5,487

Central, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $430,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    Denver Plan at Eagle Creek, Central, SC 29630

    The Denver is a family favorite! Starting with the stain grade exterior accents, weathered bronze exterior light fixtures and upgraded interior trim are just a few- among many- included features of these brand new homes. The 4 bedroom Denver home plan gives you all the room (and rooms) you need for comfortable living. The tall ceilings accentuate the airy feeling in the main living area that is

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    0 Thomas Ln Unit 36502073, Central, SC 29630
  • /10

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1529 Old Central Rd Unit B, Central, SC 29630

    1529 Old Central Rd Unit B, Central, SC 29630
  • /4

    $313,495

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    41 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Springwood Grove

    41 Halsey St, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $707,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      213 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,458
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Raines DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /22

    $390,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    Greenbrier Plan at Eagle Creek, Central, SC 29630

    Are you looking for a single-level home with generously sized spaces? The Greenbrier floor plan could be just the right fit. The open concept in the main living area easily combines a spacious kitchen, dining room, and family room. A master suite provides "sized for your comfort" living with a perfectly sized master en-suite and large walk in closet that offers convenient access to the laundry

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    0 Thomas Ln Unit 36466593, Central, SC 29630
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    245 Willow Ct, Central, SC 29630

    Newly renovated 2BR/2BA unit available in a quiet neighborhood in Central, just minutes from Clemson University. This updated apartment features a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops, new appliances, updated lighting, and fresh paint throughout. Both bathrooms have been completely remodeled top to bottom with new sinks, tubs, tile, vanities, and fixtures. The entire unit has been freshly

    Desiree Roberts Monaghan Co Real Estate

    245 Willow Ct, Central, SC 29630
  • /25

    $119,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    820 Gaines St, Central, SC 29630

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,960

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Hancock Bluefield Realty Group

    820 Gaines St, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Est $600,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Ridgeline Row, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      122 Ridgeline Row, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $608,271
      • Dec 05, 2024

• /23

    $415,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    Satterfield Plan at Eagle Creek, Central, SC 29630

    The first of our home plans that feature a unique J- load garage, the Satterfield is in a class of it's own. The two story Satterfield plan features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths in 2,235 square feet of living space. A well designed first floor layout is home to the generous sized master suite, laundry room, kitchen and two living spaces. At the front of the home is a flex room that can serve a

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    0 Thomas Ln Unit 36474606, Central, SC 29630
  • /7

    $625 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 256 Sq Ft
    • Adorable Studio Cottage in Central

    102 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630

    This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath efficiency-style home offers a bright, cheerful interior with white appliances and a simple, functional layout. Surrounded by mature trees in the quiet Hamilton Place subdivision off Madden Bridge Road, this home provides a peaceful setting while remaining convenient to shopping, dining, and just a short drive to Clemson’s campus.Year-round lawn maintenance

    102 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /24

    $494,900

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    114 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,000

    Great Southern Homes Edwards Ridge

    114 Shale Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Somerset Ln Unit 40, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      160 Somerset Ln Unit 40, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,999
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Kunis LENNAR Carolinas, LLC

  • /47

    $469,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft

    Audrey II Plan at Edwards Ridge, Central, SC 29630

    The Audrey II offers spacious family living in 2680 square feet. This thoughtfully designed home includes three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing comfortable accommodations for everyone. The floor plan offers flexibility with choices between side-load and front-load garage configurations, each contributing unique architectural details and exterior design options. Several elevations

    Great Southern Homes Builder
    102 Shale Dr Unit 36494630, Central, SC 29630
  • /26

    $1,098 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1980 W Main St Unit 70, Central, SC 29630

    The homes at Tiger Station are perfectly designed for two with a comfortable duet layout. Each individual cottage asserts sleek white appliances and cabinetry, granite countertops, and luxury vinyl tile throughout. Each quaint bedroom is complete with its own private bathroom and an additional half bath is situated right off the living room; perfect for guests. Electricity, Water, Wi-Fi, and a

    Cole Oraham Focus Realty, LLC

    1980 W Main St Unit 70, Central, SC 29630
  • /19

    $374,089

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    103 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    103 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 41 Dorchester E, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      164 Somerset Ln Unit LLV 41 Dorchester E, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,999
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leeann Wong Lennar Carolinas LLC

  • /32

    $355,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Andrews Plan at Eagle Creek, Central, SC 29630

    The versatile Andrews home plan has the flexibility to grow to your needs. Weve created options that expand from 1,470 to 1,980 square feet, with up to 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. The single-level floor plan features 3 bedrooms, but you can add a second-floor flex space with options for an additional suite with a loft or a bonus room in one of two configurations. Whichever you choose, the open

    Hunter Quinn Homes Builder
    0 Thomas Ln Unit 36461483, Central, SC 29630
  • /9

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    142 University Village Dr Unit 142-B - A, Central, SC 29630

    142 University Village Dr Unit 142-B - A, Central, SC 29630
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    209 Heather Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,362

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Aurich Monaghan Co Real Estate

    209 Heather Dr, Central, SC 29630
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Gordon Dr, Central, SC 29630

      139 Gordon Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harold Durham Dunlap Team Real Estate

  • /12

    $55,000

    $65K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $17,188 per Acre

    0 Pepper St Unit 23745840, Central, SC 29630

    Located in Central, South Carolina Lot 1 has gentle slopes with a place to build your dream home, less than five miles from where the blue ridge yawns its greatness in Clemson, South Carolina.Your future private drive leads to 1 of 2 potential homesites.Lot 1 has ample creek frontage in addition to a maturing hardwood forest. Take a look at the new and improved property access off

    Rod Rogers Metcalf Land Company

    0 Pepper St Unit 23745840, Central, SC 29630
  • /32

    $350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 102-L University Village

    102 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

    102 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /31

    $474,990

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    111 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,635

    111 Maverick Trail, Central, SC 29630
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      121 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Naylor Keller Williams Seneca

  • /17

    $60,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $18,750 per Acre

    0 Pepper St, Central, SC 29630

    Originally this 11.48 acre property was zoned for residential multifamily development but was recently rezoned for single family homes and split into three estate home sites. Each homesite comes with multiple acres as well as all the amenities offered in Central, South Carolina. Each parcel has gentle slopes with a place to build your dream home, less than five miles from where the blue ridge

    Rod Rogers Metcalf Land Company

    0 Pepper St, Central, SC 29630
  • /7

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • 2 Bedroom House in Central Available Fall 2026

    118 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Step into this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the Hamilton Place subdivision of Central, SC. The home features a fully equipped kitchen, a spacious living area, and a fenced backyard—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests.This home will be available in August 2026. Contact our leasing office today for more information or to plan ahead for availability.

    118 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    144 University Village Dr Unit C, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,649

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tackett Top Notch Clemson Realty INC

    144 University Village Dr Unit C, Central, SC 29630
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

      000 Silver Creek Rd, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Husted The Husted Team Powered by KW

  • /42

    $399,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800+ Sq Ft

    302 Gassaway St, Central, SC 29630

    If you can appreciate the construction of a bygone era then this 1926 Craftsman home rooted in the heart of Central is waiting for you. Well-maintained this homeowner has preserved many of its original features, including leaded glass windows, ?hardwood floors, beadboard ceilings, and exposed brick chimneys. The main level features a large living area with a wood-burning fireplace, a formal

    Amy Wilson Keller Williams Clemson

    302 Gassaway St, Central, SC 29630
  • /10

    $1,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    419 Patterson St, Central, SC 29630

    419 Patterson Street is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home located on a quiet street in Central, it provides convenient access to downtown, Highway 123, and Clemson University. Ideal for those seeking a comfortable and accessible living space in a prime location.

    419 Patterson St, Central, SC 29630
  • /25

    $216,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    237 Campus Dr Unit G, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,980

    Last Listing Agent James Smith Keller Williams Luxury Lake Living

    237 Campus Dr Unit G, Central, SC 29630
    • /4

      Est $822,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      301 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,699
      • Nov 05, 2024

• /50

    $495,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft

    215 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630

    Like new 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and beautiful cabinetry throughout. The main living area is filled with natural light and anchored by a stunning floor-to-ceiling stone gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the living area and features a large center island with bar seating—perfect for everyday

    Melanie Dietterick Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Lake Keowee Seneca

    215 Founders Blvd, Central, SC 29630
  • /21

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4-Bedroom Home w/ 3 Full Baths on Somerset Lane in Central, SC

    164 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630

    This newly built 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Central South Carolina offers the space, comfort, and thoughtful design that families are looking for. Built in 2025, everything is fresh, modern, and ready to be enjoyed.The open-concept layout creates a natural flow between the large living room, dining area, and kitchen—ideal for both everyday living and gathering together. A gas fireplace

    164 Somerset Ln, Central, SC 29630
  • /43

    $962,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    236 W Old Pendleton Rd, Central, SC 29630

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,000

    Last Listing Agent Newton, Scott & Associates Focus Realty, LLC

    236 W Old Pendleton Rd, Central, SC 29630
    • /32

      Est $677,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      201 Yona Dr, Central, SC 29630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Cathcart DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

  • /5

    $511,695

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000+ Sq Ft

    120 Eagle Creek Dr, Central, SC 29630

    Welcome to The Sullivan, a beautifully designed 6-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offering over 3090 square feet of well-planned living space. This home is perfect for multigenerational living or anyone looking for extra room and comfort. The gourmet kitchen features quartz countertops, a large center island, and Samsung appliances including a gas cooktop, wall oven and microwave, and stainless hood

    Tommy Hendricks HQ Real Estate, LLC

    120 Eagle Creek Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /13

    $425 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    128 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630

    ***APPLY ONLY ON MAGNOLIA’S WEBSITE***Fully remodeled and full furnished student housing apartment at University Village! This townhome has brand new flooring, cabinets, counters, fixtures, vanities, and a fresh coat of paint throughout! Each room has its own closet and bathroom. Utilities provided are internet, basic cable, trash, and landscaping. Utilities provided with an additional

    128 University Village Dr, Central, SC 29630
  • /9

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    122 Franklin Dr, Central, SC 29630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 164 Days On Market