9,324

Homes in ZIP Code 98531

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $499,950

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft

    20000 Kuper Ct SW, Centralia, WA 98531

    Large two story home with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths situated in the small community of Grand Mounds, really between Centralia and Olympia. 25 minutes to JBLM. Schools are in the small community of Rochester. 5 minutes off of I-5, 20 minutes to shopping in West Olympia, downtown Olympia or outlet mall in Centralia. the exterior is new hardie plank and new rood with transferrable warranty.

    Floyd & Melissa Sheldon Your Best Life Realty LLC

    20000 Kuper Ct SW, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    0 Lincoln Creek Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $8,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Fox Realty One Group Pacifica

    0 Lincoln Creek Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /25

      Est $407,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      3320 Tiger Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3320 Tiger Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Liederbach RE/MAX

  • /21

    $215,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.06 Acres
    • $21,372 per Acre

    0 Little Hanaford Rd Unit C NWM2353354, Centralia, WA 98531

    Beautiful, Country living! 10+ acres that has been cleared and replanted just off the Little Hanaford. Many locations to choose to put your forever home. This property provides gorgeous Mountain view for you to enjoy! The road has been punched in, city water at the road as well as electricity. Love the feels of country living yet minutes to town. Property is currently in Designated Forest Land

    LauraLee Zuber-Titus John L. Scott CNT

    0 Little Hanaford Rd Unit C NWM2353354, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /33

    $537,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1585 Big Hanaford Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,914

    Last Listing Agent Summer Hocking Engel & Volkers Chambers Bay

    1585 Big Hanaford Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /39

      Est $476,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      3217 Elizabeth Ct, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3217 Elizabeth Ct, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Koch Coldwell Banker Danforth

  • /10

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $310,000 per Acre

    1301 Bayne St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Developers, Builders, Investors! Prime development opportunity in Centralia! Approximately 0.45 acres (more or less) located behind 1303 Bayne Street—zoned R-8 with flexible options for a multifamily, single-family home, or manufactured housing (buyer to verify with City). One water and sewer hook up has already been paid with the City of Centralia, making this an ideal site for your next rental

    Heather Stewart Blade Realty LLC

    1301 Bayne St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /17

    $276,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1309 Windsor Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,701

    Last Listing Agent Chels Nagel Real Broker LLC

    1309 Windsor Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /40

      Est $518,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Mckinley Ln N, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1016 Mckinley Ln N, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Hansen Voetberg Hansen Real Estate

  • /39

    $649,000

    Open House 6/20 $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    2434 Salzer Valley Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    If you want privacy, you will find it here. 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1745 square foot home on 4.77 acres. Home has been remodeled and includes a new kitchen with granite countertops and double oven, duel ductless heat pumps, living room with a wood burning brick fireplace, heated tile floors in the bathroom, newer roof, and hardiplank siding. Wood stove in the utility/mudroom that can heat the entire

    Lyndsay Walker Realty One Group Bold

    2434 Salzer Valley Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /27

    $322,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1310 Johnson Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,183

    Last Listing Agent JJ Hamilton BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    1310 Johnson Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /33

      Est $453,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Mckinley Ln N, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1000 Mckinley Ln N, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Ayers Real Broker LLC

  • /15

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    206 E Van Buren St, Centralia, WA 98531

    wonderfully priced 2-bedroom home with good bones needs a little TLC, paint, and cosmetic work. The area has never flooded and close to town and amenities. Home has new roof and single car garage with a separate storage shed or small workshop included. Home also has a nice, covered porch to enjoy on a summer night. Come check it out, because at this price it won't last long on the market.

    Tom Dipola Frank Dipola Realty

    206 E Van Buren St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /8

    $185,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3023 Graf Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • Land
    • 9.18 Acres
    • $20,153 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,056

    Last Listing Agent Kip Barker CENTURY 21 Lund, Realtors

    3023 Graf Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /38

      Est $503,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Cobra Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1102 Cobra Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Graham Northcott Redfin

  • /31

    $1,150,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.8 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    2200 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    'The Ponds' stands as a shovel-ready Planned Unit Development on 13.8± acres. This subdivision, located south of Cooks Hill Road within the city’s limits, blends tranquil living and urban convenience. In Phase I, The Ponds welcomes residents to a townhome community featuring 42 single-family attached two-story units (or potentially 53 total units, with an amended PUD), each thoughtfully

    Troy Dana Fay Ranches-Washington

    2200 Cooks Hill Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $444,990

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1488 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    1488 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /9

      Est $800,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      3330 Galvin Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 15 Beds
      • 5,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3330 Galvin Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 289 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Horner RE/MAX

  • /28

    $485,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    3201 - 3203 Laurel Ln, Centralia, WA 98531

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and investment potential with this charming and well-maintained duplex. Whether you're looking to offset your mortgage by living in one unit and renting out the other, or expand your portfolio by leasing both sides, this property offers exceptional versatility to fit your goals. With a combined total of 1,924 square feet of living space, each

    Shelley Hansen Gateway Real Estate

    3201 - 3203 Laurel Ln, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /2

    $399,990

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1355 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Century Communities Centralia Woods

    1355 Salzer Creek Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /39

      Est $500,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Mayberry Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3506 Mayberry Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Grubb RE/MAX

  • /40

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 42.01 Acres
    • $17,258 per Acre

    21500 Tono Rd SE, Centralia, WA 98531

    RARE FIND! Escape to your own private 42.01-acre paradise—secluded and full of potential. This unique property borders prime hunting land and is teeming with wildlife, making it a haven for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, and nature lovers. A shop structure has already been started—perfect for those dreaming of off-grid living or creating a custom recreational retreat. Whether you're looking to

    Dusty Ross On Point Real Estate

    21500 Tono Rd SE, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    901 L St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,673

    Last Listing Agent LauraLee Zuber-Titus John L. Scott CNT

    901 L St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /40

      Est $451,011

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 Mayberry Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3510 Mayberry Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Wallace Windermere Corporate

  • /33

    $540,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1807 N Tower Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    Rare Centralia Investment Opportunity with Shops & GaragesHard-to-find duplex in the heart of Centralia offering flexibility, income potential, and exceptional utility. Each unit features 960 sq ft of living space, with one side offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, and the other 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths—ideal for owner-occupants or investors looking to maximize rental appeal. One unit is underrented

    Christine Johnson Sundby Premiere Property Group LLC

    1807 N Tower Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /39

    $639,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    900 Pheasant Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,459

    Last Listing Agent Jody Kyes Windermere Centralia

    900 Pheasant Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /38

      Est $360,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 Eshom Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1013 Eshom Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Hanway BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

  • /21

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    212 W 6th St, Centralia, WA 98531

    Adorable, updated, and easy to love this move-in ready home is the perfect fit for first-time or payment-conscious buyers! Featuring beautifully restored heart pine floors that add warmth and character, this home has been thoughtfully upgraded so you can move in with confidence. Major updates include vinyl windows, updated electrical panel and wiring, plumbing, doors, trim, wall heaters, a

    Heather Stewart Blade Realty LLC

    212 W 6th St, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /32

    $336,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2020 Sandra Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,539

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Shipe Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    2020 Sandra Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /37

      Est $389,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 Eshom Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1113 Eshom Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Jackson Coldwell Banker Evergreen Olympic Realty, Inc.

  • /20

    $69,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    1313 Harrison Ave Unit 221, Centralia, WA 98531

    Welcome to this inviting manufactured home on a large corner lot in Village Park, a 55+ community. With 1,344 sq. ft. of living space, this home offers plenty of room to relax and entertain. Featuring vaulted ceilings and large windows throughout, this home is filled with natural light. The heat pump ensures year-round comfort, recent updates include a newer roof & water heater providing peace of

    Janie Weller Realty One Group Bold

    1313 Harrison Ave Unit 221, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /23

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    502 E Plum St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • Land
    • 6.21 Acres
    • $225,443 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sybil Kuhn Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    502 E Plum St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /33

      Est $479,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      3506 Russell Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3506 Russell Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Boyer Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

  • /33

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    214 N Washington Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    A classic craftsman home in the highly sought-after Edison District of historic Centralia! Gorgeous wood floors set the tone for this charming home, where timeless character meets thoughtful updates. The kitchen and bathrooms were updated at some point to add modern comfort while preserving the home’s classic appeal. The main floor features two spacious bedrooms, while upstairs you’ll find a

    Heather Stewart Blade Realty LLC

    214 N Washington Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /16

    $94,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3516 Harrison Ave Unit H, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paulette Eaton Keller Williams South Sound

    3516 Harrison Ave Unit H, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /39

      Est $653,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Proffitt Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      649 Proffitt Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Breezy Jennings John L Scott

  • /38

    $545,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    1613 Winterwood Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    I'M FINALLY HOME can be heard from down below on this hilltop beauty! A short drive from town, nestled away on a perfectly situated, updated rambler. A boastful 2200+ sq ft home, with robust light, enough to have an indoor green house if you wanted, or a 4th bedroom, new carpets, paint, and finishes are just a few things that will stand out as you walk into the bright, open entrance. The columns

    Katie Moore John L. Scott CNT

    1613 Winterwood Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /27

    $185,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    804 S Gold St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,324

    Last Listing Agent Angela Filkins Lewis Real Estate

    804 S Gold St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /39

      Est $593,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Reinke Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      409 Reinke Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Willard Young Chehalis Valley Realty

  • /11

    $79,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    6411 201st Ave SW Unit 21, Centralia, WA 98531

    Welcome to Prairie Pines — a community conveniently located near I-5! This charming 3-bedroom manufactured home offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and all the comforts of easy living. Whether you’re commuting or just enjoying the nearby amenities, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in a peaceful park setting. Hablo espanol.

    Leticia Garcia Better Homes & Gardens RE Vanc

    6411 201st Ave SW Unit 21, Centralia, WA 98531

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home