35,784

Lewis County, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $730,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    336 Big Hanaford Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    Perched atop 3.62 private acres, this exceptional property offers sweeping views over the treetops and a peaceful setting surrounded by nature. The home sits well off the road, creating a sense of seclusion while still being just minutes from town. Mature forest blends beautifully into open grassy meadows, with established rhododendrons and a variety of fruit trees including pear and apple.

    Agent Photo

    Nick Shivers

    eXp Realty LLC

    (360) 795-7381

    336 Big Hanaford Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /35

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    1049 Eckerson Rd, Centralia, WA 98531

    Embrace Ultimate Comfort & ConvenienceBrand-New Apartments in Centralia, WashingtonFind the ideal home for your fast-paced, on-the-go lifestyle at The Varsity in Centralia, Washington. Choose from our two brand-new communities in Lewis County, each of which is primely located and competitively priced with a modern style. Whether you choose a studio or one bedroom home at The Varsity

    The Varsity

    (360) 869-0631

    1049 Eckerson Rd, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $720,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    128 Alta Dr, Packwood, WA 98361

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,262

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murphy COMPASS

    128 Alta Dr, Packwood, WA 98361
    • /28

      Est $229,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Hill-Kress Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      515 Hill-Kress Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Fox Realty One Group Pacifica

  • /39

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft

    158 Breezy Ln, Mossyrock, WA 98564

    Exceptional custom-built home on 6.12 acres offering spectacular, 180 degree territorial views of the Cascade foothills. This single level residence is nestled in the town of Mossyrock, WA, which is an absolute Outdoor Paradise! Mt Rainier is 49 minutes away for great recreational activities. White Pass ski area is only about an hour away, and Portland or Seattle are less than 2 hours away. The

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Erickson

    Windermere Northwest Living

    (360) 495-1261

    158 Breezy Ln, Mossyrock, WA 98564
  • /25

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • Studio

    1310 Belmont Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    NEWLY RENOVATED - STUDIO HOMES IN CENTRALIA, WA. Discover a place to call home at Valley View Homes. Our efficient studio homes provide an ideal retreat from your busy schedule in Centralia, Washington. The community offers newly updated pet-friendly spaces with a utility and technology package to match your modern, on-the-go schedule. When you open your new front door, public transit is a few

    The Varsity West

    (425) 584-5722

    1310 Belmont Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /28

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    614 Alder St, Centralia, WA 98531

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,257

    Last Listing Agent John Reed BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    614 Alder St, Centralia, WA 98531
    • /23

      Est $382,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1257 SW Ripple Ct, Chehalis, WA 98532

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1257 SW Ripple Ct, Chehalis, WA 98532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Clark CENTURY 21 Lund

  • /40

    $698,500

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    5871 Washington 508, Morton, WA 98356

    Majestic Colonial-style home on five secluded acres—an updated country estate offering 3,744 sq ft of space and versatility. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus multiple flex rooms ideal for a home office, bonus/media room, guest space, or hobby studio (see floor plans). Move-in ready with extensive updates, including a new roof and gutters, fresh interior/exterior paint, new LVP flooring and

    Agent Photo

    Sung Han

    eXp Realty

    (360) 469-0184

    5871 Washington 508, Morton, WA 98356
  • /5

    $400 Per Month

    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Blacksmith Rd, Rochester, WA 98579

    3600 sq ft barn with power. Gravel floor. Located on 1 acre unfenced. Adjacent 40 acre field also available for rent.

    Adam Grapenthin The Standard Realty

    112 Blacksmith Rd, Rochester, WA 98579
  • /34

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    270 Romerman Rd Unit 34, Chehalis, WA 98532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Olnick Redfin

    270 Romerman Rd Unit 34, Chehalis, WA 98532
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SE 1st St Unit 24504798, Winlock, WA 98596

      0 SE 1st St Unit 24504798, Winlock, WA 98596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Blakeman eXp Realty LLC

  • /40

    $1,150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    132 Hellem Dr, Packwood, WA 98361

    3-bed/3 bath home in gated neighborhood. Detached ADU with 1 bed/1 bath, cedar sauna. Garage/storage below. Stunning views of Mt Rainier & Cowlitz Valley/Tatoosh Range. This property is less than a mile from downtown Packwood & has easy HWY 12 access. 25 minutes to Mt Rainier Nat Park/White Pass Ski Resort. 2.5 hours to SEA & PDX. Open concept living space with river rock fireplace. Fully

    Agent Photo

    Briston Meidinger

    Pacific Trail Realty

    (360) 504-4304

    132 Hellem Dr, Packwood, WA 98361
  • /40

    $590,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    159 Brady Ln, Winlock, WA 98596

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,624

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kirker Realty One Group Pacifica

    159 Brady Ln, Winlock, WA 98596
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 SE 1st St Unit NWM2290309, Winlock, WA 98596

      0 SE 1st St Unit NWM2290309, Winlock, WA 98596

      Last Sold Summary

      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Blakeman eXp Realty

  • /10

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 6.51 Acres
    • $53,763 per Acre

    0 Craig Rd Unit Lot A3, Packwood, WA 98361

    Welcome to The Roosevelt, a stunning new gated community on the Cowlitz River! Each parcel boasts breathtaking mountain and river valley views, perfect for your dream escape. All parcels are riverfront or enjoy river access. With power already onsite and complete surveys and geotech reports, you're ready to start building your vision. Located ~5 minutes from the charming recreation town of

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Croshaw

    Pacific Trail Realty

    (360) 284-1609

    0 Craig Rd Unit Lot A3, Packwood, WA 98361
  • /13

    $399,990

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    138 Pine Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wentworth D.R. Horton

    138 Pine Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Osborn Rd, Ashford, WA 98304

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      224 Osborn Rd, Ashford, WA 98304

      Last Sold Summary

      • $455/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $593,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Paul RE/MAX Professionals

  • /8

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $43,889 per Acre

    0 US Hwy 12 Unit NWM2466816, Randle, WA 98377

    This 1.8 acres is adjacent to Public Forest land. It is directly off US Hwy 12 and is zoned residential. The property is a rare find in this area. It provides a peaceful place to get away for camping, recreational activities and is close to the surrounding skiing area, mountains and the great out doors. It is zoned residential and has many possibilities. Large trees, opportunity for hiking, and a

    Agent Photo

    Alicia Fox

    Realty One Group Pacifica

    (360) 364-2832

    0 US Hwy 12 Unit NWM2466816, Randle, WA 98377
  • /6

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    169 Paradise Dr, Ashford, WA 98304

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $790/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Welsh Better Properties N. Proctor

    169 Paradise Dr, Ashford, WA 98304
    • /28

      Est $564,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      891 Logan Hill Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      891 Logan Hill Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Fox CENTURY 21 Lund

  • /40

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    122 Ridge View Dr, Randle, WA 98377

    Tucked away on a private dead-end road in Randle, this custom cedar home offers the perfect Pacific Northwest retreat on large, usable acreage. Surrounded by towering evergreens, the setting delivers a rare blend of privacy, sunshine, and mountain serenity.Inside, you’ll find warm wood accents, vaulted ceilings, and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The home features 3 bedrooms and

    Agent Photo

    Joey Jennings

    Four-U Realty Inc

    (360) 928-5437

    122 Ridge View Dr, Randle, WA 98377
  • /40

    $799,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    815 SE Evergreen Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,190

    Last Listing Agent Paula Burrows eXp Realty LLC

    815 SE Evergreen Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532
    • /22

      Est $348,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      1543 SW William Ave, Chehalis, WA 98532

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1543 SW William Ave, Chehalis, WA 98532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Gerrits Keller Williams Realty Bellevue

  • /28

    $549,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $54,900 per Acre

    156 Lot 2 Sasquatch Ln, Packwood, WA 98361

    Discover the perfect retreat on 10 acres off Skate Creek Rd on gated Sasquatch Ln. This charming well-built NW cabin offers a gorgeous rustic escape. Electricity is at the road, well and hand pump are in the spacious fenced garden with fruit trees, and the property is zoned RDD-5 for future subdividing potential. Stay in the cozy cabin while you build your dream! Add'l perks include Conex storage

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Croshaw

    Pacific Trail Realty

    (360) 401-8373

    156 Lot 2 Sasquatch Ln, Packwood, WA 98361
  • /2

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    19 Augustus St, Toledo, WA 98591

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,907

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Stanley Realty One Group Bold

    19 Augustus St, Toledo, WA 98591
    • /27

      Est $327,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 SE Adams Ave, Chehalis, WA 98532

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      721 SE Adams Ave, Chehalis, WA 98532

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Ouellette RE/MAX

  • /10

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 9.2 Acres
    • $57,065 per Acre

    0 Craig Rd Unit Lot A1, Packwood, WA 98361

Agent Photo

    Tracy Croshaw

    Pacific Trail Realty

    (360) 934-1305

    0 Craig Rd Unit Lot A1, Packwood, WA 98361
  • /40

    $699,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1918 SE Maple Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,384

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Jackson Coldwell Banker Evergreen

    1918 SE Maple Dr, Chehalis, WA 98532
    • /16

      Est $311,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 J St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1026 J St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trey Davis RE/MAX

  • /2

    $194,700

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft

    1014 S Tower Ave, Centralia, WA 98531

    Two bedroom, 1 bath home. Bank owned. NO REPRESENTATION TO THE VALIDITY OF INFORMATION IS MADE, BUYER TO VERIFY ALL INFORMATION WHEREIN. Interior inspections are not available; do not trespass!

    Agent Photo

    Cari Franklin

    John L. Scott Federal Way

    (360) 544-9172

    1014 S Tower Ave, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /40

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    265 Crego Hill Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill McNaught On Point Real Estate

    265 Crego Hill Rd, Chehalis, WA 98532
    • /33

      Est $327,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Goff St, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      909 Goff St, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Walter Cuestas CENTURY 21 Lund

  • /25

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    137 Sunnyside Dr, Centralia, WA 98531

    Freshly updated and move-in ready! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.75-bath home has been thoughtfully improved throughout. Enjoy a beautifully remodeled kitchen, new flooring throughout, and quality Andersen Windows installed just 3 years ago. Major exterior updates include new garage doors, a spacious deck, storage shed, and exterior paint—all completed within the last 3.5 years, with the front

    Agent Photo

    Terry Wentworth

    BHGRE - Northwest Home Team

    (360) 323-4289

    137 Sunnyside Dr, Centralia, WA 98531
  • /18

    $343,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    841 NW Duffy St, Chehalis, WA 98532

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,255

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wood John L. Scott, Inc.

    841 NW Duffy St, Chehalis, WA 98532
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Marion St Unit 2, Centralia, WA 98531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1205 Marion St Unit 2, Centralia, WA 98531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kip Barker CENTURY 21 Lund

  • /29

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    765 SW Chehalis Ave, Chehalis, WA 98532

    Great opportunity for an at home Art studio or Mechanics shop. Possible owner contract!! Beautiful quality home! Minutes from I-5and all amenities. Very light and bright and spacious home with a great flow. Living room has built-in entertainment center. Stunning kitchen with a granite countertop kitchen island and pantry and includes all appliances. Primary suite has a gorgeous extra large

    Agent Photo

    Melissa Erickson

    Windermere Northwest Living

    (360) 215-2233

    765 SW Chehalis Ave, Chehalis, WA 98532
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    107 Peters Creek Rd, Randle, WA 98377

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,902

    Last Listing Agent Savannah White Four-U Realty Inc

    107 Peters Creek Rd, Randle, WA 98377
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      5005 Jackson Hwy, Toledo, WA 98591

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5005 Jackson Hwy, Toledo, WA 98591

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Lumsden eXp Realty

  • /13

    $49,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $15,077 per Acre

    0 Sr 131, Randle, WA 98377

    Your riverside escape awaits in the breathtaking Big Bottom Valley! This 3-acre parcel offers endless recreational possibilities—camp, fish, hunt, hike, kayak, or simply unwind surrounded by nature’s beauty. Nestled along the Cowlitz River, it’s the perfect getaway for outdoor lovers seeking a basecamp in the heart of it all. River and mountain views make this property a true hidden gem. Bring

    Agent Photo

    Breezy Jennings

    John L. Scott CNT

    (360) 382-4735

    0 Sr 131, Randle, WA 98377

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home