14,826

Chambers County, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $124,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1075 County Road 502, Valley, AL 36854

    Price Improvement!! Welcome to 1075 Co Rd. 502 in Valley, AL! This well-maintained 3BR/BA home perfectly blends country charm with the convenience of town living. Just outside the city limits and minutes from I-85 and sitting on almost an acre lot, this home has so much to offer! Start your mornings with coffee on the freshly painted deck, then step into a bright living room with fresh paint,

    Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    1075 County Road 502, Valley, AL 36854
  • 909 N 13th St, Lanett, AL 36863

    $167,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    909 N 13th St, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,919

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    909 N 13th St, Lanett, AL 36863
    • /27

      Est $144,318 Not Listed For Sale

      624 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      624 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dozer LOKATION REAL ESTATE

  • /11

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $28,090 per Acre

    619 & 629 Ivy Ct, Lanett, AL 36863

    Two adjoining lots, perfect for building your new home. Ability to maintain privacy and be close with your neighbors. Underground utilities, public water, and septic are available. Point University Golf Course is directly across from the subdivision. HOA and Covenants.

    Wanda Morris Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    619 & 629 Ivy Ct, Lanett, AL 36863
  • 3043 47th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    $130,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3043 47th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,790

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    3043 47th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 412 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $112,390 Not Listed For Sale

      412 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854

      • Built 1916
      412 Lafayette St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,222% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /4

    $200,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,638 Sq Ft

    1508 N 15th Dr, Lanett, AL 36863

    This home is a rare find in Lanett, AL that affords space, comfort, and endless possibilities! Welcome to 1508 N. 15th Drive — where space, comfort, and charm come together on nearly an acre in a peaceful Lanett neighborhood. This brick home offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of living space, including a fully finished basement with its own den, bedroom, and baths — perfect for guests, extended family, or

    Kendra McGhee CENTURY 21 PREMIER REAL ESTATE

    1508 N 15th Dr, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1116 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    1116 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854
    • 208 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $209,058 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      208 Wellington St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Worley Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $41,667 per Acre

    Lot 12 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863

    Calling all builders or buyers ready to build that dream home. Lot 12 located in Austin Hills Subdivision behind Tara Hills is appx 0.42 acre. Huguley School District. No mobile homes allowed. Covenants & Restrictions are being revised.

    Debbie Pitts LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

    Lot 12 13th Ct SW, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /11

    $69,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2106 65th St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,033

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ramsey AFFINITY REAL ESTATE LLC

    2106 65th St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 616 Denson St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $190,667 Not Listed For Sale

      616 Denson St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      616 Denson St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

  • /23

    $293,795 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    The Emily Plan at Camellia Crossing, Valley, AL 36854

    The Emily floor plan is a 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1,590 square foot home. Upon entering the home, you’re greeted by an open concept dining space, kitchen and living room. The spacious living room features large windows and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen boasts a large center island and provides ample storage space. As you make your way through the home, bedrooms two and three will be to your left,

    Holland Homes Builder
    1004 Crossing Ct E Unit 36493327, Valley, AL 36854
  • /2

    $313,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    212 Melody Ln, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,641

    Last Listing Agent Mls Non Non MLS Sale

    212 Melody Ln, Valley, AL 36854
    • /19

      Est $148,403 Not Listed For Sale

      112 N Railroad St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      112 N Railroad St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HOLLIE FOSTER LORI TERRY HOME TOWN REALTY LLC

  • /27

    $164,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    5205 23rd Blvd, Valley, AL 36854

    Very Unique Property, Originally constructed as a Duplex BUT CAN BE easily converted back to duplex for crazy ROI $$$$$$$$. The current layout is 5 bedrooms 2 Bath Living Room, Bonus Room, Utility Room, unfinished basement, Super nice kitchen. House is move in ready, Bring your Vision and Plans. This house is a can't miss, centrally located, close to medical services, City Services, School and

    Mickey Johnson Turner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    5205 23rd Blvd, Valley, AL 36854
  • 302 Denson St, Valley, AL 36854

    $116,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    302 Denson St, Valley, AL 36854

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,680

    Last Listing Agent Lori Terry Lori Terry Home Town Realty

    302 Denson St, Valley, AL 36854
    • 107 Beech St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $197,846 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Beech St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      107 Beech St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Fuller eXp Realty

  • /12

    $9,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $15,574 per Acre

    LOT 38 Victoria Terrace, Lanett, AL 36863

    Lovely building lot in beautiful Covington Subdivision. Covington is a quiet, peaceful, well kept subdivision featuring underground utilities, public sewer access and street lights. This lot is ready for your dream home!!

    Skip Kendrick Coldwell Banker Spinks Brown

    LOT 38 Victoria Terrace, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /16

    $159,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5805 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,221

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ramsey AFFINITY REAL ESTATE LLC

    5805 16th Ave, Valley, AL 36854
    • 108 Beech St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $202,137 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Beech St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      108 Beech St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Morris Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $128,200

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    112 N 13th Ave, Lanett, AL 36863

    Beautifully remodeled and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in Lanett offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Thoughtfully updated and well maintained, the home features a functional layout ideal for everyday living. Located just minutes from West Point, you'll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and major employers including Kia Motors Manufacturing Georgia, with

    Skip Kendrick COLDWELL BANKER SPINKS BROWN DURAND

    112 N 13th Ave, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /25

    $193,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    719 N 18th St, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,552

    Last Listing Agent Jane Fuller EXP REALTY, LLC

    719 N 18th St, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 304 Combs St, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $213,122 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Combs St, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      304 Combs St, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Kelley Real Brokerage LLC Terri Kelle

  • /8

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $6,190 per Acre

    1029 Cr- 474, Lafayette, AL 36862

    Check out this awesome opportunity to own 21 Acres in Chambers County, Alabama. This diverse tract boasts a blend of hardwoods and pines, providing a rich and natural soil environment. Conveniently located off Veterans Memorial Parkway in Lafayette, Alabama. This property features an abundant of wildlife with a ton of deer on it. This tract would be great for hunting or even a weekend getaway

    Jackson Davis Shoal Timber Properties

    1029 Cr- 474, Lafayette, AL 36862
  • /16

    $115,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1403 S Jennings Ave, Lanett, AL 36863

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,237

    1403 S Jennings Ave, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 409 Trammell Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $166,557 Not Listed For Sale

      409 Trammell Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      409 Trammell Ave, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Tucker BHHS Georgia Properties

  • /23

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    1495 Windwood Dr, Lanett, AL 36863

    Discover an unparalleled sanctuary offering abundant space and privacy, perfectly designed for a flourishing family life in Lanett. This charming residence features a wide front porch and dormer windows, nestled among mature trees on a sprawling 5.1-acre partially wooded lot, ensuring a tranquil escape from the everyday. The main dwelling encompasses 2742 square feet, thoughtfully laid out with

    Jennifer Dozer LOKATION REAL ESTATE

    1495 Windwood Dr, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /23

    $156,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1064 Foster Cir, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,160

    Last Listing Agent Willie Grant Realty Hub

    1064 Foster Cir, Valley, AL 36854
    • 363 Summerhill Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Est $83,648 Not Listed For Sale

      363 Summerhill Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      363 Summerhill Rd, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 210% Above List Price
      • $19/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Knowles Keller Williams Realty River C

  • /5

    $98,000

    • 1,307 Sq Ft

    902 1st St, Lanett, AL 36863

    INVESTOR'S SPECIAL!!! CHECK OUT THIS NICE DUPLEX READY TO ADD TO YOUR PORTFOLIO. IT'S LOCATED IN THE HEART OF THE CITY OF LANETT NEAR SHOPPING, RESTAURANTS, KIA MFG. AND I85. PROPERTY HAS TWO UNITS, EACH UNIT HAS 1 BEDROOM AND ONE FULL BATHROOM AND BOTH ARE CURRENTLY TENANT OCCUPIED. PROPERTY IS SOLD "AS IS". THERE IS A MINI-SPLIT WHICH PROVIDES HEATING/COOLING IN EACH UNIT. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB

    Brenda Blakely MORE ROOM REALTY LLC

    902 1st St, Lanett, AL 36863
  • /43

    $275,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    N/A County Road 267, Lanett, AL 36863

    • Land
    • 67.04 Acres
    • $4,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUDSON GARNER EXP REALTY, LLC

    N/A County Road 267, Lanett, AL 36863
    • /28

      Est $141,311 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Fairwood Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      809 Fairwood Dr, Valley, AL 36854

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANGELIA THOMAS AT HOME PROFESSIONAL REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC

  • /29

    $295,600 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    1109 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854

    Newton and Wallace Inc is excited to introduce their very first development right here in Valley, Alabama. One of these brand-new homes offers 1,478 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 0.35-acre lot, priced at $295,600.Designed with comfort and convenience in mind, these homes feature open layouts, modern finishes, and plenty of space to create lasting memories. With

    1109 30th St E, Valley, AL 36854
  • /57

    $350,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    100 Riverside Dr, Valley, AL 36854

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,481

    100 Riverside Dr, Valley, AL 36854
    • /38

      Est $438,167 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 County Road 299, Lanett, AL 36863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1017 County Road 299, Lanett, AL 36863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Bass EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /20

    $299,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,613 Sq Ft

    215 1st Ave SE, Lafayette, AL 36862

    Own a piece of history! The iconic, restored Marjorie Andrews Residence (c. 1870) is a celebrated landmark, featured on historic tours. This magnificent 6-bed, 2-bath estate blends original character with modern luxury, including a chef's kitchen with granite countertops/island and an immense office space or great room featuring dramatic vaulted ceilings. The roof, plumbing and electrical were

    Kimberly Moore Forever Moore Real Estate

    215 1st Ave SE, Lafayette, AL 36862
  • 0 County Road 222 Unit 10651832, Lanett, AL 36863

    $208,300 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 County Road 222 Unit 10651832, Lanett, AL 36863

    • Land
    • 25.41 Acres
    • $8,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Butler F.L.I. Properties

    0 County Road 222 Unit 10651832, Lanett, AL 36863
    • 3415 55th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863

      Est $129,250 Not Listed For Sale

      3415 55th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3415 55th Ave SW, Lanett, AL 36863

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Morris Lokation Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    1612 33rd St, Valley, AL 36854

    Charming and affordable opportunity in the heart of Valley! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfortable living with a functional layout that includes both a separate living room and den, providing flexible space for relaxing, entertaining, or a home office. A dedicated dining room and separate laundry room add even more convenience. Situated on an open .64-acre lot, the property features

    JC BISHOP THE KEY AGENCY

    1612 33rd St, Valley, AL 36854

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home