2,294

Recently Sold Champlain Valley, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /57

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    99 Tractor Rd, Hinesburg, VT 05461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Gilmer Vermont Real Estate Company

    99 Tractor Rd, Hinesburg, VT 05461
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    87 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,023

    Last Listing Agent Edward Lacroix Lacroix Associates

    87 Shore Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /27

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    193 St Paul Unit 101, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robbi Handy Holmes BHHS Vermont Realty Group/S Burlington

    193 St Paul Unit 101, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /46

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2797 Malletts Bay Ave, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,000

    Last Listing Agent David Parsons RE/MAX North Professionals - Burlington

    2797 Malletts Bay Ave, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /33

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1 Juniper Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,004

    Last Listing Agent David Raphael Artisan Realty of Vermont

    1 Juniper Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8377 Route 116, Hinesburg, VT 05461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,004

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    8377 Route 116, Hinesburg, VT 05461
  • /60

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    26 Mountain St, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,907

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Perta Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    26 Mountain St, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /2

    $455,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    91 Maple St, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,933

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    91 Maple St, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /46

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    86 Ossie Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,166

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    86 Ossie Rd, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /49

    $650,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Linden Ln, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,240

    Last Listing Agent Karen Bresnahan Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4 Linden Ln, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    465 Whitford Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,457

    Last Listing Agent Beth Stanway IPJ Real Estate

    465 Whitford Rd, Vergennes, VT 05491
  • /41

    $323,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    61 Pearl St Unit 14, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,024

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hurlburt RE/MAX North Professionals - Burlington

    61 Pearl St Unit 14, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /49

    $1,090,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    76 Norton Ln, Jericho, VT 05465

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,089,417

    Last Listing Agent Laura Zambarano

    76 Norton Ln, Jericho, VT 05465
  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    157 Rivers Edge Dr, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,872

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    157 Rivers Edge Dr, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /60

    $1,745,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1931 Hillview Rd, Richmond, VT 05477

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,694,581

    Last Listing Agent Sarah MacLeod Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1931 Hillview Rd, Richmond, VT 05477
  • /57

    $521,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11 Paddock Ln, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,500

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vizvarie KW Vermont

    11 Paddock Ln, Milton, VT 05468
  • /47

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    31 Steeplebush Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,102

    Last Listing Agent Dave Kleh KW Vermont

    31 Steeplebush Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /59

    $697,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    39 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    39 Adams St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /52

    $722,500

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4367 St George Rd, Williston, VT 05495

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,757

    Last Listing Agent Meg Handler Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    4367 St George Rd, Williston, VT 05495
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    200 Butternut Ridge Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,216

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Foster

    200 Butternut Ridge Dr, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /21

    $440,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    47 N Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,340

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gregory Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    47 N Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /60

    $850,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1233 Route 125, Ripton, VT 05766

    • 11 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 5,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1828

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,321

    Last Listing Agent Irene Poole Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    1233 Route 125, Ripton, VT 05766
  • /40

    $648,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4 Whipple Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,133

4 Whipple Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    89 Russell Cir, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,016

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Asarese Ridgeline Real Estate

    89 Russell Cir, Milton, VT 05468
  • /19

    $906,280

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    509 Vale Dr Unit SM 22, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Montalbano Snyder Group, Inc.

    509 Vale Dr Unit SM 22, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /31

    $14,000,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1028 Converse Bay Rd, Charlotte, VT 05445

    • 11 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 6,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $2,049/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Averill Cook LandVest, Inc-Burlington

    1028 Converse Bay Rd, Charlotte, VT 05445
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    757 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,677

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Donnelly Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    757 S Prospect St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    28-32 Park St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 10 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dupuis Vermont Real Estate Company

    28-32 Park St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /5

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    986 E Lakeshore Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,227

    Last Listing Agent Jason Lefebvre RE/MAX North Professionals

    986 E Lakeshore Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /43

    $416,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    857 S Brownell Rd, Williston, VT 05495

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,706

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    857 S Brownell Rd, Williston, VT 05495
  • /12

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    172 College Pkwy, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Cannizzaro Cannizzaro Real Estate

    172 College Pkwy, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    220 Way Ln, Bridport, VT 05734

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,223

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    220 Way Ln, Bridport, VT 05734
  • /26

    $268,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    350 W Shore Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,085

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    350 W Shore Rd, Salisbury, VT 05769
  • /32

    $422,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    198 Hooker Rd, Brandon, VT 05733

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,800

    Last Listing Agent Levi Doria IPJ Real Estate

    198 Hooker Rd, Brandon, VT 05733
  • /23

    $190,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4127 The Terraces, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,402

    Last Listing Agent Edie Brodsky Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    4127 The Terraces, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /48

    $473,800

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1430 Hinesburg Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,291

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Scowcroft Northern Vermont Realty Group

    1430 Hinesburg Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /13

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    86 Lakeview Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $2,590,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kassian Prior KW Vermont

    86 Lakeview Terrace, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $411,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8 Cherry St, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,285

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    8 Cherry St, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    40 College St Unit 307, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Milot Milot Real Estate

    40 College St Unit 307, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    769 Red Pine Rd, Williston, VT 05495

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher von Trapp Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    769 Red Pine Rd, Williston, VT 05495

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home