2,294

Recently Sold Champlain Valley, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $307,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    350 Shaker Hill Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sean Farrell Flex Realty

    350 Shaker Hill Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487
  • /50

    $1,293,938

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    501 Beaver Creek Rd, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,251,398

    Last Listing Agent Matt Havers Flat Fee Real Estate

    501 Beaver Creek Rd, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /38

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    77 Manhattan Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,911

    Last Listing Agent Maura O'Neill Ridgeline Real Estate

    77 Manhattan Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /25

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    120 Southview Ln, Williston, VT 05495

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,996

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hogan Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    120 Southview Ln, Williston, VT 05495
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    288 Main St Unit B7, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,710

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    288 Main St Unit B7, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /45

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    222 Eastview Cir, Williston, VT 05495

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,855

    Last Listing Agent Donna Mathieu RE/MAX North Professionals

    222 Eastview Cir, Williston, VT 05495
  • /60

    $1,075,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    20 Vale Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,744

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Gruner Kelley Vermont Real Estate Company

    20 Vale Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /47

    $34,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    201 Hillview Terrace, Hinesburg, VT 05461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Carlos Ridgeline Real Estate

    201 Hillview Terrace, Hinesburg, VT 05461
  • /18

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    26 Foster Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,400

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    26 Foster Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    20 Pheasant Woods Unit 101, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,222

    Last Listing Agent Templeton Real Estate Group KW Vermont

    20 Pheasant Woods Unit 101, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /39

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    14 Pointe Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,870

    Last Listing Agent Christiana Pepin Prime Real Estate

    14 Pointe Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /34

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    190 Juniper Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,536

    Last Listing Agent Kelly S. Farr Brian French Real Estate

    190 Juniper Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /55

    $699,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1 Lupine Ln, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,354

    Last Listing Agent Eileen ORourke Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    1 Lupine Ln, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /48

    $4,900,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1515 Cider Mill Rd, Cornwall, VT 05753

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,076,338

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    1515 Cider Mill Rd, Cornwall, VT 05753
  • /48

    $1,890,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    730 Ridgefield Rd, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Quarles EXP Realty

    730 Ridgefield Rd, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    55 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,366

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Wright Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    55 Claire Point Rd, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /60

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    776, Panton, VT 05491

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Morse Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    776, Panton, VT 05491
  • /60

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    123 Red Clover Way, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,678

    Last Listing Agent idENTITY real estate group KW Vermont

    123 Red Clover Way, Milton, VT 05468
  • /3

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    137 West St, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,478

    Last Listing Agent John Black Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    137 West St, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /53

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1465 West St, Cornwall, VT 05753

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent January Stearns Champlain Valley Properties

    1465 West St, Cornwall, VT 05753
  • /17

    $467,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    50 Fitzsimonds Rd, Jericho, VT 05465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,964

    Last Listing Agent Linda St. Amour RE/MAX North Professionals

    50 Fitzsimonds Rd, Jericho, VT 05465
  • /2

    $960,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2574 Baldwin Rd, Hinesburg, VT 05461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,664

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clark Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    2574 Baldwin Rd, Hinesburg, VT 05461
  • /54

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,165

    Last Listing Agent Julie Danaher Ridgeline Real Estate

    2 Crescent Rd, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /30

    $356,194

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    407 Old Farm Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lipkin Audette Team Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    407 Old Farm Rd, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /43

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    50 Cottage Grove, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,246

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carron Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    50 Cottage Grove, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /29

    $525,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    90 Blodgett St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,143

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    90 Blodgett St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    185 Martindale Rd Unit 22, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian M. Boardman Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    185 Martindale Rd Unit 22, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    96 Twin Oaks Terrace, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,949

    Last Listing Agent Cam Tu Thai Ridgeline Real Estate

    96 Twin Oaks Terrace, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    73 Wildlife Loop, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Foley Flat Fee Real Estate

    73 Wildlife Loop, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /60

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    227 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,412

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX North Professionals

    227 North Ave, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /2

    $472,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    495 Browns Trace, Jericho, VT 05465

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,586

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    495 Browns Trace, Jericho, VT 05465
  • /29

    $597,780

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    65 Eden Ln Unit AN 40, Williston, VT 05495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Montalbano Snyder Group, Inc.

    65 Eden Ln Unit AN 40, Williston, VT 05495
  • /59

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    13 Edward St, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,525

    Last Listing Agent Rich Gardner RE/MAX North Professionals

    13 Edward St, Milton, VT 05468
  • /45

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    15 Yandow Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,064

    Last Listing Agent Kate Plante Ridgeline Real Estate

    15 Yandow Dr, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    45 Pioneer St, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,497

    Last Listing Agent Templeton Real Estate Group KW Vermont

    45 Pioneer St, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /44

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    33 Harbor View Rd Unit 906, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,480

    Last Listing Agent Mikail Stein RE/MAX North Professionals

    33 Harbor View Rd Unit 906, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /54

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    357 Plains Rd, Westford, VT 05494

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,485

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Villemaire Rockstar Real Estate Collective

    357 Plains Rd, Westford, VT 05494
  • /60

    $1,930,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1855 Spear St, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,812,508

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Warren Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    1855 Spear St, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /2

    $739,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9 East Terrace, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,482

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    9 East Terrace, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /43

    $168,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    19 Greenbrier Ln, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vizvarie KW Vermont

    19 Greenbrier Ln, Colchester, VT 05446

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home