2,294

Recently Sold Champlain Valley, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $368,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    125 Grey Birch Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,000

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Mills Signature Properties of Vermont

    125 Grey Birch Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /47

    $487,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    129 Norway Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,168

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Senning Element Real Estate

    129 Norway Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /34

    $1,045,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    20 Robin Ln, Charlotte, VT 05445

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,421

    Last Listing Agent The Nancy Jenkins Team Nancy Jenkins Real Estate

    20 Robin Ln, Charlotte, VT 05445
  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8 Kilburn Ln, Westford, VT 05494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,503

    Last Listing Agent Heather Armata Cornerstone Real Estate Company

    8 Kilburn Ln, Westford, VT 05494
  • /42

    $605,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    498 Scott Rd, Ripton, VT 05766

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,704

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    498 Scott Rd, Ripton, VT 05766
  • /37

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1 Saybrook Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,718

    Last Listing Agent Sara Vizvarie KW Vermont

    1 Saybrook Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    73 South St, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,526

    Last Listing Agent Geri Reilly Geri Reilly Real Estate

    73 South St, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /58

    $412,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    97 Bittersweet Hill, Hinesburg, VT 05461

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,722

    Last Listing Agent Kate Plante Ridgeline Real Estate

    97 Bittersweet Hill, Hinesburg, VT 05461
  • /60

    $553,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    312 Browns Trace, Jericho, VT 05465

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,798

    Last Listing Agent Holmes & Eddy KW Vermont

    312 Browns Trace, Jericho, VT 05465
  • /41

    $469,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1294 North Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05408

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,864

    Last Listing Agent Adam Carron Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    1294 North Ave Unit 1, Burlington, VT 05408
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2450 Notch Rd, Bolton, VT 05465

    • Land
    • 76.8 Acres
    • $2,930 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Chenette Chenette Real Estate

    2450 Notch Rd, Bolton, VT 05465
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    203 Hildred Dr, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,604

    Last Listing Agent Gurjot Singh Vermont Life Realtors

    203 Hildred Dr, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /25

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    271 Eastview Cir, Williston, VT 05495

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,106

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Cote EXP Realty

    271 Eastview Cir, Williston, VT 05495
  • /47

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3 Greenbriar Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,824

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    3 Greenbriar Dr, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /31

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    44 Kiln Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,014

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Warren Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    44 Kiln Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /14

    $106,314

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5056 Big Hollow Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Barry EXP Realty

    5056 Big Hollow Rd, Starksboro, VT 05487
  • /53

    $1,470,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1691 N Bingham St, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,955

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    1691 N Bingham St, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /60

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    435 S Bay Cir, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,202

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    435 S Bay Cir, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /2

    $324,900

    Sold May 21, 2026

    34 Brickyard Rd Unit 18, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,703

    Last Listing Agent The Malley Group KW Vermont

    34 Brickyard Rd Unit 18, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    133 White St, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,479

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lafond KW Vermont

    133 White St, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /10

    $792,905

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    543 Vale Dr Unit SM26, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Montalbano Snyder Group, Inc.

    543 Vale Dr Unit SM26, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    239 Twin Oaks Terrace, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,122

    Last Listing Agent Silas Pierpont Hale Ridgeline Real Estate

    239 Twin Oaks Terrace, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    35 Brickyard Rd Unit 33, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,500

    Last Listing Agent Jean Meehan The Meehan Group, Inc.

    35 Brickyard Rd Unit 33, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /23

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    107 Sugar Tree Ln, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,138

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Gruner Kelley Vermont Real Estate Company

    107 Sugar Tree Ln, South Burlington, VT 05403
  • /13

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    TBD Basin Harbor Rd, Shoreham, VT 05770

    • Land
    • 32.88 Acres
    • $10,189 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amey Ryan IPJ Real Estate

    TBD Basin Harbor Rd, Shoreham, VT 05770
  • /2

    $995,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    5956 St George Rd, Williston, VT 05495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,472

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Weaver KW Vermont

    5956 St George Rd, Williston, VT 05495
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    54 E Redrock Dr Unit 104, Burlington, VT 05401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Allen Northern Vermont Realty Group

    54 E Redrock Dr Unit 104, Burlington, VT 05401
  • /56

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    148 Aspen Cir Unit 21, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,542

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Burton RE/MAX North Professionals

    148 Aspen Cir Unit 21, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    86 Pinecrest Dr Unit 1E, Essex, VT 05452

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,832

    Last Listing Agent Elise Polli Polli Properties

    86 Pinecrest Dr Unit 1E, Essex, VT 05452
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    245 Crossfield Dr, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,227

    Last Listing Agent Michele Lewis Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    245 Crossfield Dr, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /15

    $89,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    287 Penny Ln, Shelburne, VT 05482

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael O'Dowd KW Vermont

    287 Penny Ln, Shelburne, VT 05482
  • /6

    $520,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    30 Meadowlark Ln Unit 7.6, Middlebury, VT 05753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $258/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peluso IPJ Real Estate

    30 Meadowlark Ln Unit 7.6, Middlebury, VT 05753
  • /48

    $945,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    162 Marble Island Rd, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $973,588

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bridge Element Real Estate

    162 Marble Island Rd, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /56

    $745,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    320 Lost Nation Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,424

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    320 Lost Nation Rd, Essex Junction, VT 05452
  • /34

    $418,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    23 Broadview Estates, Bristol, VT 05443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,002

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Marino Champlain Valley Properties

    23 Broadview Estates, Bristol, VT 05443
  • /55

    $545,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    488 N Brownell Rd, Williston, VT 05495

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,519

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hossley Signature Properties of Vermont

    488 N Brownell Rd, Williston, VT 05495
  • /45

    $615,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    34 Emmas Way, Colchester, VT 05446

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,789

34 Emmas Way, Colchester, VT 05446
  • /15

    $79,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    28 Owen Ct, Milton, VT 05468

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Handy RE/MAX North Professionals

    28 Owen Ct, Milton, VT 05468
  • /60

    $849,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2700 Fuller Mountain Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05473

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney DeBisschop IPJ Real Estate

    2700 Fuller Mountain Rd, Ferrisburgh, VT 05473
  • /60

    $899,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    32 Dewey Place, South Burlington, VT 05403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,416

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gaboriault Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman

    32 Dewey Place, South Burlington, VT 05403

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home