719

Recently Sold Homes in 85225

Section Image
  • /35

    $594,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    615 W Chilton St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,879

    Last Listing Agent Chad Kamp Exit Realty Coannah

    615 W Chilton St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1351 N Pleasant Dr Unit 1102, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,377

    Last Listing Agent Becky Wolf Locality Real Estate

    1351 N Pleasant Dr Unit 1102, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    121 W Galveston St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,581

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Maytorena West USA Realty

    121 W Galveston St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /20

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1351 N Pleasant Dr Unit 1074, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,360

    Last Listing Agent Kort Linden HomeSmart

    1351 N Pleasant Dr Unit 1074, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2150 N Ithica St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,013

    Last Listing Agent James Carpenter Wise Choice Properties

    2150 N Ithica St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /29

    $431,125

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    733 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 28, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaren Sweeney My Home Group Real Estate

    733 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 28, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /30

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    875 S Nebraska St Unit 69, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,311

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Chitty Real Broker

    875 S Nebraska St Unit 69, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /25

    $460,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    480 S Jackson St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,611

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sommerfeld Realty ONE Group

    480 S Jackson St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /27

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    699 W Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,434

    Last Listing Agent Yessica Molina Realty ONE Group

    699 W Shannon St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /31

    $469,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    781 E Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,405

    Last Listing Agent Ben Swanson Keller Williams Integrity First

    781 E Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /44

    $423,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2338 E Folley St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Randleman Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    2338 E Folley St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    955 E Knox Rd Unit 137, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,697

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Brodeur Trillium Properties

    955 E Knox Rd Unit 137, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /12

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1961 N Hartford St Unit 1090, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,909

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hartsburg Maplewood Homes

    1961 N Hartford St Unit 1090, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /64

    $765,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    920 W Folley St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,082

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Lines Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    920 W Folley St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3204 N Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,382

    Last Listing Agent Teri Hunter LPT Realty, LLC

    3204 N Jay St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /45

    $732,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    921 N Oxford Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,071

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle McGee eXp Realty

    921 N Oxford Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /23

    $410,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    472 E Harrison St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,647

    Last Listing Agent Jody Jones HomeSmart

    472 E Harrison St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /48

    $449,900

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    525 W El Prado Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,867

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Rusch Compass

    525 W El Prado Rd, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /50

    $448,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    717 W Chilton St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,897

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kent RE/MAX Fine Properties

    717 W Chilton St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /13

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    436 S Oregon St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,097

    Last Listing Agent Michael D'Elena RETSY

    436 S Oregon St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    404 W Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,197

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Khalil Kenneth James Realty

    404 W Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /2

    $183,750

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    398 W Fairview St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,462

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Miller Fathom Realty Elite

    398 W Fairview St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /7

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    498 W Gail Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,712

    Last Listing Agent James Allyn Jr. Allyn & Associates

    498 W Gail Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /38

    $399,800

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    123 N Washington St Unit 26, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,833

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tiller Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    123 N Washington St Unit 26, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /34

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2124 E Boston St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,853

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Voss HomeSmart

    2124 E Boston St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    809 E Gila Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,373

    Last Listing Agent Blake Clark Limitless Real Estate

    809 E Gila Ln, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /37

    $657,500

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1267 E Chicago Cir, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,530

    Last Listing Agent Shane Peterlin Century 21 Seago

    1267 E Chicago Cir, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /28

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    440 W Ironwood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,816

    Last Listing Agent Donna Scovil Century 21 Northwest

    440 W Ironwood Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    624 N Vine St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,281

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Schmitz Integrity All Stars

    624 N Vine St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /17

    $505,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2480 E Stephens Place, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,243

    Last Listing Agent Mariesa Arthur DPR Realty LLC

    2480 E Stephens Place, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /43

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    717 E Temple St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,459

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Beveridge Century 21 Arizona Foothills

    717 E Temple St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /32

    $399,690

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    602 E Colt Ct, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,282

    Last Listing Agent Adam Prather eXp Realty

    602 E Colt Ct, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /7

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3031 N Nebraska St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,376

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jensen KJ Elite Realty

    3031 N Nebraska St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /2

    $338,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    726 S Nebraska St Unit 121, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,247

    Last Listing Agent Emily Castle West USA Realty

    726 S Nebraska St Unit 121, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /21

    $452,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1255 N Arizona Ave Unit 1013, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,888

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Monroe Polaris Pacific of AZ

    1255 N Arizona Ave Unit 1013, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    286 W Palomino Dr Unit 85, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,134

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Bingham My Home Group Real Estate

    286 W Palomino Dr Unit 85, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /18

    $302,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    473 S Delaware St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,966

    Last Listing Agent Danitza Roldan HomeSmart

    473 S Delaware St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /33

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    625 E Gail Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,362

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Horn Real Broker

    625 E Gail Dr, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /32

    $475,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    861 S Ithica St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,769

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Blikre My Home Group Real Estate

    861 S Ithica St, Chandler, AZ 85225
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    838 E Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,829

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Blair eXp Realty

    838 E Elgin St, Chandler, AZ 85225

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home