8,564

Homes in ZIP Code 55317

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $259,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft

    420 Monk Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. Step inside to an airy, open-concept layout featuring soaring vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living room centers around a striking fireplace that adds warmth and character to the heart of the home.The

    Charlene Wurm Coldwell Banker Realty

    420 Monk Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /73

    $685,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2263 Stone Creek Ln E, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,394

    Last Listing Agent Emily Rome Welter Coldwell Banker Realty

    2263 Stone Creek Ln E, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /33

      Est $287,252 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Santa Vera Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      911 Santa Vera Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lukas Flood eXp Realty

  • /70

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,160 Sq Ft

    8652 Lake Riley Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Welcome to Lakeside at Lake Riley, where every detail of this custom Wooddale Builders home was designed to make life a little easier and a lot more enjoyable! This highly desirable community offers main level living at its finest along with resort-style amenities, including a private clubhouse, outdoor heated pool, party room, fitness center, beach, dock, lake access and pontoon rentals. This

    Svetlana Dahlgren Prudden & Company

    8652 Lake Riley Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /48

    $250,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7639 Nicholas Way, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,267

    Last Listing Agent Ken Haasken Chestnut Realty Inc

    7639 Nicholas Way, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /40

      Est $511,375 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Penamint Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      911 Penamint Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pat Nydahl Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $638,889 per Acre

    460 Indian Hill Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Settled on a tranquil pond and offering uninterrupted views of the wetlands and nature, this private .9 acre building site is a pristine location for you to build your dream home! Owned by Wooddale Builders, this site is not open to any other builders. Nestled in a neighborhood of upper-bracket homes & surrounded by towering trees, this a prime opportunity! For over 50 years, Wooddale Builders

    Stafford Family Realtors Coldwell Banker Realty

    460 Indian Hill Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /29

    $267,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7702 Bluebonnet Blvd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,025

    Last Listing Agent Kim Guild Keller Williams Realty Integrity

    7702 Bluebonnet Blvd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /45

      Est $674,364 Not Listed For Sale

      7550 Walnut Curve, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7550 Walnut Curve, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael McGregor Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /4

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,956+ Sq Ft

    Mississippi Plan at Foxwood - West Collection, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Stonegate Builders Builder
    9511 Eagle Ridge Rd Unit 36124252, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /36

    $268,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9630 Independence Cir Unit 201, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,047

    Last Listing Agent Bruce & Sue Wolf Edina Realty, Inc.

    9630 Independence Cir Unit 201, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /38

      Est $824,026 Not Listed For Sale

      6691 Mulberry Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,747 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      6691 Mulberry Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $2,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,439 Sq Ft

    601 Fox Hill Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Exceptional custom build opportunity by Denali Custom Homes in the prestigious Fox Ridge neighborhood - just steps from Lotus Lake and moments to a lakeside park with beach access, including Carver Beach, plus a short drive to downtown Excelsior.This exclusive Denali development includes three custom homes ranging from $2.2M to $3M. The featured home and floor plan have been thoughtfully

    Paige Bieker eXp Realty

    601 Fox Hill Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1003 Pontiac Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,852

    Last Listing Agent Tessa Juliar Coldwell Banker Realty

    1003 Pontiac Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /47

      Est $269,164 Not Listed For Sale

      7034 Pima Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7034 Pima Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Wallin Pemberton RE

  • /34

    $355,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    6711 Mohawk Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Lotus Lake Overlook! Beautiful setting, as-is, with potential to add more value. Nestled among mature trees and sloping landscape, the lake views are simply enchanting. Just a few steps away, sits a quaint little fishing dock, enjoyed by the nearby neighbors. From there, meander thru the wooded trail, and you will find Carver Beach. Swim, picnic, playground... take in the beautiful Minnesota

    Kelly Berkley RE/MAX Results

    6711 Mohawk Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /19

    $235,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2839 Arboretum Village Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,568

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Sontowski Majestic Real Estate

    2839 Arboretum Village Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /30

      Est $437,474 Not Listed For Sale

      6951 Redwing Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      6951 Redwing Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Guidarelli Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /4

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,053+ Sq Ft

    Harriet Plan at Foxwood - West Collection, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Stonegate Builders Builder
    9511 Eagle Ridge Rd Unit 36124255, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /57

    $760,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    7509 Bent Bow Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,094

    Last Listing Agent Mark O'Hern Edina Realty, Inc.

    7509 Bent Bow Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /33

      Est $437,307 Not Listed For Sale

      1949 Andrew Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1949 Andrew Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Koethe Excelsior Realty

  • /2

    $1,672,515 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft

    1570 Avienda Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    SOLD BEFORE PRINT CUSTOM BENNINGTON PLAN AT THE ENCLAVE AVIENDA - STUNNING NEW CHARLES CUDD CO. NEIGHBORHOOD AVIENDA VILLAGE. Beautiful architecturally designed Villa, all association maintained. Live a carefree lifestyle. Lawn Care, Snow Plowing, Trash, and Irrigation are all handled! Located in the heart of the Chanhassen Avienda Village. Gourmet kitchen for entertaining, main-floor office/den,

    Jeff Holmers Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    1570 Avienda Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /39

    $586,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8572 Alisa Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,419

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Carlson Edina Realty, Inc.

    8572 Alisa Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /45

      Est $871,411 Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Lukewood Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2221 Lukewood Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Hansen Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    502 Highland Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Wonderful walkout rambler on a cul-de-sac! Newer roof, furnace and A/C. Large living room and family room, main floor primary bedroom with private bathroom, 3 bedrooms on one level, deck, patio, large flex room, wet bar, brick and stone fireplaces, and more. Come see!

    Joseph Kubes Kubes Realty Inc

    502 Highland Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /58

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2323 Harrison Hill Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,637

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

    2323 Harrison Hill Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /22

      Est $427,843 Not Listed For Sale

      7001 Redman Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7001 Redman Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Foster JPW Realty

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,218+ Sq Ft

    Vermillion Plan at Foxwood - West Collection, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Stonegate Builders Builder
    9511 Eagle Ridge Rd Unit 36124251, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /18

    $295,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    553 Mission Hills Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,782

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vilett Coldwell Banker Realty

    553 Mission Hills Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /24

      Est $519,857 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Castle Ridge Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      87 Castle Ridge Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /72

    $2,090,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft

    9235 Lake Riley Blvd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Discover an exceptional lakeshore lifestyle on the coveted waters of Lake Riley. This rare, modern 2+ story home was thoughtfully rebuilt, renovated, and expanded in 2024 by Boyer Building Corp., offering contemporary design, abundant natural light, and year-round livability. Set on a peninsula-style lot with approximately 300 feet of flat shoreline and a private sandy beach, the property offers

    Tonia Roemer RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    9235 Lake Riley Blvd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    8777 Stonefield Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $977,588

    Last Listing Agent Brian Schulenburg Twin Cities Property Finder

    8777 Stonefield Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /32

      Est $283,925 Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Chaparral Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      7000 Chaparral Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Jamison HomeFront Realty

  • /25

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    960 Saddlebrook Curve, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained home, offering comfort, style, and convenience. The bright eat-in kitchen features granite countertops, convenient breakfast bar and updated appliances, and flows seamlessly into the informal dining area and cozy living room—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes two bedrooms, including a spacious primary with a walk-in closet,

    Scott Skjei Edina Realty, Inc.

    960 Saddlebrook Curve, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /58

    $1,230,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2195 Lake Harrison Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,974

    Last Listing Agent David Olson Twin Cities Property Finder

    2195 Lake Harrison Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /27

      Est $441,028 Not Listed For Sale

      7000 Redwing Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7000 Redwing Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Traci Morelli Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,061+ Sq Ft

    Benton Plan at Foxwood - West Collection, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Stonegate Builders Builder
    9511 Eagle Ridge Rd Unit 36124253, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /52

    $880,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7266 Fawn Hill Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,769

    Last Listing Agent Greg Lawrence HomeAvenue Inc

    7266 Fawn Hill Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /56

      Est $1,287,535 Not Listed For Sale

      7409 Frontier Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      7409 Frontier Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Webb RE/MAX Results

  • /38

    $474,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    1574 Lake Susan Hills Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Spacious, updated, and ideally located—this open-concept 4-level split in Chanhassen offers the flexible layout and modern features today’s buyers are looking for. The main level features a bright living room with a cozy wood-burning fireplace and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and great flow for everyday living and entertaining. The upper level includes

    Jadde Rowe-Laudenbach RE/MAX Results

    1574 Lake Susan Hills Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home