6,399

Homes in ZIP Code 55387

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    8887 Partridge Rd Unit 9, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375

    Welcome home! Wonderful townhome offering 2-bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths, a versatile loft that opens to the living area below—perfect for a home office or reading nook along with the convenience of upper-level laundry making chores a breeze. Step outside to green space right across the street, giving you peaceful views for added privacy & tranquility. Love the outdoors? For those with an active

    Agent Photo

    Jenifer Enos

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (651) 391-2605

    8887 Partridge Rd Unit 9, Saint Bonifacius, MN 55375
  • /44

    Starting at $1,433

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    601 Industrial Blvd W, Waconia, MN 55387

    Drawing inspiration from the surrounding community and environment, The Otto is an inviting apartment building featuring an elevated level of design so you feel right at home. With thoughtfully curated interiors and modern amenity spaces, The Otto provides an ideal suburban community in a park-like setting. You'll have access to beautiful outdoor spaces, while surrounded by exceptional dining,

    The Otto

    (952) 800-3260

    601 Industrial Blvd W, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /32

    $460,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1428 Raymond Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,902

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stroud eXp Realty

    1428 Raymond Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /44

      Est $838,229 Not Listed For Sale

      1950 1950 E Campfire Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1950 1950 E Campfire Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corey Johnson Connect Real Estate Group

  • /27

    $539,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft

    748 Longmeadow Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    Welcome to 748 Longmeadow, where “better than new” truly applies. Built in 2025 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this two-story home offers the benefits of new construction without the added expense or wait. Set in a desirable neighborhood featuring walking paths and a park, the location offers both convenience and a sense of community. Inside, you’ll find a light-filled, open-concept main

    Agent Photo

    Luke DeLacey

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (612) 688-9794

    748 Longmeadow Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /26

    Starting at $1,563

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    140 S Elm St, Waconia, MN 55387

    Welcome to Wilford, nestled in the heart of downtown Waconia where residents will enjoy an elevated lifestyle enhanced by the charm of this easily accessible community. Whether youre stepping out for a stroll along the lake or entertaining friends with lakefront views, Wilford sets a new standard for upscale apartment living in Waconia.Wilford's thoughtful design extends beyond individual

    Wilford - NOW OPEN!

    (952) 446-0023

    140 S Elm St, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /22

    $593,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    723 Winterberry Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,504

    D.R. Horton The Fields of Waconia - Tradition

    723 Winterberry Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /37

      Est $530,129 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Copper Ct, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      664 Copper Ct, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Hintermeyer Bridge Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $370,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft

    St.Clair Plan at Waterford - Liberty Collection, Waconia, MN 55387

    This elegant new two-story townhome grants plenty of space to grow and entertain. The first floor features an open design among a Great Room for get-togethers, a dining room for meals of every occasion and a kitchen for inspired cooking. Upstairs, two secondary bedrooms and the owner’s suite with a private full-sized bathroom provide personal retreats for family members. Completing the home is a

    Lennar Builder
    609 Sierra Pkwy Unit 36036810, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /12

    Starting at $990 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    800 Meadow Lake Place, Waconia, MN 55387

    Live Where Adventure Meets Comfort – Welcome to Prairie Village! Step out your door and into nature — with scenic trails, Lake Waconia, parks, and wineries just minutes away. Then come home to a spacious apartment packed with modern features and unbeatable value.Inside Your Home Open-concept layout with wood-style floors & plush carpeting Sleek kitchen with updated appliances

    Prairie Village

    (651) 615-2582

    800 Meadow Lake Place, Waconia, MN 55387
  • 721 Longmeadow Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    $594,678 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    721 Longmeadow Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,638

    Lennar Waterford - Discovery Collection

    721 Longmeadow Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /63

      Est $639,810 Not Listed For Sale

      1276 Crosswinds Ct, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1276 Crosswinds Ct, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Smothers RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /22

    $390,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    Richmond Plan at Waterford - Liberty Collection, Waconia, MN 55387

    This new two-story townhome enjoys a modern design. The first floor showcases a double-height foyer, an open-plan design among the Great Room, kitchen and dining room with an attached patio. Upstairs are two secondary bedrooms and an owner's suite with a spacious walk-in closet. The Richmond features an optional finished lower level.

    Lennar Builder
    609 Sierra Pkwy Unit 36036812, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /20

    $2,495 Plus Fees

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13XX Peitz Ave, Waconia, MN 55387

    Property Id: 4696414 Bedroom Twinhome Available in Waconia! Over 2000 Sq FtSplit Entry Layout w/2 Bedrooms up, Kitchen, Dining, Full Bath, Linen Closet in Hall for extra storage2 Lower Level Bedrooms, Family Room, Full Bath, Laundry Hook ups, and Closets for StorageClose to Schools, Target, Shopping, Dining, Lake Waconia, & More!Damage Deposit - 1 months

    (612) 255-1412

    13XX Peitz Ave, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /49

    $650,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    869 Yellowstone Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,289

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Klinkner RE/MAX Results

    869 Yellowstone Trail, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /41

      Est $650,742 Not Listed For Sale

      857 Yellowstone Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      857 Yellowstone Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gorres Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /26

    $512,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    The Dover II Plan at The Fields of Waconia - Tradition, Waconia, MN 55387

    Introducing a new one-level floor plan, The Dover II, located in Waconia, Minnesota at the Fields of Waconia. One-level living at its finest with the three bedrooms, two bathrooms, kitchen and laundry all on the main level. The kitchen is open to the family room and dining area and includes stunning quartz countertops, stainless appliances, tiled kitchen backsplash and pendant lighting. There is

    D.R. Horton Builder
    528 Goldenrod Trail Unit 36208037, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /20

    $2,699 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    426 Murray Hl Way, Waconia, MN 55387

    Move-in ready and newly constructed, this end-unit townhome from Lennar’s “Liberty” Collection features the St. Clair floorplan. This spacious, light-filled, two-story rowhome boasts large windows at both the front and back, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere; large 2-car garage, open 2-level foyer entry, chef kitchen with stainless steel appliances and oversized kitchen island, with

    (651) 661-5418

    426 Murray Hl Way, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /68

    $535,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2040 Fountain Ln, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,088

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Hancock RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    2040 Fountain Ln, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /26

      Est $684,917 Not Listed For Sale

      847 Beach Rd, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      847 Beach Rd, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Anderson Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /26

    $502,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    Bristol Plan at Waterford - Discovery Collection, Waconia, MN 55387

    This new two-story home is a family-friendly haven that offers an open-plan layout among the great room, dining room, and kitchen. The first-floor flex room adds additional living space that could be used as a home office. On the second floor are three secondary bedrooms and a generously sized owners suite.

    Lennar Builder
    609 Sierra Pkwy Unit 36036802, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /12

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Updated 2BR/1BA Waconia Townhome Available Now!

    56 E 13th St, Waconia, MN 55387

    This cozy 2BR/1BA townhome near Lake Waconia offers an open floor plan, updated laminate flooring, convenient 2nd floor laundry, wooded views, private one stall detached garage, and more! Tenants responsible for Gas, Electric. Sorry, No Pets. ESA or Service animals welcome with proper documentation.Tenant Paid Utilities: Electric, gasPets: NoAgency Disclosure: Fuze RE is

    56 E 13th St, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /30

    $379,990 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    153 Snowdrop Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,147

    D.R. Horton The Fields of Waconia - Express Select

    153 Snowdrop Trail, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /48

      Est $597,466 Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Crosswinds Way, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1245 Crosswinds Way, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Fiecke CENTURY 21 Atwood

  • /32

    $536,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    The Adams II Plan at The Fields of Waconia - Tradition, Waconia, MN 55387

    Introducing the Adams II floor plan in the Fields of Waconia community of Waconia, Minnesota by D.R. Horton. Working from home is easy in the Adams II’s main level study with a view out of the front of the home. The heart of the main level lies in its open-concept kitchen, family room and dinette. The kitchen features quartz countertops, tiled kitchen backsplash, pendant lighting, an island with

    D.R. Horton Builder
    528 Goldenrod Trail Unit 36208039, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /28

    $389,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1550 Deerfield Rd, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,412

    Last Listing Agent Chris Yarbro RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1550 Deerfield Rd, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /29

      Est $565,060 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Crosswinds Way, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1219 Crosswinds Way, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,999
      • Aug 09, 2023

  • /60

    $593,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    811 Foxglove Terrace, Waconia, MN 55387

    Welcome to The Jordan Plan by DR Horton in The Fields community. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers sits on a corner lot! This home boasts beautiful white cabinets, open concept living, main level bedroom and a wonderful dining room area. The upper-level has walk-in closets in ALL of the bedrooms, a large loft area and laundry. This home has an unfinished full basement. No HOA in this

    Ashley Relopez D.R. Horton, Inc.

    811 Foxglove Terrace, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /27

    $650,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    515 Goldenrod Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,337

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Seck Edina Realty, Inc.

    515 Goldenrod Trail, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 N Vine St, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      32 N Vine St, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hancock Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /48

    $604,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    913 Foxglove Terrace, Waconia, MN 55387

    Ask how you can receive a 5.50% Conventional or 4.99% Government 30 yr fixed rate mortgage PLUS up to $5,000 in closing costs on this home! *Home under construction* Welcome to The Jordan Plan by DR Horton in The Fields community. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with an unfinished lookout basement! This home boasts a beautiful gourmet kitchen, open concept living, main level bedroom and a wonderful

    Ashley Relopez D.R. Horton, Inc.

    913 Foxglove Terrace, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /2

    $385,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    151 Huntington Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,255

    Last Listing Agent Holly Firehammer Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    151 Huntington Dr, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /41

      Est $712,460 Not Listed For Sale

      2540 Acorn Run, Victoria, MN 55386

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2540 Acorn Run, Victoria, MN 55386

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Scrimgeour eXp Realty

  • /48

    $515,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    201 Snowdrop Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

    Ask how you can receive a 5.50% Conventional or 4.99% Government 30 yr fixed rate mortgage PLUS up to $5,000 in closing costs on this home! Introducing the Elm by D.R. Horton - America's Builder. This incredible floor plan offers a beautiful large open concept main floor, a main level bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances AND a 3-car garage! Upstairs with 4 bedrooms, laundry,

    Ashley Relopez D.R. Horton, Inc.

    201 Snowdrop Trail, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /14

    $464,990 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1959 Oakpointe Dr Unit 36494294, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    1959 Oakpointe Dr Unit 36494294, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /35

      Est $464,733 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Lenox Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      714 Lenox Dr, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicko Spehn Keller Williams Realty Integrity

  • /38

    $459,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    1034 Goldenrod Trail, Waconia, MN 55387

    Ask how you can receive up to $5,000 in closing costs when using D.R. Horton’s preferred lender! *Home under construction* Introducing the Elm floor plan brought to you by DR Horton - America's Builder. Featuring a large open concept main floor, main level bedroom and 3/4 bathroom, quartz countertops throughout, stainless steel appliances, microwave vented to outside, 4 more bedrooms upstairs

    Ashley Relopez D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1034 Goldenrod Trail, Waconia, MN 55387
  • /50

    $451,250 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    333 S Olive St, Waconia, MN 55387

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,840

    Last Listing Agent Carie Zeise Edina Realty, Inc.

    333 S Olive St, Waconia, MN 55387
    • /25

      Est $541,586 Not Listed For Sale

      1273 Pinehill Blvd, Waconia, MN 55387

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1273 Pinehill Blvd, Waconia, MN 55387

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Vanderlinde Vanderlinde Group | Edge Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $439,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451+ Sq Ft

    Birch Plan at Holbrook, Waconia, MN 55387

    Welcome home to the Birch, an impressive 2-bed, 2-bath, 1,451–1,591 square foot floorplan boasting high-quality craftsmanship and striking design features throughout!

    M/I Homes Builder
    4147 Ramsay Way Unit 39414504, Waconia, MN 55387

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home