8,564

Homes in ZIP Code 55317

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2794 Century Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,805

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    2794 Century Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /46

      Est $507,289 Not Listed For Sale

      855 Lone Eagle Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      855 Lone Eagle Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Arbuckle RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /36

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    6710 Hopi Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Chanhassen’s Carver Beach neighborhood, set on a nearly half-acre wooded lot offering a private, up-north feel while close to everyday amenities. Walking distance to Lotus Lake with convenient access to the west metro. Over 2,150 finished square feet with a functional layout and multiple living spaces. Main level features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and

    Cory Pflipsen Real Listings

    6710 Hopi Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /28

    $199,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    1840 Freedom Ln Unit 104, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Winegarden eXp Realty

    1840 Freedom Ln Unit 104, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /57

      Est $632,914 Not Listed For Sale

      8153 Marsh Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8153 Marsh Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerby Skurat RE/MAX Results

  • /2

    $339,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    1932 Commonwealth Blvd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Welcome home to this beautifully finished townhome in one of Chanhassen’s most convenient and scenic locations. Tucked into a sought-after community with trails, parks, and a neighborhood pool, this 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers peaceful pond and wetland views that create a relaxing backdrop year-round. Inside, the open and inviting layout is filled with warmth and functionality, featuring

    Joe Maselter Fuze Real Estate

    1932 Commonwealth Blvd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /44

    $750,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8795 Bellevue Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,696

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Platzke Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    8795 Bellevue Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /35

      Est $415,019 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Conestoga Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      711 Conestoga Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Skott Morgan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,214+ Sq Ft

    Nokomis Plan at Foxwood - West Collection, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Stonegate Builders Builder
    9511 Eagle Ridge Rd Unit 36124256, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    420 Santa fe Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,001

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vilett Coldwell Banker Realty

    420 Santa fe Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /33

      Est $708,757 Not Listed For Sale

      7192 Fawn Hill Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7192 Fawn Hill Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stafford Family Realtors Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /2

    $4,650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,056 Sq Ft

    260 Eastwood Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    A rare opportunity to own nearly 2.65 acres with 165 feet of shoreline on Lake Riley in Chanhassen. This secluded, build-ready lot offers the perfect canvas to design your dream lakefront retreat from the ground up. Partner with Gonyea Custom Homes to bring your vision to life, blending luxury craftsmanship with the tranquility of Minnesota lake living. Enjoy the privacy and space of a large

    Ian Haug Pemberton RE

    260 Eastwood Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /19

    $370,000 Sold Jul 26, 2025

    8409 Rosewood Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,875

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hirsch HP Realty

    8409 Rosewood Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /25

      Est $468,271 Not Listed For Sale

      8481 Pelican Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      8481 Pelican Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Desrochers eXp Realty

  • /35

    $524,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    8105 Dakota Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Welcome to 8105 Dakota Lane in Chanhassen, set on Rice Marsh with beautiful water views. This updated home features an open-concept main level, where the living room, dining, and kitchen flow together seamlessly. New and upgraded windows bring in abundant natural light and highlight the marsh views throughout the home. The kitchen has been refreshed with granite countertops, updated cabinetry

    Harley Hutchinson eXp Realty

    8105 Dakota Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /46

    $1,450,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    9335 Eagle Ridge Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,454,787

    Last Listing Agent Stafford Family Realtors Coldwell Banker Realty

    9335 Eagle Ridge Rd, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /29

      Est $285,725 Not Listed For Sale

      7705 Arboretum Village Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7705 Arboretum Village Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /35

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    1944 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 4, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Welcome to this charming end unit, excellently maintained and move-in ready. The natural light in this home is amazing! Living room has full wall of windows extending into the upstairs loft area, warm stone fireplace plus window seats. Dining area steps out to a patio with privacy fence. Large kitchen has a convenient center island and a built-in workstation. Conveniently located off the kitchen

    Jennifer Mueller Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

    1944 Commonwealth Blvd Unit 4, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /33

    $470,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7250 Sierra Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,531

    Last Listing Agent Kent Stoa Coldwell Banker Realty

    7250 Sierra Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /56

      Est $500,863 Not Listed For Sale

      2102 Clover Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2102 Clover Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leandra Peak Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

  • /11

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    710 W Village Rd Unit 104, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath townhome in the heart of Chanhassen. Offering a comfortable & functional layout, this home is perfect for those seeking low-maintenance living in a highly desirable location. The spacious living area provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, while the well-appointed kitchen offers ample cabinetry and workspace for everyday convenience.Both

    Mari Houck Edina Realty, Inc.

    710 W Village Rd Unit 104, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /50

    $1,132,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9140 Eagle Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,253

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    9140 Eagle Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /46

      Est $430,213 Not Listed For Sale

      8107 Dakota Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8107 Dakota Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Steadman RE/MAX Results

  • /4

    Price To Be Determined New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,841+ Sq Ft

    St. Croix Plan at Foxwood - West Collection, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Stonegate Builders Builder
    9511 Eagle Ridge Rd Unit 36124269, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    7051 Chaparral Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,179

    Last Listing Agent Jado Hark Compass

    7051 Chaparral Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /50

      Est $565,854 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Castle Ridge Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      96 Castle Ridge Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peterson Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /31

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft

    8789 N Bay Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Welcome Home to this beautifully maintained detached town home! North Bay! Many updates to this 2 owner home. Updated kitchen, SS appliances, and all new Anderson windows throughout! New flooring on main floor. Wonderful patio area with privacy to entertain in the summer! Quick access to many walking/biking trails surrounding the community. Enjoy Riley Lake through the association access (boat

    Scott Rifenberick Edina Realty, Inc.

    8789 N Bay Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /56

    $840,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2054 Paisley Path, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,281

    Last Listing Agent Fritz Soberay Hale Properties, Inc

    2054 Paisley Path, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /41

      Est $454,831 Not Listed For Sale

      8409 Burlwood Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8409 Burlwood Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Dennis Compass

  • /37

    $725,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,667 Sq Ft

    880 Vineland Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the Vineland Forest neighborhood near Powers Blvd & Lake Lucy Rd, this stunning residence offers the perfect blend of privacy, timeless design, and location. Backed by a serene, wooded setting, this home captures the best of Minnesota living—tranquil surroundings with exceptional convenience just minutes from Excelsior, Lake Minnetonka, and the award-winning

    Tony Jewett Coldwell Banker Realty

    880 Vineland Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /29

    $515,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    8046 Erie Spur, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,254

    Last Listing Agent Adam Pettersen Pemberton RE

    8046 Erie Spur, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /41

      Est $464,886 Not Listed For Sale

      6893 Chaparral Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      6893 Chaparral Ln, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Jackson Chanhassen Realty

  • /36

    $1,275,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,956 Sq Ft

    2150 Pinehurst Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    Custom built by Kroiss, this gorgeous two-story is ideally located in Pinehurst on a quiet cul-de-sac in Minnetonka Schools! Enjoy the open flowing floorplan with natural light-filled spaces; gourmet kitchen with walk-in pantry + coffee bar; informal dining room with sliding glass door that opens to the paver patio, creating the perfect blend of indoor + outdoor living. 3-season porch with access

    Jeffrey Dewing Coldwell Banker Realty

    2150 Pinehurst Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /30

    $420,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    861 Lake Susan Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,063

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hammerseng Edina Realty, Inc.

    861 Lake Susan Dr, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /40

      Est $598,624 Not Listed For Sale

      8712 Valley View Place, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8712 Valley View Place, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $571,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Kerber Keller Williams Realty Integrity

  • /16

    $1,478,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,587 Sq Ft

    1500 Avienda Pkwy, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    STUNNING NEW EXECUTIVE CHARLES CUDD CO. VILLAS IN AVIENDA VILLAGE. LAST CHANCE TO SECURE YOUR SPOT AT THE ENCLAVE - PRIVATE HOMESITES IN AVIENDA. THERE IS ONLY 8 OF THESE. BENNINGTON PLAN 3 CAR GARAGE COURTYARD Beautiful architecturally designed Villa, all association maintained. Live the carefree lifestyle. Lawn Care, Snow Plowing, Trash, and Irrigation are all taken care of! located in the

    Jeff Holmers Keller Williams Premier Realty Lake Minnetonka

    1500 Avienda Pkwy, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /27

    $520,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2844 Century Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,015

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lauria Edina Realty, Inc.

    2844 Century Trail, Chanhassen, MN 55317
    • /25

      Est $301,638 Not Listed For Sale

      2836 Coach Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2836 Coach Ct, Chanhassen, MN 55317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Weinstine RE/MAX Results

  • /17

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    449 Mission Hills Way E, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    This is NOT your typical townhome! High-end updates and finishes like this are rare! Bright, clean, and beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath townhome in a prime Chanhassen location near Lake Susan! This move-in ready home features an open and airy layout filled with natural light, updated finishes, and stylish touches throughout. Enjoy a spacious living area, refreshed kitchen, and comfortable

    Calise Inman Pemberton RE

    449 Mission Hills Way E, Chanhassen, MN 55317
  • /2

    $1,625,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1824 Lucy Ridge Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,610,894

    Last Listing Agent James Moe Coldwell Banker Realty

    1824 Lucy Ridge Cir, Chanhassen, MN 55317

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home