9,895

Homes in ZIP Code 44024

Section Image
  • /42

    $559,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    145 South St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1843

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,148

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Black Howard Hanna

    145 South St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /34

      Est $345,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      9322 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      9322 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Blair RE/MAX

  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    S/L 5 Ridge, Chardon, OH 44024

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $20,747 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Geczi McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    S/L 5 Ridge, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /38

      Est $211,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      14086 Rock Creek Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14086 Rock Creek Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Brobst Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /18

    $196,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    V/L 1 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,127

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Reilly RE/MAX Revealty

    V/L 1 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /36

      Est $218,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      12988 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      12988 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Monaco HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    9364 Bascom Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,005

    Last Listing Agent Tim Ambrose Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    9364 Bascom Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /33

      Est $194,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      13791 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      13791 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Anderson Howard Hanna

  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13570 Aquilla Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,128

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Bowers Howard Hanna

    13570 Aquilla Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /18

      Est $314,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      9954 High Country Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9954 High Country Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonia Bowers Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $23,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11044 Leader Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shoshana Socher Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    11044 Leader Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /13

      Est $208,305

      Not Listed For Sale

      13574 Woodin Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      13574 Woodin Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Antonia Bowers Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    122 Pine Hollow Cir, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,872

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holmes All Points Realty

    122 Pine Hollow Cir, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /48

      Est $365,490

      Not Listed For Sale

      13451 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      13451 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Parker HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /31

    $239,600

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    301 W Barrington Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,429

    Last Listing Agent Brett Anderson Howard Hanna

    301 W Barrington Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /23

      Est $249,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      8914 N Brown Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8914 N Brown Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Johnson Howard Hanna

  • /49

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    206 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,927

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Bean HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    206 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $422,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      9966 High Country Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9966 High Country Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Wegloski McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    226 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,631

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    226 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /32

      Est $379,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      10966 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10966 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kymberley Hackle Howard Hanna

  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    10970 Wood Hollow Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,139

    Last Listing Agent Debra Woodworth Diversified Homes, LLC

    10970 Wood Hollow Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /23

      Est $196,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      14215 Rock Creek Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      14215 Rock Creek Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vidmar HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /50

    $477,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    11450 Eastridge Cir, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,395

    Last Listing Agent Carter Mack Howard Hanna

    11450 Eastridge Cir, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $361,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      14599 Sisson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      14599 Sisson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Clark RE/MAX

  • /18

    $436,335

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    237 High Fox Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richardson Keller Williams Citywide

    237 High Fox Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /46

      Est $159,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      8790 Sumner Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 957 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      8790 Sumner Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shane Quin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    13061 Treadway Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,647

    Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    13061 Treadway Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /26

      Est $214,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      10795 Claridon Troy Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10795 Claridon Troy Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Rath RE/MAX

  • /49

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14442 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,513

    Last Listing Agent Marie Maier Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    14442 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $429,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      8982 Williams Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8982 Williams Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Krabacher Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12331 Rockhaven Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,950

    Last Listing Agent Kimya Matthews Howard Hanna

    12331 Rockhaven Rd, Chesterland, OH 44026
    • /33

      Est $260,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      13514 Woodin Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      13514 Woodin Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /15

    $444,730

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    221 Emerald Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

221 Emerald Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $379,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      8882 Brakeman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      8882 Brakeman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

  • /33

    $301,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    202 Maple Ave, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,028

    Last Listing Agent Khoa Trinh Keller Williams Elevate

    202 Maple Ave, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /50

      Est $613,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      8924 Brakeman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      8924 Brakeman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    107 Center St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1839

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victor Cizek RealtyNet, Inc.

    107 Center St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $252,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      13801 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      13801 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

• /33

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8525 Grouse Ridge Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,738

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    8525 Grouse Ridge Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $541,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      13410 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      13410 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Johnson Howard Hanna

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home