9,895

Homes in ZIP Code 44024

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $399,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      10305 Mulberry Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10305 Mulberry Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $353,000
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Shannon HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /35

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft

    102 Saw Mill Bend, Chardon, OH 44024

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home nestled in the highly desirable Woods of Burlington in Chardon! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, with a welcoming front porch, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Inside, you'll find spacious living areas filled with natural light and tasteful updates throughout. The kitchen features a

    Kristin Voracek McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    102 Saw Mill Bend, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /24

    $108,500

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    0 Thwing Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • Land
    • 3.02 Acres
    • $35,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Zimmerman Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    0 Thwing Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /4

      Est $466,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      11029 Sherman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11029 Sherman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Eagle Elite Sotheby's International Realty

  • /11

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,845 Sq Ft
    • $277,624 per Acre

    12 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

    Build your dream home in the desirable new development on Blue Heron Ct. Twelve premium lots are available, each with utilities ready to go. This quiet cul-de-sac offers convenient access to freeways, restaurants, shopping, schools, and the beach.Bring your own builder or ask us for top recommendations. Schedule a tour today to explore the land and start bringing your vision to life.

    Nicholas Zerinsky Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    12 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /47

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11245 Nicoles Way, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,785

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    11245 Nicoles Way, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /31

      Est $438,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      11250 Highland View Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      11250 Highland View Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Kunash Platinum Real Estate

  • /42

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10286 Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    This classic North East Ohio equestrian facility offers a main barn with 28 stalls, feed-room, tack room/ office and indoor arena. There is an outdoor arena, a well-maintained century home with attached garage, a carriage house apartment, century barn with 8 stalls, additional garage. workshop, shed, and wishing well. The farm boasts both a stable entrance and private residence entrance connect

    Candice Murton-Bradbury RE/MAX Revealty

    10286 Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /27

    $352,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    148 Pine Hollow Cir, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,470

    Last Listing Agent Tina Tangorra HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    148 Pine Hollow Cir, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /42

      Est $371,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      11815 Fowlers Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      11815 Fowlers Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

  • /11

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $319,396 per Acre

    54 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

54 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $1,150,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    15020 Steelhead Run, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,138

    Last Listing Agent Beth Felger Engel & Völkers Distinct

    15020 Steelhead Run, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /34

      Est $505,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      11330 Fowlers Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      11330 Fowlers Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Uchbar Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /50

    $1,700,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 9,017 Sq Ft

    9940 Chardon Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Welcome to 9940 Chardon Road....This Expansive Quality-Built Home sits on over 5 peaceful acres! Ideal for your growing family or multi-generational living, the Main house boasts over 9000 sqft of gracious living space with 4 Bedrooms, 6 Full Baths, 2 Half Baths, Indoor Pool plus 1600 sqft A-frame Guest House. Grand foyer entrance welcomes you into the 2-story Great Room with floor to ceiling

    Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    9940 Chardon Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8710 Maple Glen Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,015

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Johnson Howard Hanna

    8710 Maple Glen Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /37

      Est $351,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      12246 Bean Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      12246 Bean Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Marlowe Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /22

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    11930 Woodin Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Attention house hunters and investors-looking to make a great house in a country setting? Come see this home with much potential. Home features many updates with open concept living room, kitchen and dining room- updated kitchen and bathrooms. Vinyl flooring through out. Home has a 1 car attached garage and a 2 car detached garage. Plenty of possibilities- making he attached garage into living

    Kirk Suhart King Realty

    11930 Woodin Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /43

    $820,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12195 Arborwood Way, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,026

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rensi McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    12195 Arborwood Way, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /29

      Est $335,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      13247 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      13247 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Karasz EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /5

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    12860 Mayfield Rd Unit 132, Chardon, OH 44024

    Welcome to Jacques, a welcoming community set among the scenic landscapes of Chardon, Ohio. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on Lot 132 features a spacious living room and a kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The home comes complete with a refrigerator, electric stove, microwave, dishwasher, washer, and dryer, plus central air for year-round comfort and a large outdoor storage shed for extra

    Gina DeFranco Jacques Mobile Home Park

    12860 Mayfield Rd Unit 132, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    320 Water St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,109

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Johnson Howard Hanna

    320 Water St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $511,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      11641 Stonegate Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11641 Stonegate Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

  • /35

    $2,032,240

    • Land
    • 145.16 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    0 Auburn Rd Unit 5206079, Newbury, OH 44065

    unfolding across multiple pristine parcels stretching from Newbury into Chesterland, this rare offering delivers the kind of natural beauty you can't simply manufacture. Mature woodland, open acres, shimmering ponds, and a gentle creek weaving through the landscape creates a private sanctuary ready for your vision. Whether you're dreaming of a private oasis, an architectural estate, an equestrian

    Amanda Hunt Serenity Realty

    0 Auburn Rd Unit 5206079, Newbury, OH 44065
  • /39

    $414,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    12230 Country Oaks Trail, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,330

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dooley Platinum Real Estate

    12230 Country Oaks Trail, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /34

      Est $383,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      11570 Basswood Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11570 Basswood Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Thies Keller Williams Citywide

  • /16

    $155,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    14895 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024

    Investment Opportunity for this ranch home on almost 1 acre of land. This home features 3 bedrooms, a formal living room and large family room. This home also features a rear enclosed porch with a hot tub for your relaxation. This home also features a tool shed and large two car detached garage. This home also offers a great location being only 10 minutes from Chardon Square. The seller makes no

    Gregory Strnisa Platinum Real Estate

    14895 Gar Hwy, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /48

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    12840 Big Creek Ridge Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,529

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Leichtman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    12840 Big Creek Ridge Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /50

      Est $463,792

      Not Listed For Sale

      11486 Twin Mills Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      11486 Twin Mills Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Barry Neighborhood Partners, LLC.

  • /50

    $349,999

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    9877 Cutts Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home nestled on 3.55 beautiful acres, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and peaceful country living. With 2,442 square feet of living space, this home features generous room sizes and a flexible layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside and enjoy the scenic surroundings from the stunning backyard patio

    Alyssa Christison Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    9877 Cutts Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12386 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,876

    Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    12386 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /48

      Est $732,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      10760 Nollwood Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10760 Nollwood Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

• /46

    $339,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft

    324 South St, Chardon, OH 44024

    Fully updated century home in the heart of Chardon! Originally built in 1880, this beautifully restored & renovated property offers the perfect blend of historic charm & modern updates, with clear pride of ownership throughout. Featuring a stunning open-concept eat-in kitchen, this home is designed for both everyday living and entertaining. You'll love the vaulted ceilings, beautiful arched

    Chelsea Roth RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    324 South St, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /43

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    11485 Holden Ridge Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,441

    Last Listing Agent Gina Heinrich Platinum Real Estate

    11485 Holden Ridge Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /24

      Est $305,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      11892 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      11892 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,200
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan O'Reilly RE/MAX Revealty

  • /49

    $419,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,284 Sq Ft

    11710 Butternut Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    This Georgian-style all brick colonial really stands out! This "quality built" solidly constructed home property offers a wonderful combination of spacious living and peaceful privacy. With the large rooms there is plenty of space on both levels. The full basement provides excellent potential for expansion or additional living area in the future. Huge living room with woodburning fireplace opens

    Angela Fross Howard Hanna

    11710 Butternut Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    303 Greenway Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,358

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Kayser Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    303 Greenway Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /27

      Est $342,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      10715 Sherman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      10715 Sherman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barb Brown EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /40

    $410,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    10971 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Your next home is waiting for you. It's an updated four-bedroom colonial sitting on 1.3 acers. Your first floor has an open floor plan, kitchen has updated appliances, (refrigerator, dish washer (in garage has to be installed), range and microwave oven and garbage disposal. Also on the first floor is the laundry room and a coinvent 1/2 bath. There's a bedroom / office on the first floor. Off to

    Allen Taylor Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    10971 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /35

    $361,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    206 Woodbridge Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,405

    Last Listing Agent Nick McKinley Howard Hanna

    206 Woodbridge Ln, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /33

      Est $429,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      10260 Mulberry Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10260 Mulberry Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home