9,298

Chardon, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $349,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    107 Cedar Glen, Chardon, OH 44024

    Welcome to 107 Cedar Glen Chardon Ohio This Beautiful, Immaculate Move in ready home boasts 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths with a walk out basement two tiered deck and a pond view. The front porch and open entry welcome you into this warm and beautiful home. Living Room with gas fireplace is open to the large eat in Kitchen with an island and slider access to the deck. Also on the first floor are the

    Barbara Simkoff HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    107 Cedar Glen, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /41

    $261,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11193 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,260

    Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    11193 Kile Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /29

      Est $641,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      12610 Ashton Trail, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12610 Ashton Trail, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth O'Neill Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /32

    $179,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    11915 Aquilla Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    GREAT STARTER HOME in Chardon School District! Welcome to this Charming Cottage set on over half acre manicured yard. This wonderful home has been lovingly maintained by one family for over 60 years! Main level living includes 2 Bedrooms, Living Room with built-in bookcase, Eat-in Kitchen, full bath with dressing area, cedar closets & solid wood doors throughout. Unfinished basement with laundry

    Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    11915 Aquilla Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /22

    $231,749

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8810 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,921

    Last Listing Agent Dave Debes Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    8810 Auburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $666,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Bass Lake Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      12900 Bass Lake Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

  • /7

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    11620 Fowlers Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    You will be amazed when you enter this pristine home. The state-of-the-art kitchen has solid wood cabinets made by the Amish and a very spacious granite island and overlooks the hearth room. All newer flooring and most windows have been replaced. The two full baths are totally remodeled. As you go down to the family room, there is a fireplace and an extra room, office, and large laundry area with

    Deborah Della Vella Howard Hanna

    11620 Fowlers Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8585 Williams Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,050

    Last Listing Agent Dan O'Reilly RE/MAX Revealty

    8585 Williams Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /48

      Est $620,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      10199 Sherman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10199 Sherman Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /39

    $325,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    10239 Mulberry Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Welcome Home to this Immaculate 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Bath Ranch style home in Munson Twp. Tucked back on a one and a half acre private lot surrounded by nature and offering a desirable open floor plan. The open foyer leads to the living room with a full brick gas fireplace, the dining room with slider opens to the expansive two tiered deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing and overlooks the

    Brenda Bilicic RE/MAX Revealty

    10239 Mulberry Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /41

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    309 Sylvia Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,541

    Last Listing Agent Melysa Frye Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    309 Sylvia Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /45

      Est $908,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      11185 River Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11185 River Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annalie Glazen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /18

    $339,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $33,799 per Acre

    0 Fowlers Mill Rd Unit 5192241, Chardon, OH 44024

    Unique 10 acre lot • Wooded, secluded • Large pond with island • Small creek running through • Wildlife everywhere • Park-like beauty See to believe.

    Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    0 Fowlers Mill Rd Unit 5192241, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /5

    $92,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    14270 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,328

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Real Estate Group

    14270 Chardon Windsor Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /48

      Est $1,043,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      11950 Epping Trail, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      11950 Epping Trail, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Kaufman Howard Hanna

  • /32

    $209,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    111 Goredon Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    Spacious & Updated 4 Bedroom & 2 Full Bath Home in Chardon School District! Main level includes welcoming Living Room with LVT flooring through to the beautifully renovated Eat-in Kitchen with granite counters, generous cabinet space, recessed lighting & stainless steel appliances stay. 2 bedrooms & both baths on 1st floor include Master Bedroom with private full bath. 2 large bedrooms up &

    Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    111 Goredon Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /38

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    9060 Sandy Oaks Trail, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,913

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Burt HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    9060 Sandy Oaks Trail, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $828,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      11990 Epping Trail, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      11990 Epping Trail, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Jebavy HomeWise Real Estate, LLC

  • /18

    $424,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    10831 Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Come see this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath Century Home situated on over 1.5 acres. Full of charm and character, this home features large rooms, unique nooks, and plenty of space to spread out. The primary suite includes a private bath with a whirlpool tub, while the huge family room addition offers an ideal space for gathering and entertaining. A separate in-law suite above the garage adds

    Patrick Riley Century 21 Carolyn Riley RL. Est. Srvcs, Inc.

    10831 Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /42

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11651 Colburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,499

    Last Listing Agent Larry Wanke Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    11651 Colburn Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /25

      Est $633,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      11740 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11740 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jane Gaglione Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    10889 Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Munson Twp....Spacious Tudor-style Colonial set back on 2+Private Acres! This warm and inviting home offers incredible living space with over 3000 finished sqft, 5 Bedrooms, 3.5 Baths, full basement with plenty of room to grow! Main level living includes traditional floor plan with foyer entry, Formal Living and Dining Rooms, Eat-in Kitchen with all appliances & dining area. Great Room with

    Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

    10889 Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /36

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    228 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1852

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,202

    Last Listing Agent Anna Lee Rindskopf RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    228 S Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /50

      Est $522,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      11880 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11880 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Bezdek Howard Hanna

  • /3

    $55,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    12860 Mayfield Rd Unit 161, Chardon, OH 44024

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence located in our beautiful Chardon, Ohio community. This well-maintained home on Lot 161 features a spacious living room. The kitchen comes with refrigerator, microwave, stove, and dishwasher. A large outdoor storage shed adds extra value and convenience, making this home an excellent choice for comfortable, affordable living. Just a few

    Gina DeFranco Jacques Mobile Home Park

    12860 Mayfield Rd Unit 161, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /9

    $374,990

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    L 93 S Emerald Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    L 93 S Emerald Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $524,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      11910 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11910 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine White-Ridley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /3

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,999 per Acre

    V/L Mayfield Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Beautiful 10 acre parcel is ready for you to build your dream home. This lot offers a gorgeous and private setting. Views of Fowler's Mill Golf course.

    Greg Pernus HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    V/L Mayfield Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /42

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    14161 Rock Creek Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,840

    Last Listing Agent Angie Grajzl RE/MAX Results

    14161 Rock Creek Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /45

      Est $531,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      11795 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11795 Wellesley Ln, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,900
      • May 24, 2024

• /2

    $61,999

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $258,329 per Acre

    108 Gentry Ct, Chardon, OH 44024

    Build your dream home in the highly desirable Fox Pointe development in Chardon. This exceptional lot offers the perfect blend of peaceful neighborhood living with the convenience of city amenities. Enjoy close proximity to multiple grocery stores, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, all just minutes away. Outdoor enthusiasts will love easy access to the Maple Highlands bike trail

    Byron Childs EXP Realty, LLC.

    108 Gentry Ct, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /5

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9161 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • Land
    • 20.1 Acres
    • $14,179 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McVey EXP Realty, LLC.

    9161 Robinson Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $511,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      11788 Fowlers Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      11788 Fowlers Mill Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gallmann Group RE/MAX

  • /15

    $1,685,000

    • Land
    • 103 Acres
    • $16,359 per Acre

    VL Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Beautiful 103 acre site. Meadows, Woods, Lakes, Pond and sled hills. The property was previously used as an event center and in the past it was a farm. The rear of the property has access to a small branch of the Chagrin River.

    Bill Butler Howard Hanna

    VL Wilson Mills Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /33

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    416 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,760

    Last Listing Agent Shane Quin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    416 N Hambden St, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /35

      Est $746,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      11661 Woodiebrook Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 7,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11661 Woodiebrook Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $696,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan McCaskey RE/MAX Revealty

  • /50

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,104 Sq Ft

    10360 Sawmill Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

    Private 30-Acre Outdoor Retreat Near Downtown Chardon. Tucked at the end of a private drive, this custom French Country estate offers an exceptional blend of elegance, privacy, and outdoor adventure. Just 3.5 miles from Chardon Square and 10 miles from Route 90, this nearly 30-acre property is a dream for outdoorsmen and nature lovers alike. Explore 21 acres of mature hardwood forest, 5 acres of

    Tim Cline Platinum Real Estate

    10360 Sawmill Dr, Chardon, OH 44024
  • /42

    $290,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9723 Thwing Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,763

    Last Listing Agent Michael Coleman HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    9723 Thwing Rd, Chardon, OH 44024
    • /50

      Est $656,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      11660 Tall Pines Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      11660 Tall Pines Dr, Chardon, OH 44024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Krabacher Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $399,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    12684 Taylor Wells Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

    Looking for your forever home? Come check out this amazing property situated on 9.5 acres with ample space for outdoor hosting and fun! Outback, a large pavilion boasts the perfect place to cookout and watch the sunset. Trails have been designed and carved out for those who want to ride ATVs, four wheelers, etc. Plenty of space to go for walks, explore through the creek and escape from everyday

    Caleb Layer Key Realty

    12684 Taylor Wells Rd, Chardon, OH 44024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home