14

Recently Sold Heath Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $142,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    60 Avery Brook Rd, Heath, MA 01346

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,199

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ness Delap Real Estate LLC

    60 Avery Brook Rd, Heath, MA 01346
  • /16

    $76,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    23 E Brook Dr, Heath, MA 01346

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,333

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn O'Shea REMAX Connections - Greenfield

    23 E Brook Dr, Heath, MA 01346
  • /2

    $18,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    49 & 67 Shawnee Dr, Charlemont, MA 01346

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Barrineau Keller Williams Realty

    49 & 67 Shawnee Dr, Charlemont, MA 01346
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    40 Papoose Lake Dr, Heath, MA 01340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rivera Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    40 Papoose Lake Dr, Heath, MA 01340
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    59 Number 9 Rd, Charlemont, MA 01339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,267

59 Number 9 Rd, Charlemont, MA 01339
  • /14

    $117,375

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    246 South Rd, Heath, MA 01346

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,127

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Mooney Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®

    246 South Rd, Heath, MA 01346
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    93 Colrain Stage Rd, Charlemont, MA 01339

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1807

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herb Butzke ENGEL & VOLKERS WELLESLEY

    93 Colrain Stage Rd, Charlemont, MA 01339
  • /36

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    8 North St, Charlemont, MA 01339

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,687

    Last Listing Agent Herb Butzke ENGEL & VOLKERS WELLESLEY

    8 North St, Charlemont, MA 01339
  • /36

    $40,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    27 & 29 Cascade Dr, Charlemont, MA 01346

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kym Peloquin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals

    27 & 29 Cascade Dr, Charlemont, MA 01346
  • /30

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    76 Branch Hill Rd, Heath, MA 01346

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

76 Branch Hill Rd, Heath, MA 01346
  • /11

    $21,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    139 Taylor Brook Rd, Charlemont, MA 01346

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $21,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Giard Cohn & Company

    139 Taylor Brook Rd, Charlemont, MA 01346
  • /37

    $59,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    32 Navaho Ln, Heath, MA 01340

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $84,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlyn Giard Cohn & Company

    32 Navaho Ln, Heath, MA 01340
  • /5

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    0 W Branch Rd, Charlemont, MA 01339

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Newman Duston Leddy Real Estate

    0 W Branch Rd, Charlemont, MA 01339
  • /35

    $439,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    134 Sumner Stetson Rd, Heath, MA 01346

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Herb Butzke ENGEL & VOLKERS WELLESLEY

    134 Sumner Stetson Rd, Heath, MA 01346

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Heath, MA?
The houses for sale in Heath, MA spend an average of 45 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Heath, MA?
There are 4 active homes for sale in Heath, MA.

Home Trends in Heath, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$375,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$375,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$213
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
13
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$375,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
39%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home