4,951

Charleroi, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /9

      Est $96,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Florence Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1957
      36 Florence Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 860% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Claybaugh EXP REALTY LLC

  • /17

    $88,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1105 Crest Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,967

    Last Listing Agent Ketura Cox EXP REALTY LLC

    1105 Crest Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /23

      Est $110,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Shady Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      314 Shady Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 637% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Hammond eREALTY ADVISORS, INC.

  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5 Wesley St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,884

    Last Listing Agent Walter MacFann TRI COUNTY REALTY ASSOCIATES LP

    5 Wesley St, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /11

      Est $139,237

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Terrace Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      38 Terrace Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Myers SWC REALTY

  • /25

    $107,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    720 1/2 Center Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,001

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baldini BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    720 1/2 Center Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /41

      Est $261,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Spring St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,993 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      8 Spring St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Moebius BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /35

    $138,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    716 Center Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,078

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Yerkey HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    716 Center Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /17

      Est $117,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Leyda Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      26 Leyda Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Armand Ferrara CENTURY 21 FRONTIER REALTY

  • /40

    $64,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    608 Shady Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $43/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,084

    Last Listing Agent Gina Giampietro RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    608 Shady Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /16

      Est $81,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Leyda Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      29 Leyda Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Jul 29, 2024

• /39

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    20 Warner Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,926

    Last Listing Agent Diane DiGregory REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    20 Warner Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /18

      Est $146,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Stevens Way, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3 Stevens Way, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chad Schmitt REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

  • /38

    $25,750

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    708 Monongahela Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,484

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    708 Monongahela Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /42

      Est $229,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Daily Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      8 Daily Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Selvoski EXP REALTY LLC

  • /16

    $59,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    201 Woodland Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reed HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    201 Woodland Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /35

      Est $142,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      392 Twin Bridges Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      392 Twin Bridges Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dean Korber HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

  • /39

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    21 Moyer Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,593

    Last Listing Agent Mary Joe Popp HOWARD HANNA MID MON VALLEY OFFICE

    21 Moyer Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Twin Bridges Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      358 Twin Bridges Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

  • /43

    $175,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    308 Twin Bridges Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,775

    Last Listing Agent Lucia Denner REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    308 Twin Bridges Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /28

      Est $248,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Christine Ln, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      17 Christine Ln, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Daniele BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /27

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    120 Phillips St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,919

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ross Keller Williams Realty

    120 Phillips St, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /24

      Est $317,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Christine Ln, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3 Christine Ln, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janet Daniele BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /40

    $223,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    227 Davidson Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,918

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Selvoski EXP REALTY LLC

    227 Davidson Dr, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /8

      Est $107,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Moyer Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12 Moyer Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Podroskey WPML Inactive User File

  • /38

    $154,900

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    17 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,332

    Last Listing Agent Cody Inman REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    17 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /28

      Est $147,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Moyer Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      37 Moyer Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Bruno COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    280 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,867

280 Grandview Way, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /28

      Est $81,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Woodward Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      501 Woodward Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $53/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,130
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Myers COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /18

    $45,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    504 Meadow Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,226

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blosl RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    504 Meadow Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /28

      Est $110,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Lavonne Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      18 Lavonne Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Moebius BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    43 Orchard St, Charleroi, PA 15022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,059

    Last Listing Agent John Fincham Keller Williams Realty

    43 Orchard St, Charleroi, PA 15022
    • /26

      Est $113,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Tyler Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      22 Tyler Ave, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Accetta BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /22

      Est $112,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Oak St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Oak St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Mingo RE/MAX

    • /23

      Est $194,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      119 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Campieri COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /32

      Est $112,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      301 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doreen Walters REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /22

      Est $136,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Petrak St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      31 Petrak St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Althoff RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $158,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      40 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

• /20

      Est $61,184

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Raymond St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      128 Raymond St, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Walker FOREST LAKE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    • /34

      Est $152,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      67 Fremont Rd, Charleroi, PA 15022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Devie Rollison REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home