21,496

Homes in ZIP Code 25414

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $304,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    24 Orchard Green Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Welcome to 24 Orchard Green Dr — a beautifully maintained, like‐new York II model built in 2023. This 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home offers modern finishes, effortless living, and sweeping views of the Blue Ridge Mountains. The main level features durable LVP flooring, recessed lighting, and an open layout that creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen is

    Rebecca Haughian Redfin Corporation

    24 Orchard Green Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /5

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    202 S Samuel St Unit 103, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Nice 1 bedroom apartment in downtown Charles Town, includes appliances and heating units. Nice safe area, unit includes water, sewer, trash and electric! Can't beat the price. Won't last long, call today for your showing. Credit, criminal and eviction check will be completed. Must have security deposit and first months rent to move in. All applications completed online by a link I send through

    Donna Marrone DM Executive Properties, LLC

    202 S Samuel St Unit 103, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /27

    $492,172

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    122 Marquee Farm Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    122 Marquee Farm Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /32

      Est $244,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Clems Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      40 Clems Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti King Roberts Realty Group, LLC

  • /24

    $438,675

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    70 Empire Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414

    STONE SPRING – NEW UPTON MODEL NOW RELEASED!Spring Savings, More Space, More Value! Experience worry-free homeownership at Essence at Stone Spring by Stanley Martin, a thoughtfully designed community where small-town charm meets modern convenience — all at an exceptional value. List price includes all options and upgrades.Welcome to The Upton, a stylish and spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath

    Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    70 Empire Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /40

    $2,090 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    114 Telluride Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    *** Lowest Price Alert in Norbone Glebe ****Available May-1st, Luxury Construction, Lancaster Model, Sunny and Spacious 3 Bedroom, 4 Bath, 2 Car Garage Townhome in Norbone Glebe community by Lennar Homes. Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Light-colored cabinets. Granite countertops. Large kitchen island. Large Living Area and a Half bath on Main level. Upper level has Three bedrooms

    Raman Singh Prime Properties DMV, LLC.

    114 Telluride Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /40

    $463,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    71 Spyglass Hill Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,741

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Swisher Samson Properties

    71 Spyglass Hill Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /61

      Est $592,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Courier Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      253 Courier Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deana Thorsell ERA Liberty Realty

  • /55

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft

    241 Courier Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    From the moment you walk in, this home feels warm and welcoming. The best features of this home are the spacious floor plan, the abundant natural light, thoughtful upgrades and the way it offers both comfort and functionality. The gourmet kitchen will steal your heart with an oversized island, double ovens and beautiful finishes which make it feel like the heart of the home and a wonderful place

    Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    241 Courier Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /45

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    118 Telluride Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    This spacious townhome offers a fenced backyard and a thoughtfully designed layout with modern finishes throughout. The entry level features a finished recreation room with a convenient half bath, making it the perfect space for a home office, fitness area, playroom, or additional living space. The main living level boasts 9-foot ceilings and stylish plank flooring, creating a bright and open

    Tawny Zuniga Samson Properties

    118 Telluride Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /30

    $558,840

    Sold May 06, 2026

    Lot 0493 Whispering Brook Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Mountain Laurel Collection

    Lot 0493 Whispering Brook Ln, Ranson, WV 25438
    • /18

      Est $430,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      502 Dailey Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      502 Dailey Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,500
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Williams Greentree Associates of Shepherdstown, Inc.

  • /36

    $474,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    Ashton Plan at Shenandoah Springs - Mountain Laurel Collection, Ranson, WV 25438

    This two-story home showcases a first-floor formal living room to host guests, while at the back are the Great Room, kitchen and breakfast room arranged in a cohesive, open-plan layout. Upstairs caters to intimate spaces with a versatile loft area, three secondary bedrooms and the private owner’s suite with a full-sized bathroom. The unfinished basement features optional add-ons for extended

    Lennar Builder
    85 Sandy Bottom Cir Unit 36171276, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    160 Bar Harbor Terrace, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paula Miller Coldwell Banker Premier

    160 Bar Harbor Terrace, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /34

      Est $342,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 War Admiral Blvd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • Built 1985
      640 War Admiral Blvd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shanon Levi Samson Properties

  • /24

    $405,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 1,929+ Sq Ft

    Whitehall II Plan at King's Crossing - Single Family Homes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Attached 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen features a generous island and opens to the dining area and family room. The spacious flex room can be used as a home office, playroom or media room. The owner’s suite offers a generous walk-in closet, and an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanity, and shower.

    DRB Homes Builder
    77 Aragon Dr Unit 36447879, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /66

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    36 Cabots St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Reeder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    36 Cabots St, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Watercourse Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      166 Watercourse Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

  • /24

    $439,825

    New Construction Open Thu 12PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    93 Fortuna Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    93 Fortuna Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /12

    $412,990

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    232 Angus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Stone Spring - Single Family Homes

    232 Angus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /30

      Est $282,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Park St, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      109 Park St, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Carrigan Long & Foster

  • /15

    $284,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft

    Bedford II - Garage Plan at Huntfield - Townhomes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    The Bedford II home plan offers a welcoming three-level design with a layout that balances comfort and everyday functionality. With open living spaces and flexible options, this home is designed to adapt to your lifestyle.Home Features Covered front porch leading into foyerAttached 1-car garage or flex room or studyOpen-concept country kitchen with optional islandSpacious owner's

    DRB Homes Builder
    249 Union Ridge Dr Unit 36248368, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /17

    $333,426

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    HOMESITE 127 Bolingbroke Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    DRB Homes King's Crossing - Townhomes

    HOMESITE 127 Bolingbroke Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /36

      Est $310,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      14864 Charles Town Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      14864 Charles Town Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Howard Kronthal Exit Success Realty

  • /52

    $998,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,784 Sq Ft

    3535 Kabletown Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Stunning 2-Story Colonial situated on 7.8 unrestricted acres with breathtaking views in every direction and no HOA! This impressive 4,500+ square foot home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and thoughtful updates, complete with a saltwater in-ground pool for your own private retreat. Step inside and be welcomed by a dramatic two-story foyer featuring a beautiful curved wooden staircase

    Kathy Colville Century 21 Redwood Realty

    3535 Kabletown Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /23

    $395,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    21 Captain Baird Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,092

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gardenhour The KW Collective

    21 Captain Baird Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /37

      Est $332,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Riparian Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      155 Riparian Ln, Ranson, WV 25438

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Marsh Marsh Realty

  • /24

    $428,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    71 Vernon St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    STONE SPRING – NEW UPTON MODEL NOW RELEASED! Spring Savings, More Space, More Value! Experience worry-free homeownership at Essence at Stone Spring by Stanley Martin, a thoughtfully designed community where small-town charm meets modern convenience — all at an exceptional value. List price includes all options and upgrades.Welcome to The Upton, a stylish and spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home

    Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    71 Vernon St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /30

    $482,440

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    462 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Mountain Laurel Collection

    462 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      123 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $403,430
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $471,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft

    Laurel Plan at Shenandoah Springs - Mountain Laurel Collection, Ranson, WV 25438

    This new two-story home features a generous open floorplan shared between the kitchen, breakfast room and Great Room on the first level to promote seamless transitions between spaces. The owner’s suite is privately situated toward the back, complete with a full-sized bathroom and walk-in closet. A large loft that can function as another entertainment space and two restful bedrooms occupy the top

    Lennar Builder
    85 Sandy Bottom Cir Unit 36171251, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /18

    $557,076

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    872 Westmoreland Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    872 Westmoreland Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /47

      Est $1,038,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Newbury St, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      238 Newbury St, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $506,575
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $372,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,262+ Sq Ft

    Wexford II Plan at King's Crossing - Single Family Homes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Attached 2 car garage. The open concept kitchen features a generous island and opens to family room. Owner’s suite with generous walk-in closet, vanity, and shower. Upper level laundry.

    DRB Homes Builder
    77 Aragon Dr Unit 36455875, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3447 Old Leetown Pike, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,468

    Last Listing Agent Toni Carone Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3447 Old Leetown Pike, Ranson, WV 25438
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      56 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,955
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $430,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    35 Vernon St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    STONE SPRING – NEW UPTON MODEL NOW RELEASED!New Year, New Home! Experience worry-free homeownership at Essence at Stone Spring by Stanley Martin, a thoughtfully designed community where small-town charm meets modern convenience — all at an exceptional value. List price includes all options and upgrades.Welcome to The Upton, a stylish and spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering

    Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    35 Vernon St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /36

    $439,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    11 Butler St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,980

    Last Listing Agent Jason Sweeney Real Broker

    11 Butler St, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      122 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,134
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • 16 Triberg Dr Unit 36037400, Charles Town, WV 25414

    $483,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft

    Powell Plan at Norborne Glebe - Single Family Homes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    This new two-story home design is all about gracious living. The first floor showcases an open-concept layout among a kitchen for inspired cooks, a breakfast room for casual meals and a Great Room for shared moments. A formal dining room for memorable meals and an office for at-home work are situated off the foyer. Upstairs, four bedrooms including the owner’s suite all feature walk-in closets.

    Lennar Builder
    16 Triberg Dr Unit 36037400, Charles Town, WV 25414

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home