21,496

Homes in ZIP Code 25414

Section Image Section Image
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      158 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,822
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $253,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    Quincy Plan at Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes, Ranson, WV 25438

    The first floor of this three-story home features a recreation room. The second level is host to an open concept floorplan that seamlessly connects a Great Room, dining area and modern kitchen. On the top floor, there are two bedrooms, including the luxurious owner’s suite, which offers residents a restful bedroom, spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet. A full bathroom is easily

    Lennar Builder
    85 Sandy Bottom Cir Unit 36037389, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /21

    $337,790

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    224 Swan Field Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    224 Swan Field Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Dove Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      59 Dove Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /30

    $419,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    Penwell Plan at Riverpointe - Single Family, Ranson, WV 25438

    The Penwell is a two-story plan with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, totaling 2,148+ square feet. The main level features a chef-inspired kitchen with an oversized island and walk-in pantry, as well as a flex room that’s ideal for a formal dining room or home office. The kitchen opens into a spacious living room, perfect for the entertainer. The primary suite on the second level offers a luxurious

    D.R. Horton Builder
    290 Jefferson Terrace Rd Unit 37172354, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    821 Jefferson Ave, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,530

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Gulotta EXP Realty

    821 Jefferson Ave, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      166 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,845
      • May 07, 2025

• /21

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    The Irving Plan at Essence at Stone Spring - Single Family Homes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Welcome to The Irving, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home that is perfect for anyone looking for a comfortable and convenient living space. This one story ranch home boasts a spacious kitchen with an island, ideal for entertaining friends and family. The dining area seamlessly flows into the cozy family room, creating the perfect setting for relaxing evenings at home. But wait, there's more!

    Stanley Martin Builder
    72 Patterson Rd Unit 36395990, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /23

    $293,844

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    41 Abigail St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    41 Abigail St, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      139 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,793
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /74

    $729,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft

    300 Spruce Hill Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Welcome to this stunning brick Colonial set on a large lot in the highly sought-after Spruce Hill Estates community of Charles Town, WV. This home offers a versatile layout designed for comfortable everyday living and multi-generational flexibility. Featuring four bedrooms and four and a half bathrooms with a sunroom this home provides a well-balanced floor plan with room to spread out.The

    Flavia Nunes Redfin Corporation

    300 Spruce Hill Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /21

    $338,790

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    303 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    303 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      151 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,245
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $301,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft

    Darlington II - Garage Plan at Huntfield - Townhomes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    The Darlington II home plan is designed with versatility in mind, offering open-concept living and a variety of personalizable options. Spacious gathering areas and thoughtful design elements make it easy to live, relax, and entertain. With opportunities to expand and personalize, this home fits a wide range of needs.Home Features Attached 1-car garage or optional flex spaceOpen-concept

    DRB Homes Builder
    249 Union Ridge Dr Unit 36248373, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /2

    $505,728

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    118 Capulet Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $167/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    118 Capulet Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      122 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,990
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $464,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 2,306+ Sq Ft

    Bridgeport II Plan at Huntfield - Single Family Homes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Welcome to the Bridgeport II, a place where style meets functionality! Crossing the threshold, you'll find an open concept layout that includes a bright gathering room with an optional fireplace, a spacious kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry, a mudroom, a powder room, and a flex room or main level bedroom. Moving upstairs, you'll discover a private owner's suite that comes with a

    DRB Homes Builder
    205 Butler St Unit 36455616, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /30

    $528,440

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    614 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Mountain Laurel Collection

    614 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Holly Springs Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      251 Holly Springs Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,811
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $310,490

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    Savannah Plan at Norborne Glebe - Townhomes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    This new three-story townhome design is the epitome of casual elegance. On the first floor, an unfinished recreation room and a one-car garage offer convenience. On the second floor, a lovely dining room flows in an open-concept layout to a multi-functional kitchen and welcoming Great Room. On the third floor, a luxe owner’s suite and two secondary bedrooms provide restful retreats for family

    Lennar Builder
    50 Stratton Dr Unit 36037392, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /28

    $352,275

    Sold May 23, 2025

    23 Winterplace Dr Unit SAVANNAH LOT 0087, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      148 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $374,990

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft

    47 Arsberg Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    You'll instantly feel at home the moment you enter Norborne Glebe and see the mountain backdrop, manicured landscaping and friendly atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is the heart of this home. It is an ideal place to prepare a meal and entertain guests. Enjoy sunrise, sunset & views of the moon from the kitchen window while tidying up. The amenities such as the pool, basketball & pickleball courts

    Gina Chatham Century 21 Redwood Realty

    47 Arsberg Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /22

    $292,095

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    78 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

78 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      110 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,694
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    York II Garage Plan at King's Crossing - Townhomes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Attached 1 car garage. Open concept kitchen with optional island opens to the living room. Optional choices are: a sun room, morning room, and fireplace. Owner’s suite with expansive walk-in closet, dual vanity, and shower. Finished lower level options available.

    DRB Homes Builder
    77 Aragon Dr Unit 36477594, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /24

    $308,126

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    291 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    291 Aragon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      74 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $457,805
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $419,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441+ Sq Ft

    Clemson II Plan at Huntfield - Single Family Homes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Open concept kitchen with large island.Owner’s suite with oversized walk-in closet, dual sink vanity, and seated shower.Optional features available are a study and fireplace.Optional detached rear garage

    DRB Homes Builder
    205 Butler St Unit 36460187, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /21

    $335,220

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    521 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Townhomes

    521 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /92

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Ella Washington Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      68 Ella Washington Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Deck Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

  • /16

    $398,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,467+ Sq Ft

    Cranberry II Plan at King's Crossing - Single Family Homes, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Single-level home with attached 2-car garage. The open concept kitchen features a generous island and opens to the breakfast area and family room. Owner’s suite with expansive walk-in closet, dual vanity, and shower. Finished basement options available. Home and community information, including pricing, included features, terms, conditions, availability and sales procedures related to

    DRB Homes Builder
    77 Aragon Dr Unit 36484567, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /74

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    403 Hughs Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,378

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kable Real Broker

    403 Hughs Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      143 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,582
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /84

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft

    218 Braddock St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    Welcome to 218 Braddock Street in the highly sought-after Huntfield community in Charles Town, West Virginia, offering the perfect blend of space, lifestyle, and commuter convenience in Jefferson County WV. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath Colonial home features an open and functional floor plan with hardwood flooring, abundant natural light, and multiple living areas designed for

    Butch Cazin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    218 Braddock St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /56

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    522 S Mildred St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,256

    Last Listing Agent Mary Carrigan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    522 S Mildred St, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      90 Edinburgh Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,398
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

  • /55

    $458,395

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft

    HOMESITE 114 Richmond Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

    PENDING*OFFERING UP TO $12,500 IN CLOSING ASSISTANCE FOR PRIMARY RESIDENCE WITH USE OF PREFERRED LENDER AND TITLE.* *PENDING* Whitehall 4' extension with 5th bedroom extended. Finished lower level with finished full bath. *Photos may not be of actual home. Photos may be of similar home/floorplan if home is under construction or if this is a base price listing.

    Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    HOMESITE 114 Richmond Place, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /48

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    140 Eldon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,957

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kable Real Broker

    140 Eldon Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Patterson Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      24 Patterson Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • Last Sold Price $394,335
      • Jan 24, 2025

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home