938

Recently Sold Homes in 25414

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $391,350

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    559 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Townhomes

    559 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /21

    $337,790

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    27 Rolling Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    27 Rolling Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /69

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    144 Shallow Creek Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,981

    Last Listing Agent Liz McDonald Dandridge Realty Group, LLC

    144 Shallow Creek Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /16

    $381,990

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    59 Vernon St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Essence at Stone Spring - Single Family Homes

    59 Vernon St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /21

    $343,670

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    513 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Townhomes

    513 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /84

    $391,926

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    7737 Summit Point Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,035

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kable Real Broker

    7737 Summit Point Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /17

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    868 Jefferson Ave, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,000

    Last Listing Agent Katy Kidwell Burch Real Estate Group, LLC

    868 Jefferson Ave, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /2

    $563,790

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    Lot 0094 Brauneck Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Single Family Homes

    Lot 0094 Brauneck Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /21

    $359,690

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    341 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    341 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /9

    $361,393

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    67 Abigail St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    67 Abigail St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /34

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    384 Stephen Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,901

    Last Listing Agent David Sweeney USRealty.com LLP

    384 Stephen Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /30

    $322,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    170 Monte Carlo Way, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,802

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Forsch Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    170 Monte Carlo Way, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /20

    $422,757

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    291 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    291 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /33

    $446,534

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    266 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    266 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /9

    $442,018

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    70 Thornton Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Aspire at Huntwell West

    70 Thornton Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /41

    $565,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    73 Alyssa Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,353

    Last Listing Agent Michele Bonner Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    73 Alyssa Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /32

    $412,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    47 Empire Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan The Bryan Group Real Estate, LLC

    47 Empire Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /21

    $325,790

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    267 Swan Field Ave, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    267 Swan Field Ave, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /22

    $362,300

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    216 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

216 Olympus Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    353 Spyglass Hill Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,239

    Last Listing Agent Tara Lowe Samson Properties

    353 Spyglass Hill Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /65

    $599,881

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    677 Lord Fairfax St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    677 Lord Fairfax St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /18

    $357,270

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    462 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Norborne Glebe - Townhomes

    462 Seeback Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /58

    $405,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    231 Colonial Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,822

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kable Real Broker

    231 Colonial Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /95

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    101 Potomac Crossing St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,493

    Last Listing Agent Dick Bryan Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    101 Potomac Crossing St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /14

    $282,390

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    325 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Townhomes

    325 Short Branch Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /21

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Kabletown Rd Unit WVJF2016644, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • Land
    • 19.68 Acres
    • $22,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kable Real Broker

    0 Kabletown Rd Unit WVJF2016644, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /8

    $348,996

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    803 Lord Fairfax St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    803 Lord Fairfax St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /2

    $236,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    161 Dunlap Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,043

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Salgado Metas Realty Group, LLC

    161 Dunlap Dr, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Charles Town Rd & Wilt Rd Unit WVJF2016128, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • Land
    • 11.65 Acres
    • $34,335 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Kendall Snyder Bailey & Associates

  • /71

    $401,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    73 Belvedere Farm Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,122

    Last Listing Agent Densil Nibert Nibert Realty & Auctions, LLC

    73 Belvedere Farm Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /75

    $520,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    382 Pommel Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,138

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Lee Samson Properties

    382 Pommel Ln, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /56

    $437,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    39 Torrey Pines Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,262

    Last Listing Agent Howard Kronthal Exit Success Realty

    39 Torrey Pines Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /20

    $301,840

    Sold May 29, 2025

    283 Mineral Springs Rd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

    283 Mineral Springs Rd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /51

    $538,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    41 Alyssa Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,757

    Last Listing Agent LAURA CASTELLANOS Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    41 Alyssa Ct, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    170 Shallow Creek Dr, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,933

    Last Listing Agent Chris Kershisnik EXP Realty

    170 Shallow Creek Dr, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /29

    $386,990

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    25 Holly Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

25 Holly Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /28

    $292,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    815 Lord Fairfax St, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    815 Lord Fairfax St, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /31

    $519,990

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    432 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Lennar Shenandoah Springs - Mountain Laurel Collection

    432 Mountain Laurel Blvd, Ranson, WV 25438
  • /49

    $464,521

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    317 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    317 Armistead Place, Charles Town, WV 25414
  • /22

    $539,490

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    444 Mountain Laurel Blvd Unit ASHTON FLOORPLAN, Ranson, WV 25438

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julia Foard-Lynch Samson Properties

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home