708

Recently Sold Homes in 29412

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1830 Kempton Ave, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,078

    Last Listing Agent Drew Salazar Synergy Group Properties

    1830 Kempton Ave, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    218 Yates Ave, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,126

    Last Listing Agent Trish Bender Carolina One Real Estate

    218 Yates Ave, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /46

    $365,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1025 Riverland Woods Place Unit 1109, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,685

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Howard AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    1025 Riverland Woods Place Unit 1109, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /51

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1166 Elliotts Cut Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,479

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Jamme The Boulevard Company

    1166 Elliotts Cut Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /2

    $1,893,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2187 Saint James Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,815,901

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Gilchrist William Means Real Estate, LLC

    2187 Saint James Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /33

    $482,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1487 Woodview Ln, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,923

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stanley Brand Name Real Estate

    1487 Woodview Ln, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /80

    $1,087,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    776 Grimsley Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,800

    Last Listing Agent Brian Beatty Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    776 Grimsley Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /35

    $667,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1322 Hampshire Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,990

    Last Listing Agent Hanna Geiger The Exchange Company, LLC

    1322 Hampshire Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1033 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,001

    Last Listing Agent Evan Dua SCSold LLC

    1033 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1984 Folly Rd Unit A306, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,692

    Last Listing Agent Steve Kaul Carolina One Real Estate

    1984 Folly Rd Unit A306, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /53

    $871,200

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    649 McCutchen St, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,796

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Viljoen Carolina One Real Estate

    649 McCutchen St, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /47

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1921 Ferguson Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,856

    Last Listing Agent Will Hough Three Real Estate LLC

    1921 Ferguson Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /48

    $695,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    716 Goodlet Cir, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,977

    Last Listing Agent Reid Wyly Carolina Estates Realty

    716 Goodlet Cir, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /32

    $503,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    987 Harbor Oaks Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,346

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lorentz The Boulevard Company

    987 Harbor Oaks Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /52

    $1,130,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14 Clam Shell Row, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,174,045

    Last Listing Agent Rita Lamar EarthWay Real Estate

    14 Clam Shell Row, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /90

    $1,180,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2226 Folly Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,461

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Philipp Palmetto Commercial Prop, LLC

    2226 Folly Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /53

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    671 Riley Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,134

    Last Listing Agent JJ Rahnamoon Brand Name Real Estate

    671 Riley Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /31

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1104 Leeward Ave, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,542

1104 Leeward Ave, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /43

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    758 Larkwood Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,921

    Last Listing Agent Shawnte Footman Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    758 Larkwood Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /69

    $2,675,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    853 Whispering Marsh Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,749,386

    Last Listing Agent Scott Cheney The Boulevard Company

    853 Whispering Marsh Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /51

    $1,350,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2060 Wappoo Hall Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,736

    Last Listing Agent Amy Byrne Compass Carolinas, LLC

    2060 Wappoo Hall Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /34

    $426,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1632 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,885

    Last Listing Agent Julia Lowe Highgarden Real Estate

    1632 Telfair Way, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /51

    $942,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    808 Waxwood Ln, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,715

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Lease Century 21 Properties Plus

    808 Waxwood Ln, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /25

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    930 Stiles Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,530

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Gilbert Carolina One Real Estate

    930 Stiles Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /46

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1741 Combahee St, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,736

    Last Listing Agent Charlsi Kelley The Boulevard Company

    1741 Combahee St, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /47

    $390,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1570 Blaze Ln, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,189

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Green Southern Living Real Estate

    1570 Blaze Ln, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    14 Maplecrest Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,304

    Last Listing Agent Kim Bunch Evolution Real Estate, LLC

    14 Maplecrest Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /52

    $565,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    847 Quail Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,431

    Last Listing Agent Nick Mazzilli Maven Realty

    847 Quail Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /51

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    575 Lynne Ave, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,497

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bradley Keller Williams Realty Charleston

    575 Lynne Ave, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /45

    $837,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1442 Eutaw Battalion Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,800

    Last Listing Agent Karena Sturgis Carolina One Real Estate

    1442 Eutaw Battalion Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /10

    $300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 8108, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,096

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Gipe Yandle Carolina One Real Estate

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 8108, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /31

    $850,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    835 Hale St, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,895

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Baker AgentOwned Realty Preferred Group

    835 Hale St, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1139 Greenhill Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,118

    Last Listing Agent Eric Mcfadden Realty ONE Group Coastal

    1139 Greenhill Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /25

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    623 Constant Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,239

    Last Listing Agent Terry Haas 32 South Properties, LLC

    623 Constant Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /8

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 2201, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,699

700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 2201, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /25

    $184,250

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 4306, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,833

    Last Listing Agent Carol Newman Adler Realty

    700 Daniel Ellis Dr Unit 4306, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /36

    $762,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    808 Bruce St, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,252

    Last Listing Agent Frank Thornhill The Boulevard Company

    808 Bruce St, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /36

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1402 Camp Rd Unit 9C, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,397

    Last Listing Agent Brent Boatwright Ashley Cooper Real Estate, LLC

    1402 Camp Rd Unit 9C, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1262 Apex Ln, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,993

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Hill The Boulevard Company

    1262 Apex Ln, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /2

    $705,377

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    232 Newtown Creek Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Crosscreek Walk - Overlook

    232 Newtown Creek Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home