3,719

Recently Sold Charleston, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $830,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1005 Jervey Point Rd, Charleston, SC 29492

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,428

    Last Listing Agent Gary Langhoff The Boulevard Company

    1005 Jervey Point Rd, Charleston, SC 29492
  • /75

    $885,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1805 Huntington Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,217

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Fink Carolina One Real Estate

    1805 Huntington Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /55

    $715,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1144 Clearspring Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,673

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Davis Abode Real Estate Group LLC

    1144 Clearspring Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /11

    $95,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    330 Concord St Unit 9C, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,614

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Byrne The Cassina Group

    330 Concord St Unit 9C, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /42

    $851,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    513 Sweetbay Rd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,706

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Evans Carolina One Real Estate

    513 Sweetbay Rd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /30

    $1,050,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    59 Ashe St, Charleston, SC 29403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $685/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,037

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Inglefield The Exchange Company, LLC

    59 Ashe St, Charleston, SC 29403
  • /25

    $560,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2915 Doncaster Dr, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,435

    Last Listing Agent Asheley Hodges Carolina One Real Estate

    2915 Doncaster Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    62 Alberta Ave, Charleston, SC 29403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $829/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,518,535

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hoy Carolina One Real Estate

    62 Alberta Ave, Charleston, SC 29403
  • /63

    $545,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1818 Towne St, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,340

    Last Listing Agent Gray Bailey Carolina One Real Estate

    1818 Towne St, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /2

    $343,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    33 Pitt St Unit 9, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1849

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,108

    Last Listing Agent Leize Gaillard William Means Real Estate, LLC

    33 Pitt St Unit 9, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /46

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4 Catfiddle St, Charleston, SC 29403

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,007/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,191

    Last Listing Agent Scotty Brisson The Cassina Group

    4 Catfiddle St, Charleston, SC 29403
  • /21

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    139 Gazania Way, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,757

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    139 Gazania Way, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    236 Hoylake Ct, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,037

    Last Listing Agent M. Kevin Black Southern Equity Realty

    236 Hoylake Ct, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /70

    $1,142,500

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    623 Parish Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,106,753

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Crompton The Boulevard Company

    623 Parish Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2324 High Tide Dr, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,610

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Romanski Real Broker, LLC

    2324 High Tide Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /64

    $2,650,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    19 Bennett St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,687,346

    Last Listing Agent Michael Furlong Carolina One Real Estate

    19 Bennett St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /82

    $1,554,230

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    740 Lawton Place, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,480,501

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Poole Carolina One Real Estate

    740 Lawton Place, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /8

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2362 Parsonage Rd Unit 7B, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,247

    Last Listing Agent Donald Russell ChuckTown Homes Powered By LPT Realty

    2362 Parsonage Rd Unit 7B, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /30

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1984 Folly Rd Unit B114, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,356

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Ragsdale Carolina One Real Estate

    1984 Folly Rd Unit B114, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /35

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1430 Brian Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,783

    Last Listing Agent Megan Merchant Matt O'Neill Real Estate

    1430 Brian Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /53

    $482,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1440 Milldam Pass, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,604

    Last Listing Agent Dan Lorentz The Boulevard Company

    1440 Milldam Pass, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /45

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1537 Fishbone Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,899

    Last Listing Agent Lori Petersen The Boulevard Company

    1537 Fishbone Dr, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /23

    $262,500

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10 Bass Ln Unit D, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,349

    Last Listing Agent Heath Verner The Cassina Group

    10 Bass Ln Unit D, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /28

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    856 Robert e Lee Blvd, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,777

    Last Listing Agent Amy Patrick Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Palmetto

    856 Robert e Lee Blvd, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /34

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1129 Landsdowne Dr, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,004

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dew AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    1129 Landsdowne Dr, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /57

    $3,100,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    92 King St, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • $999/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,182,057

    Last Listing Agent Lois Lane Lois Lane Properties

    92 King St, Charleston, SC 29401
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lot 118 Doscher Ave, Charleston, SC 29405

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Kouten Carolina One Real Estate

    Lot 118 Doscher Ave, Charleston, SC 29405
  • /32

    $174,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8097 Shadow Oak Dr, Charleston, SC 29406

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,290

    Last Listing Agent Connie White Connie White Real Estate & Design, LLC

    8097 Shadow Oak Dr, Charleston, SC 29406
  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2234 Telfair Way Unit 2234, Charleston, SC 29412

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,300

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Pejeau Carolina One Real Estate

    2234 Telfair Way Unit 2234, Charleston, SC 29412
  • /34

    $356,400

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    903 Twin Rivers Dr, Charleston, SC 29492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Boozer Carolina One Real Estate

    903 Twin Rivers Dr, Charleston, SC 29492
  • /57

    $676,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4237 William E Murray Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,710

    Last Listing Agent Beth Elmaleh Stapleton EXP Realty LLC

    4237 William E Murray Blvd, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /4

    $899,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    148 Falaise St, Charleston, SC 29492

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Point Hope

    148 Falaise St, Charleston, SC 29492
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2073 Rondo St Unit H, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,945

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Devault Carolina One Real Estate

    2073 Rondo St Unit H, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /27

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1226 Forestwood Dr, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,584

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bostick Carolina One Real Estate

    1226 Forestwood Dr, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /9

    $1,895,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1105 Ship Builder St, Charleston, SC 29492

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $3,007,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Connolly Daniel Island Real Estate Co Inc

    1105 Ship Builder St, Charleston, SC 29492
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    415 Parkdale Dr Unit 12A, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,337

    Last Listing Agent Lyla Ambrose Trademark Properties, Inc

    415 Parkdale Dr Unit 12A, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /34

    $675,400

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    401 Oak Hammock Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    New Leaf Builders Hayes Park

    401 Oak Hammock Ct, Johns Island, SC 29455
  • /32

    $461,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    412 Arlington Dr, Charleston, SC 29414

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,381

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Deaton Maven Realty

    412 Arlington Dr, Charleston, SC 29414
  • /35

    $658,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8 Stratford Rd, Charleston, SC 29407

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,514

    Last Listing Agent Madeleine Kennedy Carolina One Real Estate

    8 Stratford Rd, Charleston, SC 29407
  • /28

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    51 Gadsden St Unit B, Charleston, SC 29401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,028

    Last Listing Agent Giovanna Richard Smith Spencer Real Estate

    51 Gadsden St Unit B, Charleston, SC 29401

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home