251

Recently Sold Homes in 48813

Section Image
  • /40

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    921 Forest St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Crandall WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    921 Forest St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /45

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2919 W Kalamo Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,150

    Last Listing Agent Narmeen Shango eXp Realty, LLC

    2919 W Kalamo Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /67

    $331,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1681 W Lawrence Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,754

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Krieger Century 21 Affiliated

    1681 W Lawrence Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /7

    $76,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    0 W Spicerville Hwy Unit 287755, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Magoon WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    0 W Spicerville Hwy Unit 287755, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /5

    $22,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Parcel D Pinebluff Dr Unit 287407, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • Land
    • 1.77 Acres
    • $12,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

0 Parcel D Pinebluff Dr Unit 287407, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /19

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4684 Sherman Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

4684 Sherman Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /54

    $367,245

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1218 S Clinton St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,487

    Last Listing Agent Dale McNabb Ross & Associates Realtors, LLC

    1218 S Clinton St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /13

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4548 Matthews Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,085

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Burke EXP Realty, LLC

    4548 Matthews Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /24

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    738 W Shepherd St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,168

    Last Listing Agent Eric Blair EB Realty LLC

    738 W Shepherd St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2942 Twelve Oaks Dr Unit 27, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,895

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Conner Conner Realty Company

    2942 Twelve Oaks Dr Unit 27, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /33

    $212,900

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    706 W Shepherd St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,488

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ellsworth-Moore Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    706 W Shepherd St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /36

    $266,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1171 Porter Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,347

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Peters WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    1171 Porter Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /45

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2821 Packard Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,057

    Last Listing Agent Gracelyn Halsey Exit Great Lakes Realty

    2821 Packard Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    311 N Washington St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,346

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Myers Your Team Realty

    311 N Washington St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /18

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1399 Porter Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,175

    Last Listing Agent Harley Hood Exit Great Lakes Realty

    1399 Porter Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8839 Timber Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,561

    Last Listing Agent Travis Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    8839 Timber Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /33

    $215,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    735 N Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,940

    Last Listing Agent Linda Beauchamp Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    735 N Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /65

    $387,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1288 Tori Trail, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,374

    Last Listing Agent Carla Hewlett Exit Great Lakes Realty

    1288 Tori Trail, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    913 N Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,996

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Burke EXP Realty, LLC

    913 N Cochran Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /3

    $71,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    V/L Otto Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • Land
    • 8.14 Acres
    • $8,722 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Halsey Exit Great Lakes Realty

    V/L Otto Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2424 W Spicerville Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,030

    Last Listing Agent David Reynolds RE/MAX Hometown

    2424 W Spicerville Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /35

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    323 Johnson St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,870

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Gallegos RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    323 Johnson St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    717 Katies Way, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,515

    Last Listing Agent Frank McGillis RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    717 Katies Way, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /61

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    169 Mapleview Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,092

169 Mapleview Dr, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /22

    $184,400

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    335 Pleasant St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,016

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Clisch Jason Mitchell Real Estate Group-Lansing

    335 Pleasant St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7240 Davis Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,387

    Last Listing Agent Randall Wolber Simple Fee Listings

    7240 Davis Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /41

    $245,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2805 N Stewart Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,569

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lord RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    2805 N Stewart Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • 607 W Henry St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    $191,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    607 W Henry St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,999

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dunlap EXP Realty Main

    607 W Henry St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /78

    $449,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    210 E Needmore Hwy, Grand Ledge, MI 48837

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,867

    Last Listing Agent John Shaw Tri County Real Estate

    210 E Needmore Hwy, Grand Ledge, MI 48837
  • /31

    $169,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    809 Warren Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,711

    Last Listing Agent Ann Britton WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    809 Warren Ave, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /5

    $20,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    0 Pinebluff Dr Parcel O Unit 258041, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $20,693 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • 1,689 Days On Market

0 Pinebluff Dr Parcel O Unit 258041, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /42

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4755 Carlisle Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,997

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Smith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    4755 Carlisle Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1243 Flanders Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,887

    Last Listing Agent Scott Mather WEICHERT, REALTORS- Emerald Properties

    1243 Flanders Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2871 Old Hickory Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,413

    Last Listing Agent Brock Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    2871 Old Hickory Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /27

    $203,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    718 W Shepherd St, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,962

    Last Listing Agent James Sheldon Century 21 Affiliated

    718 W Shepherd St, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /14

    $117,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3907 S Lacey Lake Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,096

    Last Listing Agent David Reynolds RE/MAX Hometown

    3907 S Lacey Lake Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4079 Jenks Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,619

    Last Listing Agent Mykayla Fenska Home Towne Real Estate

    4079 Jenks Hwy, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /42

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1266 Nicholas Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,563

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Miller Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1266 Nicholas Ln, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /16

    $384,140

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    290 Vansickle Dr Unit 36, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,957

290 Vansickle Dr Unit 36, Charlotte, MI 48813
  • /55

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1111 Battle Creek Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,781

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1111 Battle Creek Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home