681

Recently Sold Homes in 28210

Section Image
  • /38

    $659,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    850 Burnley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,678

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Pavone Keller Williams South Park

    850 Burnley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /30

    $361,700 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    8257 Legare Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,209

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Moore NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    8257 Legare Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /24

    $550,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6733 Candlewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,333

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hess Charlotte Living Realty

    6733 Candlewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /46

    $570,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2413 Bergen Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,328

    Last Listing Agent Christina Provett Mackey Realty LLC

    2413 Bergen Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /20

    $560,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5150 Mount Clare Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,276

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Mikita Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    5150 Mount Clare Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /42

    $803,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4712 Lamont Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,140

    Last Listing Agent Alison Katzbach Keller Williams South Park

    4712 Lamont Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /47

    $1,360,780 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10149 Foxhall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,932

    Last Listing Agent Lori Fuqua Helen Adams Realty

    10149 Foxhall Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /36

    $655,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5742 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,629

    Last Listing Agent James Blanton Keller Williams South Park

    5742 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /27

    $415,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2240 Kensington Station Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,261

    Last Listing Agent TJ Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2240 Kensington Station Pkwy, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9214 N Vicksburg Park Ct Unit 9214, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,021

    Last Listing Agent Grant Zaharis Purpose Realty LLC

    9214 N Vicksburg Park Ct Unit 9214, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6619 Portland Rose Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,561

    Last Listing Agent Liza Caminiti Ivester Jackson Christie's

    6619 Portland Rose Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /17

    $590,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1614 Wensley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,387

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pridemore COMPASS

    1614 Wensley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /35

    $695,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5907 Barrowlands Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,683

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    5907 Barrowlands Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /29

    $309,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9221 N Vicksburg Park Ct Unit 9221, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,700

    Last Listing Agent Michelle De Carvalho Keller Williams South Park

    9221 N Vicksburg Park Ct Unit 9221, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /24

    $335,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3130 Heathstead Place Unit 26E, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,035

    Last Listing Agent Margo Wells Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    3130 Heathstead Place Unit 26E, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /18

    $520,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5123 Glenham Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,446

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Hallow Corcoran HM Properties

    5123 Glenham Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2700 Lytham Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,035

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Diianni COMPASS

    2700 Lytham Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /42

    $935,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9612 Sweet Cedar Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,487

    Last Listing Agent Bill Frassineti NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    9612 Sweet Cedar Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /46

    $432,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    4278 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    4278 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /37

    $290,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5001 Sharon Rd Unit H, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,104

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    5001 Sharon Rd Unit H, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6804 Riesman Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,247,411

    Last Listing Agent Amy Peterson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    6804 Riesman Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $775,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3800 Lovett Cir, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,878

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Allen COMPASS

    3800 Lovett Cir, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /32

    $575,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1715 Wensley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,377

    Last Listing Agent Debe Maxwell Savvy + Co Real Estate

    1715 Wensley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /10

    $1,200,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5752 Bellechasse St, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,680

    Last Listing Agent Jana Dwyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    5752 Bellechasse St, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /25

    $570,100 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    7329 Thorncliff Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,344

    Last Listing Agent Summer Savin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    7329 Thorncliff Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /37

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6908 Cameron Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,397

    Last Listing Agent Andy Dameron Keller Williams Select

    6908 Cameron Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /30

    $465,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6505 Central Pacific Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,317

    Last Listing Agent Hank Williams Keller Williams South Park

    6505 Central Pacific Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /43

    $297,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3178 Heathstead Place Unit 23A, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,797

    Last Listing Agent Karen Skaar Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    3178 Heathstead Place Unit 23A, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $1,025,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5610 Farmbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,667

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Galarde Corcoran HM Properties

    5610 Farmbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /42

    $800,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2333 Wensley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,807

    Last Listing Agent Julian Barker Ivester Jackson Christie's

    2333 Wensley Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /34

    $390,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7295 Meeting St Unit 7295, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,186

    Last Listing Agent Robin Husney Realty One Group Revolution

    7295 Meeting St Unit 7295, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /36

    $705,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5001 White Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,556

    Last Listing Agent Robin Husney Realty One Group Revolution

    5001 White Oak Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /40

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3136 Champaign St, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,031

    Last Listing Agent Jana Dwyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    3136 Champaign St, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $950,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3916 Blowing Rock Way, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,788

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herlong Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    3916 Blowing Rock Way, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /46

    $650,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1601 Keeling Place, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,404

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lawn Brandon Lawn Real Estate LLC

    1601 Keeling Place, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /39

    $423,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6863 Dumbarton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,707

    Last Listing Agent Guy Ward RE/MAX Executive

    6863 Dumbarton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1514 Starmount Cove Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,632

    Last Listing Agent Andreea Maleady Coldwell Banker Realty

    1514 Starmount Cove Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /33

    $319,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2722 Tiergarten Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,511

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Hefferon RE/MAX Executive

    2722 Tiergarten Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /35

    $605,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    900 Camborne Place, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,257

    Last Listing Agent Lane Jones Helen Adams Realty

    900 Camborne Place, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /45

    $1,925,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    4003 Saint Germaine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,883,846

    Last Listing Agent Anne Spencer Corcoran HM Properties

    4003 Saint Germaine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home