681

Recently Sold Homes in 28210

Section Image
  • /28

    $600,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10340 Park Willow Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,746

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Singer Corcoran HM Properties

    10340 Park Willow Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /40

    $525,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4304 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF

    Current Estimated Value $525,313

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Stroup Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    4304 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4310 Canoebrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,502,896

    Last Listing Agent Sherry George Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    4310 Canoebrook Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /2

    $584,608 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2610 Merrywood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,397

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    2610 Merrywood Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /46

    $984,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5520 Chedworth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,286

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Galarde Corcoran HM Properties

    5520 Chedworth Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /47

    $735,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8017 Prince George Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,962

    Last Listing Agent Guy Ward RE/MAX Executive

    8017 Prince George Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /25

    $740,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    7613 Whistlestop Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,912

    Last Listing Agent Amy Chernock EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    7613 Whistlestop Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /38

    $1,030,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9800 Chatham Oaks Trail, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,464

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mackey Mackey Realty LLC

    9800 Chatham Oaks Trail, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /43

    $590,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6922 Woodstock Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,259

    Last Listing Agent Jack Marinelli Helen Adams Realty

    6922 Woodstock Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /14

    $980,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3100 Wamath Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,923

    Last Listing Agent Justin Clements Helen Adams Realty

    3100 Wamath Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /35

    $795,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5220 Seacroft Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,613

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Lopez Mackey Realty LLC

    5220 Seacroft Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4941 S Hill View Dr Unit 46, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,050

    Last Listing Agent Megan Despard Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    4941 S Hill View Dr Unit 46, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $1,250,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    6936 Cameron Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,219

    Last Listing Agent Eric Layne COMPASS

    6936 Cameron Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /24

    $840,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3901 Kitley Place, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,938

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King Savvy + Co Real Estate

    3901 Kitley Place, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $585,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2815 Burnt Mill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,583

    Last Listing Agent Joe Lindsey Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2815 Burnt Mill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /42

    $300,700 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6108 Gray Gate Ln Unit I, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,342

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Christen Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    6108 Gray Gate Ln Unit I, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /16

    $145,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1600 Sharon Rd W Unit 11, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,980

    Last Listing Agent David Kerner TouchPoint Property Management

    1600 Sharon Rd W Unit 11, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3147 Heathstead Place Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,746

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wynne Vogel Carolinas Advantage Real Estate

    3147 Heathstead Place Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /20

    $225,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6112 Heath Ridge Ct Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,127

    Last Listing Agent Lonyetta Smith Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    6112 Heath Ridge Ct Unit B, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /28

    $625,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4901 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,127

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Mitchener Corcoran HM Properties

    4901 Murrayhill Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /24

    $755,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2816 Spring Valley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,231

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Clavin EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2816 Spring Valley Rd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /43

    $840,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4024 Tyndale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,743

    Last Listing Agent Wes Collins COMPASS

    4024 Tyndale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /41

    $445,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    4107 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,860

    Last Listing Agent Emily Richardson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4107 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /36

    $780,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9226 Hanover Trail S, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,206

    Last Listing Agent Mary Shumate Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    9226 Hanover Trail S, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /47

    $907,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10400 Kilmory Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,179,493

    Last Listing Agent Julie Staley Helen Adams Realty

    10400 Kilmory Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /24

    $539,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    717 Stanfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,105

    Last Listing Agent Kara West COMPASS

    717 Stanfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /40

    $2,140,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3912 Stoney Ridge Trail, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $526/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,004,333

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Heidinger Savvy + Co Real Estate

    3912 Stoney Ridge Trail, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /16

    $218,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6038 Gray Gate Ln Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,874

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McNabb Corcoran HM Properties

    6038 Gray Gate Ln Unit F, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /29

    $700,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    917 Dent Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,134

    Last Listing Agent Stevee Baskerville Helen Adams Realty

    917 Dent Ct, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /42

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2715 Wamath Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,537,146

    Last Listing Agent John Bolos Keller Williams South Park

    2715 Wamath Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /47

    $978,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6902 Green Turtle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,433

    Last Listing Agent Brittany D’Errico EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    6902 Green Turtle Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /35

    $1,050,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5801 Bellechasse St, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,094

    Last Listing Agent Heather Montgomery COMPASS

    5801 Bellechasse St, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /42

    $585,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3415 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,926

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Redfern COMPASS

    3415 Park South Station Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /19

    $304,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5011 Sharon Rd Unit Q, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,367

    Last Listing Agent Dana Sellers Helen Adams Realty

    5011 Sharon Rd Unit Q, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5035 Wedgewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,762

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Allen COMPASS

    5035 Wedgewood Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6108 Heath Ridge Ct Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,633

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6108 Heath Ridge Ct Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /48

    $890,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3133 English Sparrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,460

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Morris ERA Live Moore

    3133 English Sparrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 410, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,307

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Dallas Corcoran HM Properties

    4625 Piedmont Row Dr Unit 410, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /40

    $1,285,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6916 Cameron Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,959

    Last Listing Agent Chad Levine EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    6916 Cameron Glen Dr, Charlotte, NC 28210
  • /27

    $460,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2331 Whitford Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,788

    Last Listing Agent TJ Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    2331 Whitford Ln, Charlotte, NC 28210

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home