777

Recently Sold Homes in 28216

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $360,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8725 Holly Creek Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,850

    Last Listing Agent Steve Casselman EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8725 Holly Creek Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /32

    $267,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10875 Holly Ridge Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 425 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,353

    Last Listing Agent Gypsi Helderman Results Realty

    10875 Holly Ridge Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /2

    $371,380 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4055 Summit Woods Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Galloway Ridge

    4055 Summit Woods Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6140 Whispering Brook Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,683

    Last Listing Agent Angela Pugh Pugh Real Estate & Co LLC

    6140 Whispering Brook Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /48

    $152,500 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1542 Jennings St, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $897,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,354

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    1542 Jennings St, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /29

    $260,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2331 Celia Ave Unit 19, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,737

    Last Listing Agent Kelly DiRisio NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    2331 Celia Ave Unit 19, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5216 Valcourt Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,456

    Last Listing Agent Michael Diniz EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    5216 Valcourt Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /32

    $332,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8436 Redding Glen Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,171

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Honeycutt Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    8436 Redding Glen Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /22

    $279,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2939 Lasalle St, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,347

    Last Listing Agent Julie Berryhill Realty Carolinas

    2939 Lasalle St, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /14

    $384,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8041 Hidden Springs Trail, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    8041 Hidden Springs Trail, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2741 Celia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $538,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,500

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Carson NextHome Authority

    2741 Celia Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /47

    $347,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6640 Autumn Gate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,412

    Last Listing Agent Nathaniel Duclos Coldwell Banker Realty

    6640 Autumn Gate Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /6

    $290,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5725 Brookfield Pointe Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,198

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Greene Elite Team Realty

    5725 Brookfield Pointe Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /34

    $255,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5832 Thompson Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,333

    Last Listing Agent Sam Barnett Sam Barnett Real Estate

    5832 Thompson Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8830 Cinnabay Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,168

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Robinson Ivester Jackson Christie's

    8830 Cinnabay Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6622 Cedar Cliff Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,381

    Last Listing Agent Tonja Morrell ALBRICK

    6622 Cedar Cliff Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /47

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1457 Mandy Place Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,210

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    1457 Mandy Place Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6602 Forest Cross Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,480

    Last Listing Agent Justin Sciranko Keller Williams Lake Norman

    6602 Forest Cross Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /27

    $268,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    10862 Holly Ridge Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,563

    Last Listing Agent Tony Jenkins Kingdom Builders Realty

    10862 Holly Ridge Blvd, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /37

    $335,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1230 Ashbury St, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,837

    Last Listing Agent Beth Pihl Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1230 Ashbury St, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /22

    $292,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    716 Coy Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,835

    Last Listing Agent Peter Hatheway RE/MAX Executive

    716 Coy Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /25

    $230,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5722 Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,161

    Last Listing Agent Judy Godley Helen Adams Realty

    5722 Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /45

    $665,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6724 Riverfront Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,945

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Reichel Premier South

    6724 Riverfront Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /15

    $251,900 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4328 Frank Vance Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,267

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Braun Showcase Realty LLC

    4328 Frank Vance Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /48

    $345,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8103 Aqueduct Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,617

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Evans EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    8103 Aqueduct Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /25

    $244,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1714 Maribel Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,038

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Shearer Shearer Realty Inc.

    1714 Maribel Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /19

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1519 and 1521 Montgomery St, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amir Behdani Behdani Realty Company

    1519 and 1521 Montgomery St, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /10

    $325,880 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6114 Starview Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

6114 Starview Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2460 Primm Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valeria Gonzalez Val Group Realty LLC

    2460 Primm Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9830 Dauphine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,002

    Last Listing Agent Andy Griesinger EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    9830 Dauphine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /31

    $250,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3753 Capps Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,505

    Last Listing Agent Ken Morton Platinum Key Realty, LLC

    3753 Capps Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /31

    $292,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    8328 Christmas Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,560

    Last Listing Agent Lee Johnston Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    8328 Christmas Ct, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /34

    $320,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1530 Peachtree Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,241

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Mino Mino Realty LLC

    1530 Peachtree Rd, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /42

    $499,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1708 Coral Bark Ln Unit 18, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,667

    Last Listing Agent Sandy McComb Accent Homes Carolinas, Inc

    1708 Coral Bark Ln Unit 18, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    826 Dale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $531,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Balogh EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    826 Dale Ave, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /28

    $331,405 Sold May 12, 2025

    2124 Primm Farms Dr Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

    2124 Primm Farms Dr Unit E, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /22

    $298,500 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4728 Lakeview Rd Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Lee Mungo Homes

    4728 Lakeview Rd Unit 14, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /2

    $369,630 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4147 Summit Woods Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Galloway Ridge

    4147 Summit Woods Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /10

    $315,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    4337 Summit Woods Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

4337 Summit Woods Dr, Charlotte, NC 28216
  • /48

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5414 Barley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,883

5414 Barley Ln, Charlotte, NC 28216

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home