1,447

Recently Sold Homes in 28269

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $349,990 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9216 Pagoda Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,582

    Mattamy Homes The Townes at Cheyney

    9216 Pagoda Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /10

    $649,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5301 Mint Harbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Griffith Lakes - Cottage Collection

    5301 Mint Harbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /48

    $289,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7108 Founders Club Ct Unit 29, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,839

    Last Listing Agent Porchia McMillan Lifestyle International Realty

    7108 Founders Club Ct Unit 29, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /11

    $332,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5110 Osage Cir, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,108

    Last Listing Agent Anh Young Sidden And Associates Inc

    5110 Osage Cir, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /47

    $630,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    910 Elrond Dr NW, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,372

    Last Listing Agent Linda Singer Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    910 Elrond Dr NW, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    9604 Mersham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,548

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Sullivan Wilson Realty

    9604 Mersham Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /15

    $357,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    3112 Elaine Ave, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Leigh Park

    3112 Elaine Ave, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    6600 Blue Sky Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,270

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Pryor Premier South

    6600 Blue Sky Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /30

    $495,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12456 de Armon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Northway Realty LLC

    12456 de Armon Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /36

    $476,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    8008 Alba Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,373

    Last Listing Agent Albert Johnson Keller Williams Unlimited

    8008 Alba Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /2

    $387,990 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3149 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,000

    M/I Homes Aberdeen

    3149 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /25

    $420,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12511 Panthersville Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,732

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hunt RE/MAX Results

    12511 Panthersville Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /38

    $465,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12317 Panthersville Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,104

    Last Listing Agent Don Anthony Gomez C-A-RE Realty

    12317 Panthersville Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /39

    $530,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    10203 Rocky Ford Club Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,287

    Last Listing Agent Maceon McCracken Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    10203 Rocky Ford Club Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5111 Elementary View Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,239

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilson Keller Williams Lake Norman

    5111 Elementary View Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /21

    $429,999 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3705 Armitage Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,560

    Last Listing Agent Kamilah Brathwaite Ivester Jackson Christie's

    3705 Armitage Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /15

    $310,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9109 Foggy Meadow Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,474

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Lewis COMPASS

    9109 Foggy Meadow Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /37

    $280,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7020 Frye Place, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,860

    Last Listing Agent Brian Connaughton CRG Real Estate

    7020 Frye Place, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /22

    $390,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1610 Oak St, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Delgado Northway Realty LLC

    1610 Oak St, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /19

    $294,050 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    7115 Capstan Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy O'Brien NVR Homes, Inc./Ryan Homes

    7115 Capstan Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • 3938 Cheyney Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    $394,990 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3938 Cheyney Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,423

    Mattamy Homes The Townes at Cheyney

    3938 Cheyney Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /7

    $689,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    4141 Eastover Glen Rd Unit 342, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Daddario Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    4141 Eastover Glen Rd Unit 342, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3900 Canterbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,466

    Last Listing Agent Jay Workman Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    3900 Canterbrook Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /19

    $340,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8439 Summerford Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,399

    Last Listing Agent Brian Bain Keller Williams Unlimited

    8439 Summerford Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4439 Brandie Glen Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,767

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Carbajal America's Real Estate Group Inc

    4439 Brandie Glen Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /45

    $799,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5216 Mint Harbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,667

    Last Listing Agent Alina Lorenzo Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    5216 Mint Harbor Way, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /9

    $685,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5100 Glenwalk Dr Unit 21, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,000

5100 Glenwalk Dr Unit 21, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /14

    $687,436 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4127 Pinekirk Dr Unit 378, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,000

4127 Pinekirk Dr Unit 378, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /44

    $375,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6027 Edinmeadow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,368

    Last Listing Agent Greg Martin MartinGroup Properties Inc

    6027 Edinmeadow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /28

    $203,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2617 Meadow Knoll Dr Unit 2617, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,661

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Toni Granados United Real Estate-Queen City

    2617 Meadow Knoll Dr Unit 2617, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • 11034 Engelmann Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11034 Engelmann Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,667

    Mattamy Homes The Townes at Cheyney

    11034 Engelmann Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /26

    $365,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    11942 Oak St, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,333

    Last Listing Agent Lee M Young Pulte Home Corporation

    11942 Oak St, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • 9230 Pagoda Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    $344,990 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9230 Pagoda Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,000

    Mattamy Homes The Townes at Cheyney

    9230 Pagoda Oak Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /48

    $770,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4103 Amber Leigh Way Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,776

    Last Listing Agent Misty Hurd EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    4103 Amber Leigh Way Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /47

    $475,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    7809 Dunoon Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,442

    Last Listing Agent Jenny DeHart Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    7809 Dunoon Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /24

    $399,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6511 Eastfield Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,492

    Last Listing Agent Macon Foscue Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    6511 Eastfield Park Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /21

    $300,485 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8013 Sinnet Place, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,921

    8013 Sinnet Place, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /2

    $707,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3601 Beard Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $707,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,000

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    3601 Beard Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /48

    $460,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12304 Lookout Point Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,886

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    12304 Lookout Point Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /19

    $314,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    4612 Green Drake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Towns at Ribbon Walk - Townes at Ribbon Walk

    4612 Green Drake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home