1,447

Recently Sold Homes in 28269

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $395,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    9911 Dominion Crest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,572

    Last Listing Agent Gary Duncan Keller Williams Unified

    9911 Dominion Crest Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /15

    $324,990 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4102 Lattistep Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,667

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fields-Christenburg TRI Pointe Homes INC

    4102 Lattistep Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /48

    $420,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4402 Poplar Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,356

    Last Listing Agent Mike Carlin Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    4402 Poplar Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /25

    $359,990 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8030 Downy Oak Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,667

    Mattamy Homes The Townes at Cheyney

    8030 Downy Oak Ln, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /20

    $315,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5812 Torrence St, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,641

    Last Listing Agent Jake Meinberg Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    5812 Torrence St, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /28

    $335,999 Sold May 07, 2026

    3926 Cheyney Park Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,333

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Rivera Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    3926 Cheyney Park Dr, Huntersville, NC 28078
  • /36

    $360,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    11318 Glenstone Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,097

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lam Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    11318 Glenstone Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /13

    $594,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4146 Eastover Glen Rd Unit 322, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hicks Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    4146 Eastover Glen Rd Unit 322, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /6

    $154,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5201 Statesville Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,141

    Last Listing Agent Vasti Martin RCL Real Estate Services Inc

    5201 Statesville Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /24

    $185,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4928 Twin Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,823

    Last Listing Agent Rita Goforth Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    4928 Twin Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    11418 Glenstone Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,047

    Last Listing Agent Elnathan Davis NU World Realty Group

    11418 Glenstone Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /20

    $335,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    9135 Simonton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,002

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty LLC

    9135 Simonton Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /47

    $572,500 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10217 Falling Leaf Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,232

    Last Listing Agent Jack Marinelli Helen Adams Realty

    10217 Falling Leaf Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /20

    $302,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2220 Brandybuck Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,768

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    2220 Brandybuck Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /23

    $425,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4308 Saxonbury Way, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,710

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Chestnutt Chestnutt Real Estate LLC

    4308 Saxonbury Way, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /44

    $255,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7119 Founders Club Ct Unit 35, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,250

    Last Listing Agent Jenny DeHart Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    7119 Founders Club Ct Unit 35, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /11

    $479,330 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3158 Finchborough Ct Unit 256, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Chaney Toll Brothers Real Estate Inc

    3158 Finchborough Ct Unit 256, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /2

    $333,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3139 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,000

    M/I Homes Aberdeen

    3139 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /18

    $345,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6407 Sackett Way, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,734

    Last Listing Agent Millie Ynoa Realty One Group Revolution

    6407 Sackett Way, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /22

    $419,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6413 Fillian Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,251

6413 Fillian Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /38

    $382,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    9205 Kestral Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,400

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    9205 Kestral Ridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /38

    $349,990 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3213 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Aberdeen

    3213 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /48

    $530,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9928 Raddington Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,384

    Last Listing Agent Robert McGuirt Charlotte Select Properties LLC

    9928 Raddington Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /41

    $490,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    8619 Delamere Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,543

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hayden Keller Williams Unlimited

    8619 Delamere Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /41

    $731,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    10418 Goosefoot Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,312

    Last Listing Agent Rob Konkol Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    10418 Goosefoot Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7214 Fox Point Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,117

    Last Listing Agent Dell Lewis NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    7214 Fox Point Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /48

    $595,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2013 Solway Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,506

    Last Listing Agent Atika Khan Galaxy One Realty LLC

    2013 Solway Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /9

    $335,990 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3323 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,244

    Last Listing Agent Josh Allen M/I Homes

    3323 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /26

    $515,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8437 Kilmartin Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,169

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Topoozian Keller Williams South Park

    8437 Kilmartin Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6434 Skyline Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,569

    Last Listing Agent Megan Long COMPASS

    6434 Skyline Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /24

    $403,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6603 Brenock Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,277

    Last Listing Agent Kara Coll COMPASS

    6603 Brenock Ln, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /30

    $349,990 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3160 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Aberdeen

    3160 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /21

    $455,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9139 Hearst Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,825

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Regal Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    9139 Hearst Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /2

    $399,990 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3313 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Aberdeen

    3313 Lilac Grove Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /17

    $315,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3042 Ernest Russell Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,076

    Last Listing Agent James Smith NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    3042 Ernest Russell Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /31

    $415,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14336 Northridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,852

    Last Listing Agent Gina Harris RE/MAX Executive

    14336 Northridge Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /30

    $260,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4033 Lakota Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,184

    Last Listing Agent Scott Reed Highgarden Real Estate

    4033 Lakota Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /38

    $335,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3906 Fernledge Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,754

    Last Listing Agent Molly Collins Helen Adams Realty

    3906 Fernledge Ct, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /38

    $445,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11312 Fox Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,263

    Last Listing Agent John Spivey ERA Live Moore

    11312 Fox Hill Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
  • /18

    $332,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    7004 Matz Way, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

7004 Matz Way, Charlotte, NC 28269

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home