12,405

Homes in ZIP Code 28270

Section Image
  • /48

    $830,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2520 Harlington Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,765

    Last Listing Agent David Scibor Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2520 Harlington Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /43

      Est $334,681 Not Listed For Sale

      3260 Mannington Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3260 Mannington Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Von Walter Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $2,850,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft

    5625 Timber Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Tucked away on a private half-acre homesite in Charlotte’s coveted Mammoth Oaks community, 5625 Timber Lane is an exceptional custom home by Pike Properties that effortlessly blends timeless architecture with refined, modern living. With 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths, every space has been thoughtfully designed to balance comfort, functionality, and understated luxury. Inside, an open and light-filled

    Christopher Allen COMPASS

    5625 Timber Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $1,425,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3233 High Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,473,569

    Last Listing Agent Lane Jones Helen Adams Realty

    3233 High Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /26

      Est $323,001 Not Listed For Sale

      3252 Mannington Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3252 Mannington Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,800
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Wales Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /46

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft

    8700 Lorraine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Welcome home to this charming ranch-style retreat featuring a thoughtful semi-split floor plan and inviting spaces throughout. From the open living and kitchen area that creates the perfect gathering spot, to the multiple sitting and living spaces that offer flexibility for everyday life or entertaining, this home truly has a warm and welcoming flow. Tucked toward the back of the home, a separate

    Jennifer Deckbar Coldwell Banker Realty

    8700 Lorraine Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /25

    $520,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6533 Falls Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,038

    Last Listing Agent Christina Li ProStead Realty

    6533 Falls Lake Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /45

      Est $620,398 Not Listed For Sale

      3129 Surreyhill Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3129 Surreyhill Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Stroup Mark Spain

  • /10

    $2,995,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,421 Sq Ft

    1024 Jefferson Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Schedule your showing today. Completion late May. Gorgeous new construction by THR Design Build on .54 acre lot in Jefferson Park. One of a kind custom built two story home with large three car garage. This ENERGY STAR home includes 5,421 sf, 5 bedrooms, 6.5 baths, 1 powder room, a bonus room, office, 2 fireplaces, a 3 car garage (906 sf), and prewired for electric car. Stunning entryway with

    Anne Monsted COMPASS

    1024 Jefferson Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /25

    $220,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5016 Sardis Rd Unit G, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,147

    Last Listing Agent Jobey Thomas COMPASS

    5016 Sardis Rd Unit G, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /39

      Est $665,560 Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Surreyhill Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3101 Surreyhill Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $681,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Allen Tate Realtors

  • /45

    $2,900,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,936 Sq Ft

    400 Glen Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Stunning luxury custom built ranch home with gorgeous pool in an unbeatable location just steps from Providence Day School. Skip the carpool—there’s a pedestrian gate directly across the street that offers easy access to campus. Custom built in 2018 and meticulously maintained, this home showcases an open, thoughtfully designed floor plan filled with natural light. A welcoming great room with

    Lisa McCrossan Ivester Jackson Christie's

    400 Glen Oaks Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /3

    $2,750,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    919 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $567/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,666,019

    Last Listing Agent Wes Collins COMPASS

    919 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /41

      Est $674,594 Not Listed For Sale

      2825 Yorkview Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2825 Yorkview Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Keller Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /2

    $3,100,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,261 Sq Ft

    5726 Lansing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Anthony Moore Pike Realty LLC

    5726 Lansing Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $735,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    218 Kimrod Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,280

    Last Listing Agent Terri Coggin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    218 Kimrod Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /46

      Est $675,158 Not Listed For Sale

      2805 Yorkview Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2805 Yorkview Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $633,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Shropshire Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $1,444,444 per Acre

    3113 Plantation Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Remarkable opportunity to build a new luxury home on a flat 0.45 acre lot in highly desirable Providence Plantation. Located within minutes of I-485, the Arboretum shopping center and highly rated private and public schools. Neighborhood has a fantastic swim and racquet club with membership availabilty. Buyer to purchase the lot and contract with Halley Douglas Inc to build home. Buyer must sign

    Mandy Heidinger Savvy + Co Real Estate

    3113 Plantation Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /43

    $575,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1325 Rock Point Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,035

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Burgin Helen Adams Realty

    1325 Rock Point Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /48

      Est $654,728 Not Listed For Sale

      2604 James Valley Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2604 James Valley Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark McClaskey EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /25

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    5016 Sardis Rd Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Welcome to this well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium featuring an open-concept layout filled with bright natural light. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a comfortable space for both everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers generous bedrooms, ample storage, and a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. Residents can enjoy

    Harrison Pratt Stephen Cooley Real Estate

    5016 Sardis Rd Unit C, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /40

    $650,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    824 Garbow Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,058

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bernard Keller Williams South Park

    824 Garbow Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /35

      Est $633,395 Not Listed For Sale

      3926 Manor House Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3926 Manor House Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Light Community House Realty, INC.

  • /48

    $1,100,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft

    6504 Hunter Pine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Welcome to 6504 Hunter Pine Lane, a stately red brick Colonial where timeless architecture meets thoughtful, high-end updates. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence has been meticulously renovated to offer refined living with modern convenience.The centerpiece of the home is a custom-designed kitchen featuring Amish handcrafted cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, a marble backsplash, and

    Aimee Mackimm Helen Adams Realty

    6504 Hunter Pine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /41

    $690,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7324 Leharne Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,842

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    7324 Leharne Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /39

      Est $706,727 Not Listed For Sale

      2802 Thornbush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2802 Thornbush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $706,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Lewis NextHome Paramount

  • /48

    $1,200,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    8904 Magnolia Heights Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    WATCH VIDEO TOUR! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Providence Heights community, this stunning full brick estate offers a rare blend of privacy, scale, and resort-style outdoor living on over half an acre. From the moment you arrive, the home’s stately presence sets the tone for what’s inside. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you into an elegant interior where natural

    Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    8904 Magnolia Heights Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /31

    $960,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3434 Twelve Oaks Place, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,184

    Last Listing Agent Kellece Ross Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    3434 Twelve Oaks Place, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /33

      Est $667,138 Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Thornbush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2808 Thornbush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

• /12

    $150,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft

    5012 Sardis Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28270

    What a fabulous location, South Park and Cotswold both only a few short miles down the street, Shopping, and restaurants directly across the street. The Essex Condos are in the process of replacing all the roofs and much exterior wood replacement. NEW HVAC as of June 2025. Complex has pool/clubhouse/tennis courts and in a very convenient walking distance of this unit.

    Eric Strom Carolina Valor Realty LLC

    5012 Sardis Rd Unit D, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /43

    $535,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2111 Caleo Cir, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,975

    Last Listing Agent Erin Haig COMPASS

    2111 Caleo Cir, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /18

      Est $697,150 Not Listed For Sale

      2837 Thornbush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2837 Thornbush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Lee Terumah Realty

  • /45

    $715,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    2901 Alpine Forest Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the sought-after Willowmere neighborhood, known for its desirable schools and convenient location. This spacious residence features an open floor plan with durable LVP flooring throughout the first floor, creating a seamless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers a formal living room, dining room, and a private office, perfect for

    Peggy Leo-Gallo Helen Adams Realty

    2901 Alpine Forest Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7526 Shadowstone Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,123

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    7526 Shadowstone Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /35

      Est $613,163 Not Listed For Sale

      3543 Manor House Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3543 Manor House Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Hurd NextHome Paramount

  • /12

    $4,000,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,568 Sq Ft

    8023 Litaker Manor Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    The Belfast Manor is a prestigious residence designed by Mermans Architecture and Grandfather Homes featuring 5 beds, 5 full and 2 half baths. This home is an entertainer's dream showcasing large terrace with wood-burning fireplace plus pool/spa and pool casita with outdoor kitchen, storage, and pool bath. The jaw-dropping main kitchen features walk-in scullery with secondary appliances and

    Missy Bagley Grandfather Homes Inc.

    8023 Litaker Manor Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /44

    $530,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1443 Renfrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,723

    Last Listing Agent Carl Richmond Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    1443 Renfrow Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /22

      Est $320,448 Not Listed For Sale

      2719 Thornbush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2719 Thornbush Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Haig COMPASS

  • /43

    $1,850,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft

    308 Robmont Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Beautifully updated and renovated 5BR/5BA home on a flat 0.5-acre lot in desirable Robinson Woods, walkable to Providence Day School. Open floorpan and HUGE beautiful fenced-in back yard with mature trees and landscaping providing a serene atmosphere. Major 2015 renovation added main-level primary suite with full bath, walk-in closet, and second laundry. Plus main-level family room, drop zone,

    Jenn Mattscheck Helen Adams Realty

    308 Robmont Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $501,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7729 Surreywood Place, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,083

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    7729 Surreywood Place, Charlotte, NC 28270

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home