12,410

Homes in ZIP Code 28270

Section Image
  • /48

    $501,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7729 Surreywood Place, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,083

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Elrod Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    7729 Surreywood Place, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /48

      Est $894,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      10336 Lady Grace Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      10336 Lady Grace Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Fenno Helen Adams Realty

  • /48

    $1,975,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,503 Sq Ft

    3832 High Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Experience unparalleled privacy and sophisticated living in this meticulously renovated full-brick estate, nestled on a rare 1.72-acre lot in the prestigious Providence Plantation. This home was completely redesigned and all new in 2004 and blends timeless architecture with modern luxury. The home features a chef’s dream kitchen with a massive center island, unbelievable storage, and premium

    Kellece Ross Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    3832 High Ridge Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /10

    $900,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    325 Sardis View Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • Land
    • 2.44 Acres
    • $368,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $927,424

    Last Listing Agent Abby Bjelac Keller Williams South Park

    325 Sardis View Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /48

      Est $1,015,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      4416 Bellwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      4416 Bellwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $993,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Stolar Corcoran HM Properties

  • /4

    $2,425,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,843 Sq Ft

    2610 High Ridge Rd Unit 6A, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Welcome to Providence Plantation — one of South Charlotte’s most beloved and established communities, where mature trees, winding streets, and a warm, family oriented atmosphere create a setting that feels both timeless and inviting. Towering hardwoods canopy the neighborhood, giving every drive home a sense of calm and natural beauty. At its center, the Providence Plantation Racquet & Swim Club

    Lind Goodman BSI Builder Services

    2610 High Ridge Rd Unit 6A, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $1,480,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2720 Moss Spring Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,318

    Last Listing Agent Susan May Corcoran HM Properties

    2720 Moss Spring Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /31

      Est $761,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      10335 Lady Grace Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      10335 Lady Grace Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailee Eurey Allen Tate Realtors

  • /48

    $2,225,000

    Open Sun 3PM - 5PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,540 Sq Ft

    2723 Providence Pine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Set on 1.4 private acres in Charlotte’s sought-after Providence Plantation, 2723 Providence PineLane is a masterfully redesigned estate where design, function, and resort-style living converge.Thoughtfully transformed with over $2.5M in curated enhancements by Simonini and Alair, thishome offers exceptional scale, versatility, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. The main

    Lane Jones Helen Adams Realty

    2723 Providence Pine Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /5

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3167 Mannington Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,416

    Last Listing Agent Alex Salazar SA Carolinas Realty Inc

    3167 Mannington Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /37

      Est $793,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      10311 Lady Grace Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10311 Lady Grace Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bailee Eurey Allen Tate Realtors

  • /37

    $1,200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,801 Sq Ft

    127 Smithfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Welcome to this exquisite 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home that seamlessly combines elegance, comfort, and convenience. As you enter, a striking two-story foyer sets the tone for sophistication, while the open floor plan is perfect for both daily living and entertaining, centered around a cozy fireplace that adds warmth to the main living area. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen,

    Hannah Harshman Keller Williams Select

    127 Smithfield Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /46

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6932 Augustine Way, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,576

    Last Listing Agent Carissa Sanchez ERA Live Moore

    6932 Augustine Way, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /40

      Est $846,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      10314 Lady Candice Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10314 Lady Candice Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • $267/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Haig COMPASS

  • /36

    $1,124,990

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft

    5422 Open Book Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    You must see this absolutely stunning thoughtfully designed, full-brick Craftsman-style beauty, perfectly nestled on a peaceful cul-de-sac with inviting paver driveway and walkway, with mature Japanese maple trees, and convenient covered front porch, on a premier landscaped yard. Upon entering you will find an inviting open floor plan with so many luxury finishes that elevate every space,

    Walt Sikes Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark

    5422 Open Book Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /30

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7617 Swinford Place, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,469

    Last Listing Agent Libby Clark Corcoran HM Properties

    7617 Swinford Place, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /30

      Est $788,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      10345 Lady Candice Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10345 Lady Candice Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Khodak Helen Adams Realty

  • /16

    $429,000

    $86K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft

    7401 Limerick Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Welcome to this stunning property, where every detail has been thoughtfully considered. The home boasts a brand new roof and a neutral paint scheme, providing a serene and calming atmosphere and the perfect canvas for your personal touches. The kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with all stainless steel appliances, sleek counters, an accent backsplash, and a center island for additional counter

    Lisa McGill Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    7401 Limerick Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /45

    $346,500

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6913 Rothchild Dr Unit 24A, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,724

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Boyd Helen Adams Realty

    6913 Rothchild Dr Unit 24A, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /40

      Est $786,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      4918 Sarah Hall Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4918 Sarah Hall Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Huss Allen Tate Realtors

  • /44

    $460,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    7735 Surreywood Place, Charlotte, NC 28270

    COMING SOON! Showings begin on Friday, April 17th. Just minutes from Uptown! Charming, fully remodeled home in the established Sardis Woods Community. No HOA! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence blends classic character with modern updates throughout. Enjoy multiple living spaces including a cozy family room with fireplace, a separate living room and dining room, perfect for everyday living and

    Kimberly Parker RE/MAX Results

    7735 Surreywood Place, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6013 Coaching Inn Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,081

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Hefferon RE/MAX Executive

    6013 Coaching Inn Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /35

      Est $917,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      10001 Carlesbrooke Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10001 Carlesbrooke Terrace, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenn Mattscheck Helen Adams Realty

  • /4

    $2,038,100

    New Construction $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,833 Sq Ft

    7219 Alexander Rd Unit 5, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Welcome to The Enclave at Alexander Rd—an exclusive community of just six luxury residences offering unmatched privacy, refined craftsmanship, and an exceptional South Charlotte address. This thoughtfully designed new-construction home features our highly sought-after Glenstone Plan, celebrated for its bright, open concept and effortless flow. The main level showcases a spacious primary suite and

    Lind Goodman BSI Builder Services

    7219 Alexander Rd Unit 5, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /33

    $875,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    751 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,398

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rutherford COMPASS

    751 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /44

      Est $969,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      10501 Wynyates Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10501 Wynyates Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,025,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Connor Mackey Realty LLC

  • /38

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft

    2234 Queensland Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, 2234 Queensland Drive offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in a highly accessible Charlotte location. This inviting home features a functional, open layout filled with natural light, creating an easy flow between the main living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry

    Desiree Howell Simply Brokerage

    2234 Queensland Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8207 Schooner Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,342

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    8207 Schooner Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /44

      Est $899,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      4407 Esherwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4407 Esherwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Davis COMPASS

  • /48

    $514,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    2601 Rustic Ridge Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Main-Floor Primary Suite, Huge Flex Space Room and Move-In Ready Charm! Step into a beautifully updated 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath home featuring a Primary Suite on the main level, giving you the ultimate convenience and privacy. Hardwood Floors flow throughout the main level, leading into a vaulted Great Room filled with natural light and a welcoming sense of space. The Kitchen features granite

    Suzanne Coddington Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    2601 Rustic Ridge Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /35

    $625,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6506 Kentdale Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,851

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Rutherford COMPASS

    6506 Kentdale Ct, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /23

      Est $734,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      4339 Esherwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4339 Esherwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Hunt Sailors Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /2

    $3,400,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,532 Sq Ft

    901 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Experience the ultimate in luxury living with this unparalleled banger in Lansdowne. Designed by the acclaimed Frusterio, this is a 5,500-square-foot architectural masterpiece that exudes sophistication and elegance. Situated on a prime corner lot, this stunning property boasts a meticulously crafted backyard, complete with a breathtaking pool that elevates outdoor living. Inside, the kitchen is

    Wes Collins COMPASS

    901 Lansdowne Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /25

    $458,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    9826 Meringue Place, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,689

    Last Listing Agent Madison Boyer EXP Realty LLC

    9826 Meringue Place, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /47

      Est $866,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 Esherwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4321 Esherwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc White White Property Management Inc

  • /31

    $439,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    429 Sunnywood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Beautifully renovated ranch home offering modern comfort and convenience. This move-in ready property features brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and plush new carpet in the bedrooms. The updated kitchen shines with granite countertops and plenty of workspace, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a beautiful, backyard with mature trees and

    Jasmine Parker Allure Realty Group

    429 Sunnywood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $2,030,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5523 Meadow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,917,826

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Luther Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    5523 Meadow Haven Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270
    • /45

      Est $804,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Esherwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4601 Esherwood Ln, Charlotte, NC 28270

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $692,500
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Berenfeld Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elite Properties

  • /48

    $750,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    828 Old Bell Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    Tucked away on 1.44 wooded acres in a prime Charlotte location, this one-of-a-kind tri-level retreat offers a rare blend of architectural character, privacy, and modern updates. Surrounded by mature trees and natural landscape, the setting feels more like a mountain escape than a city address, yet is ideally situated next to McAlpine Creek Greenway, just minutes from SouthPark Mall and The

    Sheila Fleming Real Broker, LLC

    828 Old Bell Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    310 Whitestone Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,355

    Last Listing Agent Anna Castilow Helen Adams Realty

    310 Whitestone Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home