533

Commonwealth Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $995,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    1325 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    Charming Craftsman style home in a prime Charlotte location just minutes from Uptown and steps from Plaza Midwood. Covered front porch welcomes you inside a thoughtfully renovated interior that blends classic character with modern finishes. Real hardwood floors extend throughout the entire house, complemented by neutral tones, updated lighting, and whole home blinds. Gourmet kitchen has been

    Pete Dorninger Redfin Corporation

    1325 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /110

    Starting at $1,689

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1711 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

The Rowe at Commonwealth

    (980) 890-5924

    1711 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /31

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1306 Nandina St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,957

    Last Listing Agent Scott Russo The McDevitt Agency

    1306 Nandina St, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /38

      Est $1,036,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      2233 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2233 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hill Savvy + Co Real Estate

  • /45

    $545,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    1221 Queen Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

    Welcome to Morningside Mews! Tucked in the vibrant heart of Plaza Midwood’s historic arts and business district, and now Charlotte’s first social district—where walkability meets vibrant community living, this stunning townhome is a true gem of modern design surrounded by timeless charm. Built in 2018, it offers the best of both worlds: an unbeatable location with exceptional walkability to

    Sydney Caldwell COMPASS

    1221 Queen Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /17

    Starting at $1,499 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2142 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    Tucked away, just steps from historic Plaza Midwood, The Julien is a boutique apartment community just a short walk away to many activities like picking up fresh groceries, grabbing lunch with friends or shopping for a unique antique piece for your new apartment. Plaza Midwood, a popular destination for foodies and biking enthusiasts, is a place where residents embrace the uncommon. Here, small

    The Julien

    (980) 372-7163

    2142 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /37

    $1,020,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2400 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,374

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Means COMPASS

    2400 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /46

      Est $1,055,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,681 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2225 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Kelly Helen Adams Realty

  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    1323 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    Step into this lovely craftsman-style gem, situated in Plaza Midwood. Throughout the home, custom details—including elegant molding, bespoke built-in cabinetry, and dedicated picture lighting—underscore a commitment to quality and design. The residence boasts ten-foot ceilings on the main level and nine-foot ceilings on the second floor, all accented by custom crown molding and eleven-inch

    Tom Brennan COMPASS

    1323 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /55

    Starting at $1,593 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1308 Lorna St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    Nestled in the eclectic Plaza Midwood neighborhood of Charlotte, The Village at Commonwealth offers a living experience as unique as you are. This community stands out with its vibrant amenities, including two fitness centers, two pools, an outdoor beer garden, and a complimentary onsite barista. Experience the Northwood Ravin difference with meticulously crafted residences and a community that

    The Village at Commonwealth

    (980) 890-6683

    1308 Lorna St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 232, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,338

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Frazier Savvy + Co Real Estate

    2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 232, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /23

      Est $394,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 234, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 234, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chloe Faucher Helen Adams Realty

  • /48

    $1,345,000

    $94K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,637 Sq Ft

    1527 Saint George St, Charlotte, NC 28205

    Stunning 3,637 sq ft Barringer Homes build (2023) featuring a rare primary on main layout in the heart of Plaza Midwood. Located just steps from the expanding Briar Creek Greenway and Gold Line, this home offers walkable access to the restaurants, breweries, and retail that make this vibrant neighborhood so desirable. The primary suite features a vaulted shiplap ceiling with beams, a spacious

    Steven Imobersteg Giving Tree Realty

    1527 Saint George St, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house on Central Ave

    1826 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    3 bedroom, 1 bathroom house on Central Ave

    1826 Central Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2221 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,839

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Scott Realty Dynamics Inc.

    2221 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /11

      Est $392,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 223, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 223, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gonedes AJ Management Corporation

  • /48

    $1,198,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft

    2232 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    Live in the heart of it all, in a home fit for a magazine. 2232 Commonwealth Avenue puts you just steps from the vibrant Plaza Midwood business district, a destination for great food, shopping and entertainment. Curb appeal abounds with a charming fenced front yard, and rocking chair (and swing) front porch. Inside, a stately foyer opens to a first floor bedroom and full bath, perfect for a home

    Bobby Sisk Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    2232 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /32

    $902,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1421 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $397/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,864

    Last Listing Agent Austin Snyder Corcoran HM Properties

    1421 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /32

      Est $726,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      1235 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1235 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Bilbro EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /16

    $1,500,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    1317 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    Commanding attention in the heart of Plaza Midwood, 1317 Morningside Drive is a striking example of modern architecture by QC Design & Build. The exterior features a bold Wilmington Brick and Tricorn Black palette, creating a sophisticated curb appeal that honors the neighborhood’s historic roots while pushing the boundaries of contemporary design. With 3,490 sq. ft. of expertly curated living

    Paul Sagadin Charlotte Living Realty

    1317 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
  • /37

    $780,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1305 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,101

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Kokolus Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    1305 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /29

      Est $830,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1328 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $386/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $827,062
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King Savvy + Co Real Estate

  • /46

    $1,350,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2304 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,353

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Williams Premier Sotheby's International Realty

    2304 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /29

      Est $597,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1425 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rita Fleming-Johnson EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /47

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1624 Nandina Corners Aly, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,750

    Last Listing Agent Josh Burnett EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    1624 Nandina Corners Aly, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /24

      Est $662,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1424 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $552/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Feb 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King Savvy + Co Real Estate

  • /28

    $392,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 123, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,667

    Last Listing Agent Chris Crawley Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 123, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /41

      Est $822,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1328 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Newell 5 Points Realty

  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1510 McClintock Corners Aly, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,185

    Last Listing Agent Jill Miller Helen Adams Realty

    1510 McClintock Corners Aly, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /45

      Est $970,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1320 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vick COMPASS

  • /44

    $397,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 221, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,844

    Last Listing Agent Holly Kimsey Evans EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 221, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /31

      Est $603,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      2633 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      2633 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Wynne Vogel Carolinas Advantage Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,070,410

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2309 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,778

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Frazier Savvy + Co Real Estate

    2309 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /39

      Est $1,042,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2625 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Spencer Allen Tate Realtors

  • /21

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 233, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,673

    Last Listing Agent John Ginolfi Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 233, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /22

      Est $546,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2421 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Moulton Bee Home Solutions, Inc.

  • /3

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1412 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,290

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Pinkston MATHERS REALTY.COM

    1412 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /13

      Est $606,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      2329 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2329 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Robertson MATHERS REALTY.COM

  • /37

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1422 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,517

    Last Listing Agent Anne Stuart Mitchener Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    1422 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205
    • /36

      Est $966,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      2321 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2321 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pell Lea Teden Helen Adams Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

Home Trends in Commonwealth, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$620,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$902,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$391,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$399
Number of Homes for Sale
2
Last 12 months Home Sales
15
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$685,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home