533

Commonwealth Homes

Section Image
    • /48

      Est $1,058,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1400 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven White 1st Choice Properties Inc

    • /25

      Est $681,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1329 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1329 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,500
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King Savvy + Co Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $994,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1313 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1313 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,900
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Collins Helen Adams Realty

    • /41

      Est $887,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1309 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Collins Helen Adams Realty

    • /46

      Est $1,174,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Saint Julien St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1317 Saint Julien St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,147,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Bottoms Keller Williams South Park

    • /25

      Est $776,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Westover St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1407 Westover St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Greene EXP Realty LLC

    • /34

      Est $528,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      1233 Queen Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1233 Queen Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $541,500
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liza Caminiti Ivester Jackson Christie's

    • /48

      Est $1,388,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Saint George St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1523 Saint George St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brinley Huntley Corcoran HM Properties

    • /36

      Est $544,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Nandina St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1312 Nandina St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Desgalier Dawson Dawson Property Management Inc

    • /25

      Est $690,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Nandina St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1302 Nandina St, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Kelly Helen Adams Realty

    • /21

      Est $511,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      2151 Mcclintock Rd Unit 112, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2151 Mcclintock Rd Unit 112, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Spencer Corcoran HM Properties

    • /34

      Est $653,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      2157 Mcclintock Rd Unit 212, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2157 Mcclintock Rd Unit 212, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • Last Sold Price $693,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lana Laws Savvy + Co Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $522,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      2157 Mcclintock Rd Unit 111, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2157 Mcclintock Rd Unit 111, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $480/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Richey Hickman Helen Adams Realty

    • /47

      Est $629,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      1518 McClintock Corners Aly, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1518 McClintock Corners Aly, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole McAlister Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    • /45

      Est $1,076,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      2413 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2413 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Moyer Redfin Corporation

    • /17

      Est $397,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 224, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 224, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $392/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Mar 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    • /16

      Est $396,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 214, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 214, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Saarbach Mackey Realty LLC

    • /32

      Est $406,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 212, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 212, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 15, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Dembek Cross Keys LLC

    • /14

      Est $324,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 124, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 124, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Galli Corcoran HM Properties

    • /27

      Est $343,938

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 122, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 747 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 122, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,500
      • Mar 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rogers Redfin Corporation

    • /22

      Est $398,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 113, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2116 Mcclintock Rd Unit 113, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Demeter COMPASS

    • /45

      Est $897,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1312 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $807,000
      • Aug 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michael Nester Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    • /45

      Est $1,032,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1429 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $823,500
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Claxton Savvy + Co Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $832,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1405 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Genevieve Williams Genevieve Williams Real Estate LLC

    • /32

      Est $873,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1508 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,100
      • Dec 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Greenspon ERA Live Moore

    • /42

      Est $862,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      1222 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1222 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Dayton Helen Adams Realty

    • /27

      Est $795,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1234 Ivey Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $737,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Frazier Savvy + Co Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $808,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1250 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Grier Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1216 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • $242/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Fernandez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    • /32

      Est $559,489

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2517 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Apr 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Wynne Vogel Carolinas Advantage Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $652,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      2601 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent John DiCristo Ivester Jackson Christie's

    • /21

      Est $858,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      2404 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2404 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Singletary COMPASS

    • /42

      Est $999,422

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2416 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Renckens SGR Realty

    • /25

      Est $649,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2520 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Jun 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey King Savvy + Co Real Estate

    • /48

      Est $1,292,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      2425 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2425 Commonwealth Ave, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jon Bartholomew Mark Spain

    • /43

      Est $1,002,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1515 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1515 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 18, 2022

• /35

      Est $943,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      1421 Morningside Dr, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jenneane Tillman COMPASS

    • /21

      Est $1,175,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1408 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Oct 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    • /32

      Est $763,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1420 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $711,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Austin Snyder Corcoran HM Properties

    • /5

      Est $501,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      1429 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 953 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1429 Lyon Ct, Charlotte, NC 28205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monique Spittel Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home