210

Recently Sold Homes in 37406

Section Image
  • /4

    $85,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1653 Dogwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,933

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gregory Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1653 Dogwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • /9

    $125,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2308 Elmendorf St, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,423

    Last Listing Agent Rogelio Lantigua eXp Realty

    2308 Elmendorf St, Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • /35

    $1,600,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3710 Faith Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    • Land
    • 27.24 Acres
    • $58,737 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,656

    Last Listing Agent Sabrena Turner Sabrena Realty Associates LLC

    3710 Faith Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • /2

    $46,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    1815 Carson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,940

    Last Listing Agent David Hanson EXP Realty, LLC

    1815 Carson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /25

    $195,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2912 Taylor St, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,264

    Last Listing Agent David Hanson EXP Realty, LLC

    2912 Taylor St, Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • /28

    $249,900 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2215 Searle St, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,054

    Last Listing Agent Theidra Dillard REAL Broker

    2215 Searle St, Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • /49

    $380,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2210 Citico Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,793

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services, LLC

    2210 Citico Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /24

    $217,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2128 Citico Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,928

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Mullins Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    2128 Citico Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /72

    $615,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    462 N Crest Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $621,636

    Last Listing Agent Gail Jenkins Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    462 N Crest Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /18

    $145,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3604 Wilcox Blvd, Chattanooga, TN 37411

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,008

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Conney EXP Realty LLC

    3604 Wilcox Blvd, Chattanooga, TN 37411

Showing Results 201 - 210, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home