1,345

Recently Sold Chautauqua County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    513 Prospect St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,830

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jaquith Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville

    513 Prospect St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2344 W Lake Rd, Ashville, NY 14710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,972

    Last Listing Agent Eric Anderson Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    2344 W Lake Rd, Ashville, NY 14710
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    130 Goose Creek Rd, Ashville, NY 14710

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,169

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Jordan Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    130 Goose Creek Rd, Ashville, NY 14710
  • /2

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2010 Buffalo Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,747

    Last Listing Agent Mike Peterson Listing by Peterson Auction & Realty, LLC

    2010 Buffalo Street Extension, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $187,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    112 S Warsaw St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,521

    Last Listing Agent Anne Lapaglia Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    112 S Warsaw St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • /2

    $109,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    11 Superior St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,190

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Ray Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    11 Superior St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /30

    $111,240

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    109 Kipp St, Sherman, NY 14781

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,630

109 Kipp St, Sherman, NY 14781
  • /2

    $59,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    320 Haywood St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,999

    Last Listing Agent Cindal Thomas Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    320 Haywood St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $198,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    35 Crooked Brook Dr, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,430

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hallberg Listing by Lake Homes Realty

    35 Crooked Brook Dr, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • /2

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5536 Wells Bay Rd, Ashville, NY 14710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,460

    Last Listing Agent Richard Benedetto Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    5536 Wells Bay Rd, Ashville, NY 14710
  • /2

    $154,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    137 Midgley St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,806

    Last Listing Agent Corry Moore Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    137 Midgley St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    419 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,724

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Terhune Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    419 Newland Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    6349 Randolph Rd, Ashville, NY 14710

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,523

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Sorg Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Lakewood

    6349 Randolph Rd, Ashville, NY 14710
  • /2

    $73,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    84 Victoria Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,192

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ferraro Listing by EXP-Premier Listings Team

    84 Victoria Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    123 N Dow St, Falconer, NY 14733

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,935

123 N Dow St, Falconer, NY 14733
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1 Pratt Ave Unit 407, Chautauqua, NY 14722

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $670/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angelea Braun Listing by Chautauqua Area Real Estate

    1 Pratt Ave Unit 407, Chautauqua, NY 14722
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    45 Beckman Ave, Westfield, NY 14787

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,957

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Russo Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Mayville

    45 Beckman Ave, Westfield, NY 14787
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    224 Valleyview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,572

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Borst Listing by PropertyMatch USA, LLC

    224 Valleyview Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    328 E Main St, Fredonia, NY 14063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,940

328 E Main St, Fredonia, NY 14063
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    30 Hazeltine Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,600

    Last Listing Agent Heather Shea-Canaley Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    30 Hazeltine Ave, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $698,400

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    34 Vincent Ave, Mayville, NY 14757

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Nelson Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    34 Vincent Ave, Mayville, NY 14757
  • /2

    $10,800

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    116 Greenhurst Village Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Brooks Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    116 Greenhurst Village Dr, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    38 Oneida Dr, Mayville, NY 14757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Bennett Listing by Keller Williams Realty

    38 Oneida Dr, Mayville, NY 14757
  • /2

    $1,384,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    30 Howard Hanson Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14722

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,888

    Last Listing Agent Karen Goodell Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    30 Howard Hanson Ave, Chautauqua, NY 14722
  • /23

    $108,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    2093 Edson Rd, Sinclairville, NY 14782

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,606

    Last Listing Agent Renee Pchelka Listing by Howard Hanna Holt - Fredonia

    2093 Edson Rd, Sinclairville, NY 14782
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    37 N State St, Ripley, NY 14775

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,922

    Last Listing Agent Annamarie Bennett Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    37 N State St, Ripley, NY 14775
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    6363 3rd St, Portland, NY 14769

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,677

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Torres Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    6363 3rd St, Portland, NY 14769
  • /2

    $34,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4478 W Fairmount Ave, Lakewood, NY 14750

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Benedetto Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    4478 W Fairmount Ave, Lakewood, NY 14750
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    211 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,270

211 E 8th St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $33,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    483 U S 62, Conewango Valley, NY 14726

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rick and Julia McMahon Listing by Real Estate Advantage

    483 U S 62, Conewango Valley, NY 14726
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5507 E Main Rd, Brocton, NY 14716

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,440

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Nobles Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    5507 E Main Rd, Brocton, NY 14716
  • /2

    $1,350,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    5500 Tastor Ln, Fredonia, NY 14063

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,347,785

    Last Listing Agent Michael McVinney Listing by ERA Team VP Real Estate

    5500 Tastor Ln, Fredonia, NY 14063
  • /2

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    80 Cleveland Ave, Fredonia, NY 14063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,333

80 Cleveland Ave, Fredonia, NY 14063
  • /2

    $140,800

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2192 3rd Ave, Lakewood, NY 14750

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,589

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Calalesina Listing by Century 21 Turner Brokers

    2192 3rd Ave, Lakewood, NY 14750
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1934 Middle Rd, Silver Creek, NY 14136

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,045

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wright Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty

    1934 Middle Rd, Silver Creek, NY 14136
  • /47

    $164,900

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    120 S Ocelot St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,708

    Last Listing Agent Maghan Welch Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

    120 S Ocelot St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • /2

    $7,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    208 S Zebra St, Dunkirk, NY 14048

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $50,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ALBERT VANDETTE Listing by Premier Realty & Investments

    208 S Zebra St, Dunkirk, NY 14048
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4405 Sherman Mayville Rd, Sherman, NY 14781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,752

    Last Listing Agent Desirae Verde Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    4405 Sherman Mayville Rd, Sherman, NY 14781
  • /2

    $63,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    135 S Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,795

    Last Listing Agent Mark DiVincenzo Listing by Chautauqua4Sale.com

    135 S Main St, Jamestown, NY 14701
  • /2

    $293,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    252 Water St, Fredonia, NY 14063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1872

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,378

252 Water St, Fredonia, NY 14063

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home