352

Recently Sold Cheney, WA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $404,995 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10194 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,000

    Last Listing Agent Reilly McCourt D.R. Horton America's Builder

    10194 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /28

    $311,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    208 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,672

    Last Listing Agent Gina Snyder John L Scott, Spokane Valley

    208 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /32

    $414,995 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8634 W Red St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,850

    Last Listing Agent Karver Pate D.R. Horton America's Builder

    8634 W Red St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /31

    $670,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    8507 W White Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,050

    Last Listing Agent Megan Wiks Amplify Real Estate Services

    8507 W White Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /10

    $264,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    NKA S Andrus Rd Unit Lot 6, Cheney, WA 99004

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $26,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle LaBar Touchstone Real Estate Group

    NKA S Andrus Rd Unit Lot 6, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $468,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    8507 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,636

    Last Listing Agent Nate Juarez Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    8507 W Silver St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /10

    $380,995 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10279 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,458

    D.R. Horton Needham Hill

    10279 W Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $489,995 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8114 S Allora Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,700

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mehring Windermere North

    8114 S Allora Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /30

    $90,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10510 W Richland #29 Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Jackson Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    10510 W Richland #29 Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /27

    $389,995 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10317 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

10317 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    518 Cambridge Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,625

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Martin M. Martin & CO, LLC

    518 Cambridge Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /34

    $325,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    108 Pineview Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,631

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Clemens Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    108 Pineview Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /48

    $295,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10510 W Richland Rd Unit 86, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Davis Home Lake and Land Real Estate

    10510 W Richland Rd Unit 86, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /21

    $424,995 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10460 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,589

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strandberg D.R. Horton America's Builder

    10460 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /10

    $444,995 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    8749 W Red Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    8749 W Red Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /47

    $430,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8410 W Sugar Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,909

    Last Listing Agent Rick Gerety John L Scott, Inc.

    8410 W Sugar Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /20

    $339,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    10214 W January Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,437

10214 W January Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /40

    $370,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    9426 W Claire Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,660

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Prey Prime Real Estate Group

    9426 W Claire Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $758,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    20112 S Short Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,365

    Last Listing Agent Ashlie Hatchitt Windermere Manito, LLC

    20112 S Short Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /46

    $355,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    265 Gregory Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,786

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Bich Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    265 Gregory Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /23

    $389,995 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10434 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

10434 Sorenstam Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /20

    $360,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3023 Meadow Glen Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,481

    Last Listing Agent Autum Ross Coldwell Banker Tomlinson

    3023 Meadow Glen Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /34

    $440,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    9019 W Sugar St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,178

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Boykin Keller Williams Spokane - Main

    9019 W Sugar St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /39

    $450,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    735 Grouse Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,414

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Rijon Realty One Group Eclipse

    735 Grouse Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /40

    $421,380 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9706 W 72nd Ave, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,011

    Last Listing Agent Cami Flaget Realty One Group Eclipse

    9706 W 72nd Ave, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /24

    $510,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    12217 S Gardner Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,189

12217 S Gardner Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /16

    $30,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2225 1st St Unit 56, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bev Heidecker Cheney Realty, Inc.

    2225 1st St Unit 56, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /42

    $349,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    134 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,845

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Jones-Schroeder EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    134 Holladay Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $737,300 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11716 S Chalet Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,785

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Batty Redfin

    11716 S Chalet Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /48

    $392,500 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7003 S West Terrace Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,373

    Last Listing Agent Brad Spears Home Sales Spokane

    7003 S West Terrace Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /36

    $420,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6709 Chumani Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,760

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Crabbe REAL Broker LLC

    6709 Chumani Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    624 2nd St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,194

    Last Listing Agent Misty Woodruff Touchstone Real Estate Group

    624 2nd St, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /43

    $325,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6500 W Soledad Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,154

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Graham Avalon 24 Real Estate

    6500 W Soledad Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    17602 S Lois Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Peterson Windermere City Group

    17602 S Lois Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • 2309 Sunrise Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    $444,950 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2309 Sunrise Dr, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,522

    Lennar Golden Hills

    2309 Sunrise Dr, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /41

    $140,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    34024 Aztec Ln, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kali Butler EXIT Real Estate Professionals

    34024 Aztec Ln, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /3

    $149,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    17XXX S Malloy Prairie Rd, Cheney, WA 99004

    • Land
    • 26.53 Acres
    • $5,616 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Boswell RE/MAX of Spokane

    17XXX S Malloy Prairie Rd, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /24

    $348,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    127 Pineview Ct, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,986

    Last Listing Agent Ali Pomeroy Amplify Real Estate Services

    127 Pineview Ct, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /23

    $59,999 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    840 W 1st St Unit 25, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Millsap REAL Broker LLC

    840 W 1st St Unit 25, Cheney, WA 99004
  • /25

    $430,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3175 Pheasant St, Cheney, WA 99004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,114

    Last Listing Agent Ali Pomeroy Amplify Real Estate Services

    3175 Pheasant St, Cheney, WA 99004

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home