570

Recently Sold Cherokee County SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $263,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    111 Falcon Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,040

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Elkin Real Broker, LLC

    111 Falcon Ln, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /17

    $55,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    332 Goucher Green Bethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,258

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    332 Goucher Green Bethel Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /6

    $75,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    TBD S Charleston St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • Land
    • 20.25 Acres
    • $3,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    TBD S Charleston St, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /25

    $209,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    311 Mimosa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,879

    Last Listing Agent ROBIN SPURLIN C 21 Blackwell & Co

    311 Mimosa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /12

    $65,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    224 Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,717

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Cole Aaron Cole Company, LLC

    224 Hill St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $194,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    904 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,110

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    904 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /39

    $250,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    139 Beaver Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,391

    Last Listing Agent CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    139 Beaver Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $244,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    129 Worthmore Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    129 Worthmore Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /32

    $309,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1405 Pleasant School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,774

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Byrd Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    1405 Pleasant School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /11

    $263,527 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    207 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    207 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $27,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Shady Grove Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $22,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barksdale LPT Realty, LLC.

    0 Shady Grove Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /14

    $165,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    526 Ellis Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EMILEE MOSSO Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    526 Ellis Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /30

    $150,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    456 Burnt Gin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,821

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Horne Keller Williams South Park

    456 Burnt Gin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /46

    $415,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    3815 Pacolet Hwy, Pacolet, SC 29372

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,813

    Last Listing Agent Heather Winters Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    3815 Pacolet Hwy, Pacolet, SC 29372
  • /35

    $44,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    108 Washington Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,444

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ziganto Bluefield Realty Group

    108 Washington Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $246,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    115 Brently Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Davis Solid Ground Properties

    115 Brently Dr, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /42

    $165,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    412 Barclay Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,689

    Last Listing Agent Leda Othman Keller Williams Realty

    412 Barclay Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /29

    $159,900 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    212 Villa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,528

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    212 Villa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /3

    $18,500 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    620 Broad St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $71,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    620 Broad St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /19

    $100,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    215 Short St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,836

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Martin Homeland Realty Group LLC

    215 Short St, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /14

    $149,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    169 Youngs Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,309

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jarman Buice Realty, Inc.

    169 Youngs Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /37

    $224,900 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    108 Maple Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,386

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    108 Maple Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $245,000 Sold Feb 28, 2026

    676 Buck Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    676 Buck Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /20

    $245,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    835 Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,258

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Weston EXP Realty LLC

    835 Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $273,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2586 Cowpens Pacolet Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,190

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shattuck Keller Williams Realty

    2586 Cowpens Pacolet Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29307
  • /2

    $189,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    1213 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,592

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1213 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $75,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    504 Railroad Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,340

    Last Listing Agent Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    504 Railroad Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /28

    $235,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    301 Sycamore St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    301 Sycamore St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /17

    $159,900 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    119 Henderson Place Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    119 Henderson Place Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /3

    $250,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Buck Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 14.25 Acres
    • $17,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    0 Buck Shoals Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /16

    $110,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    00 Rosewood Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chip Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    00 Rosewood Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /4

    $65,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    0 Shady Grove Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $27,197 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Barksdale LPT Realty, LLC.

    0 Shady Grove Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /6

    $89,250 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    304 S Rutherford St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,861

    Last Listing Agent Skip Kirsch Keller Williams Realty

    304 S Rutherford St, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /30

    $314,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1419 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bring Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1419 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $275,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Darwin Rd Unit CAR4346548, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 46.49 Acres
    • $5,915 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Martin Homeland Realty Group LLC

    0 Darwin Rd Unit CAR4346548, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /7

    $75,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    00 Union Hwy, Pacolet, SC 29372

    • Land
    • 5.7 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NELIDA VALENCIA VALENCIA REAL ESTATE

    00 Union Hwy, Pacolet, SC 29372
  • /36

    $330,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1172 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    1172 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /23

    $200,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    702 Mullinax Cir, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,590

    Last Listing Agent Anita Lehew Homeland Realty Group LLC

    702 Mullinax Cir, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /48

    $392,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    115 Dora Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,473

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    115 Dora Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /28

    $160,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1266 Chesnee Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,347

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Wilson LEGACY REAL ESTATE, INC.

    1266 Chesnee Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home