570

Recently Sold Cherokee County SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /43

    $279,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    157 Pierce Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Huskey Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    157 Pierce Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /19

    $155,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    116 Anthony St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,017

    Last Listing Agent IRINA PASKO Affinity Group Realty

    116 Anthony St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /42

    $244,900 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    307 Mimosa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,408

    Last Listing Agent GINGER PARKS Real Broker, LLC

    307 Mimosa Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /10

    $92,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    301 Gardner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 9.19 Acres
    • $10,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LA ANGELA EISON-McGILL Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    301 Gardner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /29

    $149,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    508 W Smith St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,679

    Last Listing Agent CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    508 W Smith St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /28

    $187,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    116 Kennedy St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,377

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    116 Kennedy St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /20

    $240,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    201 Glenwood Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,235

    Last Listing Agent Michael Falls Falls Real Estate LLC

    201 Glenwood Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /43

    $285,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    386 Grassy Pond Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,541

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    386 Grassy Pond Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /4

    $200,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 19.35 Acres
    • $10,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 591 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    0 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /24

    $530,775 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2467 Battleground Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $758/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,663

    Last Listing Agent Donna Morrow Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    2467 Battleground Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /30

    $190,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    182 Tory Trail, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Herr LPT Realty, LLC.

    182 Tory Trail, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /17

    $189,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    134 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,204

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    134 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /32

    $345,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    116 Meadow Lake Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,051

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    116 Meadow Lake Dr, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /10

    $185,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 S Johnson St Unit 301147, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $30,328 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 768 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    0 S Johnson St Unit 301147, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /49

    $360,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    103 Forest Hills Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,618

    Last Listing Agent Leah Harbour Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greer

    103 Forest Hills Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /45

    $178,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4368 Union Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,940

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    4368 Union Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /12

    $300,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    136 Jonah Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock RE/MAX Executive Spartanburg

    136 Jonah Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /50

    $385,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    243 Garden Lakes Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,320

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    243 Garden Lakes Dr, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /37

    $109,900 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    653 Oak Dale Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lino Rosales THE ROSALES GROUP@KW

    653 Oak Dale Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /48

    $390,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1281 Twin Bridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,131

    Last Listing Agent Rupesh Patel Exp Realty, LLC

    1281 Twin Bridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /15

    $138,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    138 Songbird Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EMILEE MOSSO Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    138 Songbird Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /5

    $55,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    00 E Bells Branch Rd Unit 1, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • Land
    • 2.84 Acres
    • $19,366 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Graves Howard Hanna Allen Tate Rock Hill

    00 E Bells Branch Rd Unit 1, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    278 Beason Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,482

    Last Listing Agent FELICIA PAGE Ponce Realty Group

    278 Beason Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /15

    $284,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    202 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    202 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $1,050,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    898 Burnt Gin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,890

    Last Listing Agent Chip Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    898 Burnt Gin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $167,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    306 Martin St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,954

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    306 Martin St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $212,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    308 Railroad Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Klochko Affinity Group Realty

    308 Railroad Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /22

    $150,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1533 Pleasant School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    1533 Pleasant School Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /20

    $206,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    915 Wilkinsville Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,167

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    915 Wilkinsville Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    763 Grassy Pond Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,620

    Last Listing Agent Laura McJunkin Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    763 Grassy Pond Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /12

    $29,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    161 Corry St, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $64,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Montsinger Coldwell Banker Realty

    161 Corry St, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /41

    $219,600 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    803 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,432

    Last Listing Agent Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co - Boiling Springs

    803 S Limestone St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /18

    $264,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    107 Maple Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall JOHN WALL & ASSOCIATES REALTY

    107 Maple Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    340 Green Farm Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,880

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    340 Green Farm Rd, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    324 Cherokee Falls Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Inglee Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    324 Cherokee Falls Rd, Blacksburg, SC 29702
  • /40

    $252,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    111 W Caylee Way, Chesnee, SC 29323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,743

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Manion Keller Williams Realty

    111 W Caylee Way, Chesnee, SC 29323
  • /15

    $289,990 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    224 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    224 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /29

    $125,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    501 Mcgraw Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,148

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Morrison OTHER

    501 Mcgraw Rd, Cowpens, SC 29330
  • /35

    $105,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    256 Splawn Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    256 Splawn Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $430,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2889 Chesnee Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,310

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gleed Quartermaster Properties LLC

    2889 Chesnee Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home