230

Recently Sold Homes in 08034

Section Image
  • /27

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    290 Tavistock, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,207

    Last Listing Agent Megan Rickborn Compass New Jersey, LLC - Moorestown

    290 Tavistock, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /33

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    116 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,984

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ryan BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill

    116 Pine Valley Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    421 Yorkshire Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,275

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Mulvenna Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    421 Yorkshire Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    125 E Valleybrook Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,570

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nece Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    125 E Valleybrook Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    212 Kingsley Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,736

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Phander Coldwell Banker Flanagan Realty

    212 Kingsley Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /41

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    22 Clemson Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,009

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Previte Weichert Realtors - Moorestown

    22 Clemson Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1007 Chelten Pkwy, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,096

    Last Listing Agent MELISSA CONNELL Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    1007 Chelten Pkwy, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /38

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    109 Old Carriage Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,984

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Maia Coldwell Banker Realty

    109 Old Carriage Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /30

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    519 Tarrington Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,969

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rhoads Rhoads Real Estate LLC

    519 Tarrington Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /41

    $600,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    105 Deerfield Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,802

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bille Keller Williams - Main Street

    105 Deerfield Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /29

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    27 Munn Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,996

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ochman BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill

    27 Munn Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /34

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    417 Chapel Ave E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,878

    Last Listing Agent Devin Dinofa Keller Williams Realty - Moorestown

    417 Chapel Ave E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /41

    $551,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1119 Haral Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,261

1119 Haral Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /36

    $591,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    445 Pelham Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,882

    Last Listing Agent Eliza Babcock Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    445 Pelham Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /36

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    110 Barclay Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,254

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    110 Barclay Ln, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • 301 Tavistock, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    301 Tavistock, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,091

    Last Listing Agent Ghada Hassan COLDWELL BANKER REALTY WYK

    301 Tavistock, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /23

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    207 Chapel Ave E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,563

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Regan Real Broker, LLC

    207 Chapel Ave E, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    147 Greenvale Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,307

    Last Listing Agent Antonina Batten Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill

    147 Greenvale Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /37

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    34 Kenwood Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,267

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Mcdonald BHHS Fox & Roach - Haddonfield

    34 Kenwood Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    307 Provincetown Cir, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,079

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Reiter Redfin

    307 Provincetown Cir, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /19

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    140 Uxbridge Unit C0140, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Pantaleo Century 21 Rauh & Johns

    140 Uxbridge Unit C0140, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /50

    $575,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8 Colgate Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,911

    Last Listing Agent Yogesh U Thakur Keller Williams Prime Realty

    8 Colgate Dr, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    243 Uxbridge, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,020

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Romano Real Broker, LLC

    243 Uxbridge, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    158 Ashbrook Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,660

    Last Listing Agent Cabrina Johnson Keller Williams - Main Street

    158 Ashbrook Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /26

    $474,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    317 Portsmouth Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,589

    Last Listing Agent Jess Keenan Lisa Wolschina & Associates, Inc.

    317 Portsmouth Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /57

    $580,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    123 Hart Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,907

    Last Listing Agent Carol Minghenelli Compass New Jersey, LLC - Haddon Township

    123 Hart Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    127 Oakdale Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,730

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Reiter Redfin

    127 Oakdale Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /62

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    407 Yorkshire Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,294

407 Yorkshire Rd, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1103 Haral Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,685

    Last Listing Agent Val Gallagher Real Broker, LLC

    1103 Haral Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08034
  • /33

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6 Queens Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,811

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Hammel Keller Williams Realty - Washington Township

    6 Queens Place, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002

Showing Results 201 - 230, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home