182

Recently Sold Chesapeake Ranch Estates, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $353,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    727 Bald Eagle Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,631

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Burgan Infinitas Realty Group

    727 Bald Eagle Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    504 Thunderbird Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,453

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    504 Thunderbird Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    624 Gunsmoke Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,054

    Last Listing Agent Boyd Grainger Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    624 Gunsmoke Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    659 San Gabriel Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,234

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Nicely JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    659 San Gabriel Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /60

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    12667 Amarillo Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,444

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kleponis O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    12667 Amarillo Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /2

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    12452 Painted Horse Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,633

    Last Listing Agent Renee Phares Residential Plus Real Estate

    12452 Painted Horse Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /43

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    11636 Cowpoke Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $384/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,492

    Last Listing Agent Matt Poole RE/MAX Realty Group

    11636 Cowpoke Cir, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /11

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11555 Palo Alto Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,084

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lacey CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11555 Palo Alto Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /23

    $282,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    933 Moravia Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,595

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Loveless Home Sweet Home Real Estate LLC

    933 Moravia Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /55

    $800,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    12480 El Dorado Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,293

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Montague EXP Realty, LLC

    12480 El Dorado Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /2

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12263 Saugaro Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,579

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fortson Charis Realty Group

    12263 Saugaro Ct, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /55

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    750 Ox Bow Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,767

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Sexton Real Broker, LLC - Annapolis

    750 Ox Bow Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /39

    $573,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1850 Robin Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,220

    Last Listing Agent adrian abramson The Southside Group Real Estate

    1850 Robin Ct, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    12476 Catalina Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,848

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gott RE/MAX One

    12476 Catalina Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    12428 Algonquin Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,313

    Last Listing Agent Trish Wallmark RE/MAX One

    12428 Algonquin Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /47

    $409,786

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    11245 Sitting Bull Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,811

    Last Listing Agent Iftikhar Khan RE/MAX Galaxy

    11245 Sitting Bull Cir, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12468 Ridge Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,103

    Last Listing Agent Trish Wallmark RE/MAX One

    12468 Ridge Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /6

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    11570 Tomahawk Trail W, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,510

    Last Listing Agent James Marcum CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11570 Tomahawk Trail W, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /41

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    465 Pecos Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,259

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Davis EXP Realty, LLC

    465 Pecos Ct, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /42

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    228 Thunderbird Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,797

    Last Listing Agent Bill Harris Coldwell Banker Premier

    228 Thunderbird Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    309 Cayuse Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,356

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Montague EXP Realty, LLC

    309 Cayuse Cir, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /44

    $447,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    481 Saddle Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,489

    Last Listing Agent SANDY THONGPHOK RE/MAX Realty Group

    481 Saddle Ct, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /56

    $369,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1187 Golden Way W, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,335

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Brown RE/MAX Realty Group

    1187 Golden Way W, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    324 Clubhouse Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,058

    Last Listing Agent Marizel Brewington JPAR Real Estate Professionals

    324 Clubhouse Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /21

    $337,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    11448 Stirrup Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,238

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Joyce Real Broker, LLC

    11448 Stirrup Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /37

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    11351 Redlands Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,001

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Abad CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11351 Redlands Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /17

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    340 Cayuse Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,124

    Last Listing Agent Angela Carle Home Sweet Home Real Estate LLC

    340 Cayuse Cir, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /48

    $387,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    11545 Tomahawk Trail W, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,612

    Last Listing Agent Judy Szynborski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    11545 Tomahawk Trail W, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /48

    $410,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11476 Stirrup Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,398

    Last Listing Agent Randall Utz EXP Realty, LLC

    11476 Stirrup Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /41

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    232 Thunderbird Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,477

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Wyvill RE/MAX United Real Estate

    232 Thunderbird Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /27

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    730 Ox Bow Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,849

    Last Listing Agent Billy Ta Compass

    730 Ox Bow Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /22

    $440,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11465 Horseshoe Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,425

    Last Listing Agent Taunya Greenwell Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    11465 Horseshoe Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /34

    $329,700

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11542 Tomahawk Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,656

    Last Listing Agent Bill Harris Coldwell Banker Premier

    11542 Tomahawk Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /27

    $379,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    11503 Ventura Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,863

    Last Listing Agent David Moore Real Broker, LLC

    11503 Ventura Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /24

    $455,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11554 Bowie Ct, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,713

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Clark Redfin Corp

    11554 Bowie Ct, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    976 Eagle Point, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,105

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Clarke RE/MAX United Real Estate

    976 Eagle Point, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /20

    $258,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    638 Los Alamos Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,640

    Last Listing Agent William Sammons Home Towne Real Estate

    638 Los Alamos Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11534 Durango Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,229

    Last Listing Agent Connie Gunn CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    11534 Durango Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1024 Gringo Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,025

    Last Listing Agent Nishta Gupta Samson Properties

    1024 Gringo Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12817 Abilene Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lee Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    12817 Abilene Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home