952

Recently Sold Homes in 23320

Section Image
  • 1433 Thrasher Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $720,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1433 Thrasher Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,050

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Good BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1433 Thrasher Landing, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1217 Alder Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $267,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1217 Alder Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,373

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gauthier NextHome Tidewater Realty

    1217 Alder Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 205 Lynnwood Gold Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $480,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    205 Lynnwood Gold Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,529

    Last Listing Agent Elise Chard Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    205 Lynnwood Gold Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1222 Cedar Mill Square, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $301,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1222 Cedar Mill Square, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,961

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia

    1222 Cedar Mill Square, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 408 Prince George Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $425,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    408 Prince George Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,819

    Last Listing Agent Lakala Abrams KW Allegiance

    408 Prince George Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 902 Rue Marseille, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $224,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    902 Rue Marseille, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,169

    Last Listing Agent Brock Thompson ONYX Realty Professionals

    902 Rue Marseille, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 723 Flatrock Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $546,626 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    723 Flatrock Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Melzer The Real Estate Group

    723 Flatrock Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1215 Basswood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $295,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1215 Basswood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,683

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis RE/MAX Allegiance

    1215 Basswood Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 409 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $762,875 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    409 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malia Tavares Today Homes Realty LLC

    409 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 407 Kings Gate, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $400,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    407 Kings Gate, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,997

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Michael Real Broker LLC

    407 Kings Gate, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 509 Plainfield Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $390,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    509 Plainfield Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,114

    Last Listing Agent Sue Williams 1st Class Real Estate Elevate

    509 Plainfield Ave, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1420 Birch Leaf Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $525,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1420 Birch Leaf Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,252

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Welke KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1420 Birch Leaf Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 110 Patton Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $375,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    110 Patton Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,993

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Perez VA Realty Professionals

    110 Patton Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 336 Esplanade Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $330,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    336 Esplanade Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,530

    Last Listing Agent Melody Cespedes 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    336 Esplanade Place, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 221 Grant St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $299,900 Sold May 15, 2025

    221 Grant St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,709

    Last Listing Agent Rayaneel Lecky ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    221 Grant St, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1405 Vance Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $705,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1405 Vance Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,500

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stimpson RE/MAX Alliance

    1405 Vance Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1836 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $740,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1836 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,827

    Last Listing Agent Ade DeVega World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt

    1836 Carrera Ridge, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 501 Fernwood Farms Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $460,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    501 Fernwood Farms Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,797

    Last Listing Agent Kris Weaver Atlantic Sothebys Int'l Realty

    501 Fernwood Farms Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 507 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $780,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    507 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Malia Tavares Today Homes Realty LLC

    507 Regency St, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1817 Bancroft Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $825,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1817 Bancroft Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,756

    Last Listing Agent Katie Wilson Coldwell Banker Premier

    1817 Bancroft Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 900 Lake Thrasher Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $709,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    900 Lake Thrasher Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,854

    Last Listing Agent John King BHHS RW Towne Realty

    900 Lake Thrasher Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1443 Thistlewood Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $470,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1443 Thistlewood Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,808

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rogers Pam Rogers Real Estate Group

    1443 Thistlewood Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1013 Wickford Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $259,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1013 Wickford Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,098

    Last Listing Agent Randy Gonse Own Real Estate LLC

    1013 Wickford Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 120 Taxus St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $125,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    120 Taxus St, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $568,182 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,341

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robinson Chesapeake Bay Realty

    120 Taxus St, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 2565 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $382,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2565 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,958

    Last Listing Agent Racheal Pridgen Keller Williams Town Center

    2565 Fieldsway Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1001 Fairway Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $730,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1001 Fairway Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,459

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Pynn Creed Realty

    1001 Fairway Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1468 Otterbourne Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $343,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1468 Otterbourne Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,541

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Beale RE/MAX Alliance

    1468 Otterbourne Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 703 Broadleaf Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $479,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    703 Broadleaf Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,125

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sawyer RE/MAX Prime

    703 Broadleaf Crossing, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 761 Sherman Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $349,900 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    761 Sherman Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,644

    Last Listing Agent Delia Longoria 1st Class Real Estate Integrity

    761 Sherman Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 214 Wildlife Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $575,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    214 Wildlife Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,249

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Potts Focus Realty LLC

    214 Wildlife Trace, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1023 Brandon Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $441,510 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1023 Brandon Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,724

    Last Listing Agent Franklin Dalmida Own Real Estate LLC

    1023 Brandon Quay, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 559 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $295,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    559 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,610

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Corter 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    559 Seahorse Run, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1207 Dominion Lakes Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $510,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1207 Dominion Lakes Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,373

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nance BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1207 Dominion Lakes Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 802 Sutherland Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $238,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    802 Sutherland Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,139

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Mikel KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    802 Sutherland Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1111 Killington Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $340,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1111 Killington Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,225

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    1111 Killington Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 5311 Libertyville Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $309,900 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    5311 Libertyville Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,003

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Still RE/MAX Edge

    5311 Libertyville Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 412 Preservation Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $610,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    412 Preservation Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,708

    Last Listing Agent Jill Svete Miller Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    412 Preservation Loop, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 416 Blue Beech Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $425,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    416 Blue Beech Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,031

    Last Listing Agent Linda Jones BHHS RW Towne Realty

    416 Blue Beech Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 504 Brandon Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $404,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    504 Brandon Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,510

    Last Listing Agent Michael Daugherty Own Real Estate LLC

    504 Brandon Way, Chesapeake, VA 23320
  • 1402 Shortleaf Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    $255,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1402 Shortleaf Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,214

    Last Listing Agent Bethany White BHHS RW Towne Realty

    1402 Shortleaf Ln, Chesapeake, VA 23320

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home