177

Recently Sold Homes in 23836

Section Image
  • /50

    $739,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    14670 Ramblewood Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,634

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Fauver Samson Properties

    14670 Ramblewood Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /41

    $499,999

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    202 Redbird Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,355

    Last Listing Agent LaToya Washington Covenant Realty-Real Broker

    202 Redbird Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /46

    $785,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11542 Sinker Creek Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,265

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Beverly Samson Properties

    11542 Sinker Creek Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /50

    $695,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    12029 Almer Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,178

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Rose Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    12029 Almer Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /40

    $470,098

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    14031 Rockhaven Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,785

    Last Listing Agent Jane Chambers Virginia Capital Realty

    14031 Rockhaven Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /32

    $502,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    806 Club Crest Blvd, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,484

    Last Listing Agent Weston Estes RE/MAX Commonwealth

    806 Club Crest Blvd, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13601 Enon Oaks Place, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,133

    Last Listing Agent Filippo Morici EXP Realty LLC

    13601 Enon Oaks Place, Chester, VA 23836
  • /32

    $217,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1509 Enon Church Rd, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,515

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Olverson EXP Realty LLC

    1509 Enon Church Rd, Chester, VA 23836
  • /45

    $736,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1512 Anchor Landing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,261

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty Netrealtynow.com

    1512 Anchor Landing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    809 Club Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,421

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Sharper United Real Estate Richmond

    809 Club Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /43

    $409,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2330 Hubert Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,447

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Burch United Real Estate Richmond

    2330 Hubert Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /50

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1924 White Mountain Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,900

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1924 White Mountain Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /45

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12901 Scrimshaw Cir, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,907

    Last Listing Agent Ann Mitchell The Kerzanet Group LLC

    12901 Scrimshaw Cir, Chester, VA 23836
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    600 Rothschild Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,466

    Last Listing Agent Kris McDonough Compass

    600 Rothschild Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /6

    $462,210

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1806 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 692 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,499

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1806 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836
  • /38

    $304,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    14027 Starpine Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    ! This charming house has been completely renovated from top to bottom,. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated and beautifully finished. Enjoy peace of mind with newer roof, Vinyl siding and a brand-new window and brand new Hvac and Water heater, updated plumbing, and all-new electrical fixtures. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring All

    Shaker Fouad A Plus Realty and Associates Inc

    14027 Starpine Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1316 Enon Church Rd, Chester, VA 23836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,667

    Last Listing Agent Steven Overgard Weichert Brockwell & Associate

    1316 Enon Church Rd, Chester, VA 23836
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13501 Orchard Wood Ct, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,007

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Anger Tyler Realty Group

    13501 Orchard Wood Ct, Chester, VA 23836
  • /33

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    12106 Rotunda Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,755

    Last Listing Agent Becky Partin Cole Real Estate, Inc.

    12106 Rotunda Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12060 Almer Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,473

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Totman The Hogan Group Real Estate

    12060 Almer Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13308 Bermuda Place Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,192

    Last Listing Agent Kathie Braswell 1st Choice Realty Group

    13308 Bermuda Place Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /50

    $410,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    13835 Greyledge Ct, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,080

    Last Listing Agent Luis Rivas United Real Estate Richmond

    13835 Greyledge Ct, Chester, VA 23836
  • /47

    $393,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    13801 Rockhaven Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,362

    Last Listing Agent Brad Ruckart Real Broker LLC

    13801 Rockhaven Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /49

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    330 Tralee Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,210

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Wood EXP Realty LLC

    330 Tralee Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /29

    $454,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1960 Enon Station Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,525

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Wells Real Broker LLC

    1960 Enon Station Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /50

    $542,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1906 Mainsail Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,562

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Nugent Joyner Fine Properties

    1906 Mainsail Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /11

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1506 White Mountain Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $55,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,153

    Last Listing Agent Emily Still Long & Foster REALTORS

    1506 White Mountain Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /48

    $798,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11807 Middlecoff Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,778

    Last Listing Agent Bettye Reitmeier Century 21 Colonial Realty

    11807 Middlecoff Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /38

    $531,250

    Sold May 15, 2025

    831 Club Crest Blvd, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,600

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    831 Club Crest Blvd, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /26

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14306 Traywick Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,975

    Last Listing Agent Doug Haver Brush Realty LLC

    14306 Traywick Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $715,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    11536 Riverboat Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,958

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henry KW Metro Center

    11536 Riverboat Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12655 Green Garden Way, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,834

    Last Listing Agent Armae Fant Redfin Corporation

    12655 Green Garden Way, Chester, VA 23836
  • /39

    $785,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11700 Anchor Landing Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,774

    Last Listing Agent Jen Coppock Redfin Corporation

    11700 Anchor Landing Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /11

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    14807 Spruce Ave, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,288

    Last Listing Agent Billy Horne Ford Agency Inc

    14807 Spruce Ave, Chester, VA 23836
  • /48

    $469,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    308 Silverdust Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,743 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,111

    Last Listing Agent Diane Snider Commonwealth Real Estate Co

    308 Silverdust Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /36

    $442,200

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1101 Rockbasket Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,883

    Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Napier REALTORS ERA

    1101 Rockbasket Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    13408 Bermuda Place Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,422

    Last Listing Agent Shaker Fouad A Plus Realty and Associates Inc

    13408 Bermuda Place Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /8

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    14536 Sir Peyton Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,390

    Last Listing Agent Billy Wells Dalton Realty

    14536 Sir Peyton Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /6

    $301,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    401 Bermuda Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,205

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Haskins Real Broker LLC

    401 Bermuda Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23836
  • /26

    $333,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12604 Prestonfield Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,648

    Last Listing Agent Melvin Rose Plentura Realty LLC

    12604 Prestonfield Dr, Chester, VA 23836

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home