176

Recently Sold Homes in 23836

Section Image
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12740 Prestonfield Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,289

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Stables EXP Realty, LLC

    12740 Prestonfield Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /16

    $521,742

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1780 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,291

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1780 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    13800 Woods Edge Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834

    • Land
    • 6.75 Acres
    • $22,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,802

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn F. Cobbs Century 21 Lifestyle

    13800 Woods Edge Rd, Colonial Heights, VA 23834
  • /6

    $571,886

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1806 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,077

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1806 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /6

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    12031 Rotunda Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,280

    Last Listing Agent Kristle Chambers Teammates In Real Estate Inc

    12031 Rotunda Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 17, 2026

    1001 Greyledge Blvd, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,786

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    1001 Greyledge Blvd, Chester, VA 23836
  • /27

    $221,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    13918 Bonjour Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,085

    Last Listing Agent Molly Jarvis Samson Properties

    13918 Bonjour Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /43

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1831 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,835

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Haskins EXP Realty, LLC

    1831 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836
  • /49

    $810,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11714 Anchor Landing Place, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,076

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    11714 Anchor Landing Place, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /28

    $458,025

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1906 Enon Station Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,034

    1906 Enon Station Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /14

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2030. 2034 and 2038 E Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23836

    • Land
    • 1.64 Acres
    • $33,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Elliott Estately, Inc

    2030. 2034 and 2038 E Hundred Rd, Chester, VA 23836
  • /44

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1830 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,903

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1830 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    14100 Bermuda Point Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,974

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Cecchettini Real Broker LLC

    14100 Bermuda Point Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /2

    $402,880

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1718 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,787

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace HHHunt Realty Inc

    1718 Galley Place, Chester, VA 23836
  • /50

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    13806 Rockharvest Ct, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,542

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conway Real Broker LLC

    13806 Rockharvest Ct, Chester, VA 23836
  • /44

    $440,950

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    401 Mason Orchard Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,115

    Last Listing Agent Tara Adams Keller Williams Realty

    401 Mason Orchard Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /35

    $649,999

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1601 Rotunda Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,165

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stone Long & Foster REALTORS

    1601 Rotunda Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /46

    $645,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12801 Hogans Aly, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,080

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henry KW Metro Center

    12801 Hogans Aly, Chester, VA 23836
  • /29

    $376,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    13536 Green Spire Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,973

13536 Green Spire Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /50

    $665,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2024 James Overlook Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,152

    Last Listing Agent Denise Jones Legacy Living Realty and Associates

    2024 James Overlook Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /29

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1926 Point of Rocks Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,811

    Last Listing Agent Candi Kloske Ford Agency Inc

    1926 Point of Rocks Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /32

    $316,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    13805 Ramblewood Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,795

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Adams Real Broker LLC

    13805 Ramblewood Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    406 Rivers Bend Ct, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,072

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Longworth 1st Class Real Estate RVA

    406 Rivers Bend Ct, Chester, VA 23836
  • /38

    $1,125,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12100 Ganesh Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,218,250

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mccabe EXP Realty LLC

    12100 Ganesh Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /3

    $515,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1630 N White Mountain Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,009

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Mobley LPT Realty, LLC

    1630 N White Mountain Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    605 Rothschild Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,278

    Last Listing Agent Jordan O'Donnell Fathom Realty Virginia

    605 Rothschild Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    801 Rockbasket Ln, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,961

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Thibodeau Keller Williams Realty

    801 Rockbasket Ln, Chester, VA 23836
  • /50

    $594,400

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    307 Sarazen Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,453

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Young Valentine Properties

    307 Sarazen Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /47

    $469,990

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1798 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,524

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1798 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $358,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1612 Florence Ave, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,215

    Last Listing Agent Chris Iguchi Craft Living Real Estate

    1612 Florence Ave, Chester, VA 23836
  • /33

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1600 Almer Ct, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,293

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Thurman CapCenter

    1600 Almer Ct, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    12500 Bay Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,592

    Last Listing Agent Lasmar Lovelace Fathom Realty Virginia

    12500 Bay Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    12504 Nightingale Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,845

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henry KW Metro Center

    12504 Nightingale Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /41

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    600 Wellshire Place, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,784

    Last Listing Agent GAYLE PITTMAN Long & Foster REALTORS

    600 Wellshire Place, Chester, VA 23836
  • /49

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    325 Sarazen Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,400

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Henry KW Metro Center

    325 Sarazen Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /40

    $324,950

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2000 Point of Rocks Rd, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,275

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Orcutt Maison Real Estate Boutique

    2000 Point of Rocks Rd, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $497,730

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1824 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 721 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,028

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    1824 Outrigger Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /2

    $184,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2111 Point of Rocks Rd, Chester, VA 23836

    • Land
    • 7.21 Acres
    • $25,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,311

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brooks Long & Foster REALTORS

    2111 Point of Rocks Rd, Chester, VA 23836
  • /43

    $411,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1984 Enon Station Dr, Chester, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,408

    Last Listing Agent Claire Ramsey Valentine Properties

    1984 Enon Station Dr, Chester, VA 23836
  • /40

    $379,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    13324 Naylors Blue Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,096

    Last Listing Agent Gerri Archer The Hogan Group Real Estate

    13324 Naylors Blue Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home