19,289

Homes in ZIP Code 23832

Section Image Section Image
    • /40

      Est $698,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      8407 Morocco, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8407 Morocco, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $658,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patti Williams Luxe Group LLC

  • /30

    $604,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft

    Concord Basement Plan at Harpers Mill - Executive Collection, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    This new two-story home showcases an appealing modern design, with a two-car garage for added convenience. The first floor features an open-plan layout among the Great Room, multi-functional kitchen and casual breakfast room, plus a formal dining room and a secluded study. The second floor hosts a loft that adds shared-living space to the home and four bedrooms including a lavish owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 36037405, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8412 Royal Birkdale Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,673

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Carroll Samson Properties

    8412 Royal Birkdale Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /23

      Est $620,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      8567 Amington Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      8567 Amington Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $594,950
      • Jul 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcie Mazursky Coldwell Banker Elite

  • /15

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    Arcadia Plan at Harpers Mill - Townhomes, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Designed for ease of living, this new three-story townhome features a first-floor recreation room to suit numerous needs. Upstairs is the main living area with a centrally located kitchen flanked by a spacious Great Room and dining area, perfect for seamless transitions between daily activities. On the top floor are two secondary bedrooms and a tranquil owner’s suite, complemented by an attached

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 36180351, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5300 Claridge Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,438

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    5300 Claridge Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /42

      Est $735,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      8424 Highmarker Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8424 Highmarker Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Grohowski Long & Foster

  • /47

    $604,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Hayden Plan at Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Welcome to the 2511 sq ft Hayden model, offering a modern open-concept living space designed for both comfort and flexibility. The main level features a welcoming living room, a spacious dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen with walk-in pantry, perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The main floor also includes a full bedroom, a bathroom, and a versatile flex room, allowing you to

    D.R. Horton Builder
    16912 Farthing Ct Unit 38337109, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /26

    $389,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7601 Oak Grove Tree Dr, Moseley, VA 23120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    7601 Oak Grove Tree Dr, Moseley, VA 23120
    • /27

      Est $539,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      14613 Lavenham Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      14613 Lavenham Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Karlson Real Broker LLC

  • /26

    $644,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    NANTUCKET Plan at Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Welcome to the Nantucket, a beautifully designed 2,652 sq ft single-story home offering a modern open-concept living space with luxury finishes throughout. Perfect for those seeking one-level living, this home features a spacious living room, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with a large center island, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The flex room adds versatile space, and the storage area

    D.R. Horton Builder
    16912 Farthing Ct Unit 37026943, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /3

    $506,570

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10382 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    10382 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /25

      Est $644,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      8401 Hartridge Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8401 Hartridge Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Lauranzon Carlos & Company Realty,Inc

  • /25

    $563,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    Harlow Plan at Harpers Mill - Executive Collection, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    This new two-story home design is the epitome of casual elegance. The first floor showcases an open-plan layout among the Great Room, dining area and modern kitchen. A formal living room and dining room on either side of the foyer are ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms and a serene owner’s suite with a private bathroom provide restful retreats for family members.

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 39571253, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /42

    $464,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8900 Blooming Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,880

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Winters Real Broker LLC

    8900 Blooming Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /40

      Est $537,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      10812 Avening Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,707 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10812 Avening Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Ricker NextHome Advantage

  • /84

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 6 Baths
    • 3,459+ Sq Ft

    Lancaster Plan at Branch Crossing, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Build the Lancaster Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This dynamic four bedroom plan features a formal dining room with butler's pantry, study, and guest room on the first floor. Additional features of the first floor include the inviting family room, which opens to the spacious breakfast nook and award winning kitchen. The second floor is just as spectacular with four bedrooms and a luxurious

    Main Street Homes Builder
    13321 Derryveach Dr Unit 40071230, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6029 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,698

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6029 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /6

      Est $289,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      9019 Sir Britton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      9019 Sir Britton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bentley Affendikis Joyner Fine Properties

  • /15

    $774,999

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft

    Donovan Plan at Reserve at Summerford, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    A dramatic two-story entry welcomes guests to the distinctive Donovan plan. The main floor offers a private study, a spacious great room with an optional fireplace and a formal dining room. An adjacent butler’s pantry leads to a well-appointed kitchen featuring a center island, walk-in pantry and optional gourmet features, and mud- and laundry rooms provide added convenience. Upstairs, discover

    Richmond American Homes Builder
    15424 Millwright Rd Unit 36431558, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $383,240

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8737 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    8737 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /43

      Est $603,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      15131 Lavenham Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      15131 Lavenham Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Goodpaster Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /51

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,341+ Sq Ft

    Berkeley Plan at Branch Crossing, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Build the Berkeley Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This home is characterized by its well-appointed rooms on the first floor and features an angled staircase in the airy foyer. The formal dining and living rooms are on either side of the foyer. The kitchen with large island is open to a cheerful breakfast nook and the spacious great room. The second floor features three bedrooms and a large bonus

    Main Street Homes Builder
    13321 Derryveach Dr Unit 40071232, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /42

    $359,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10927 Decoy Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,403

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Caffrey Exit Realty Parade of Homes

    10927 Decoy Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /33

      Est $833,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      16013 Clawton Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      16013 Clawton Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Brown Real Broker LLC

  • /66

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Lawson Mill, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Avery is a ranch-style plan with three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious family room, a kitchen with an island and pantry, a covered porch, an oversized laundry room, and a first-floor primary bedroom with an attached bath. Options available to personalize this home include a screen porch, or sunroom, an office with French doors or dining room instead of bedroom three, a powder room, an

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    5100 Courthouse Rd Unit 37883382, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /45

    $373,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7601 Blue Cedar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,690

    Last Listing Agent Gary Duke BHHS PenFed Realty

    7601 Blue Cedar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /50

      Est $630,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      8842 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8842 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,494
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

  • /21

    $509,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    Lexington Basement Plan at Harpers Mill - Executive Collection, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Great Room, kitchen and breakfast nook share a generous open floorplan in this single-level home, with a formal dining room nearby that’s ideal for entertaining. Two secondary bedrooms are located toward the front of the home, while the owner’s suite enjoys a private location at the back. The owner’s suite is comprised of a restful bedroom, en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 36180011, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4801 Valencia Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,444

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    4801 Valencia Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      15601 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15601 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,480
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /24

    $348,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    Raleigh Plan at The Overlook at Hancock Village, Midlothian, VA 23112

    Welcome to the Richmond, VA townhome that has it all The Raleigh. On the first floor, the Raleigh floor plan features a spacious family room, dining area, kitchen with an island and pantry, powder room, and a 1-car garage. On the second floor, you will find an owner's suite with a large walk-in closet and private bath, 2 additional bedrooms, loft, laundry room, and a hall bathroom.

    StyleCraft Homes Builder
    7410 Hancock Towns Court Ct Unit 36473160, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10306 Lifford Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,488

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    10306 Lifford Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /50

      Est $667,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      7901 Hartridge Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7901 Hartridge Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jen Coppock Redfin Corporation

  • /55

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    Oxford Plan at Lawson Mill, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Oxford is a two-story, three-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home with a formal living room, a formal dining room, a kitchen with an island, and a spacious family room. The second floor features all three bedrooms, a loft area, an unfinished storage area, and a laundry room.Options available to personalize this home include an office with French doors, a covered porch, screen porch, or sunroom,

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    5100 Courthouse Rd Unit 37883407, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $597,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15613 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    15613 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      15525 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15525 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $591,930
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /33

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    Davidson Plan at Lawson Mill, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Davidson is a two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal living room, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, separate breakfast area, and first-floor guest suite with a full bath. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary bedroom, a hall bath, a large laundry room, and a loft area. Options available to personalize this home

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    5100 Courthouse Rd Unit 37883386, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /42

    $270,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5012 Alberta Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,445

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    5012 Alberta Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      8631 Centerline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      8631 Centerline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $668,000
      • Apr 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home