19,289

Homes in ZIP Code 23832

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $599,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft

    Lot 12 Midway Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Welcome to Copper Grove-the newest section of Harpers Mill! Enjoy resort-style living with trails, pool, clubhouse, dog park, sports field, and playground. Just minutes from Richmond, Midlothian offers top-rated schools, great dining, and shopping at your fingertips.Step inside the Hayden, a modern open-concept home designed for comfort and flexibility. The main level features a spacious

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    Lot 12 Midway Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /2

    $391,560

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7300 Hancock Crest Place Unit T-7, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    7300 Hancock Crest Place Unit T-7, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /46

      Est $398,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      13231 Derryveach Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13231 Derryveach Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danae Dobler EXP Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $722,740

    New Construction Open Sun 12PM - 6PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft

    16800 Copperland Point, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    The Tillman offers 3,226 sq. ft. of stylish and flexible living-perfect for multigenerational families! This spacious home includes 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage. The first-floor primary suite provides the perfect retreat with a massive walk-in closet, dual vanities, and a private water closet. Upstairs, you’ll find a second primary-style bedroom with direct access to a full bath,

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    16800 Copperland Point, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /34

    $408,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5778 S Jessup Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,918

    Last Listing Agent Devin Moore Innovation Properties, LLC

    5778 S Jessup Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      15430 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15430 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,215
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /27

    $498,950

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    10344 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    BUILD WITH US - MEET THE MAXWELL! The Maxwell Designer Home boasts a first-floor primary suite and flex spaces on both levels! As you enter through the foyer, a wonderful flex space welcomes you. Use this space as a formal dining room, productive home office or however best fits your lifestyle. Option for a first-floor guest bedroom is available! The chef's kitchen has a center island for prep

    DeAndre Wheeler HHHunt Realty Inc

    10344 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /32

    $668,790

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8861 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,095

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    8861 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      14627 Hancock Towns Dr Unit N-4, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      14627 Hancock Towns Dr Unit N-4, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,790
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster

  • /25

    $556,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    Innisbrook Basement Plan at Harpers Mill - Executive Collection, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    This new two-story home design is all about gracious living. The first floor showcases an appealing open-plan layout among the Great Room, dining room and spacious kitchen with a center island and walk-in pantry. A formal living room provides space for entertaining, and a secluded home office offers privacy. Upstairs, four bedrooms including the owner’s suite all feature walk-in closets. A loft

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 36180654, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /49

    $480,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4407 Heidi Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,426

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Felle BHG Base Camp

    4407 Heidi Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      7879 Alexandria Dr, Moseley, VA 23120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7879 Alexandria Dr, Moseley, VA 23120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $221/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,108
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

  • /53

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,958+ Sq Ft

    Stuart Plan at Branch Crossing, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Build the Stuart Home Plan by Main Street Homes! This stunning floorplan offers first floor living with an open and airy feel. This home has a formal room that can be used for living or dining, which leads to the gourmet kitchen. The kitchen, with large island, is open to the spacious great room and breakfast nook. The primary bedroom is a beautiful retreat with double doors leading to the

    Main Street Homes Builder
    13321 Derryveach Dr Unit 40071236, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4212 Brixton Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,981

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Jordan J and S Real Estate

    4212 Brixton Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      7825 Alexandria Dr, Moseley, VA 23120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7825 Alexandria Dr, Moseley, VA 23120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

  • /50

    $704,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft

    Jamestown Plan at Harpers Mill - Copper Grove at Harpers Mill, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Welcome to the 3108 sq ft Jamestown floor plan, designed to blend open living spaces with comfort and versatility. The main level features a formal dining room, a dedicated office space, and a full bathroom, making it perfect for both work and leisure. The open-concept living area is ideal for gatherings, creating a seamless flow throughout the space. The bright and airy kitchen is a chef's

    D.R. Horton Builder
    16912 Farthing Ct Unit 36203849, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /48

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6637 Whisperwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,817

    Last Listing Agent Venus Bolton EXP Realty LLC

    6637 Whisperwood Dr, North Chesterfield, VA 23234
    • /25

      Est $478,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      11500 Longtown Trail, Midlothian, VA 23112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      11500 Longtown Trail, Midlothian, VA 23112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sam Plott BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /30

    $604,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft

    Concord Basement Plan at Harpers Mill - Executive Collection, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    This new two-story home showcases an appealing modern design, with a two-car garage for added convenience. The first floor features an open-plan layout among the Great Room, multi-functional kitchen and casual breakfast room, plus a formal dining room and a secluded study. The second floor hosts a loft that adds shared-living space to the home and four bedrooms including a lavish owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 36037405, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /18

    $365,400

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    14651 Hancock Towns Dr Unit Q-1, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    14651 Hancock Towns Dr Unit Q-1, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      8601 Mather Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8601 Mather Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /15

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    Arcadia Plan at Harpers Mill - Townhomes, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Designed for ease of living, this new three-story townhome features a first-floor recreation room to suit numerous needs. Upstairs is the main living area with a centrally located kitchen flanked by a spacious Great Room and dining area, perfect for seamless transitions between daily activities. On the top floor are two secondary bedrooms and a tranquil owner’s suite, complemented by an attached

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 36180351, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9812 Nott Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,583

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Blackburn 1st Class Real Estate Premier Homes

    9812 Nott Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /23

      Est $391,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      10530 Braden Townes Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      10530 Braden Townes Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent GAYLE PITTMAN Long & Foster

  • /35

    $560,205

    New Construction $82K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    10370 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    King Craftsman C - Home is not yet built. List price includes structural and design options. Nestled on spacious, wooded homesites, Qualla Trace offers a tranquil setting with easy access to Hull Street Road and Iron Bridge Road for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy stress-free commutes with convenient routes to Route 1, the U.S. Defense Supply Center and 288, making it simple to

    DeAndre Wheeler HHHunt Realty Inc

    10370 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /16

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    9331 Alcove Grove Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,710

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Guo United Real Estate Richmond

    9331 Alcove Grove Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /42

      Est $340,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      4325 Braden Woods Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4325 Braden Woods Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lyn Baker Liz Moore & Associates

  • /42

    $565,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    8200 Timberstone Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Welcome to 8200 Timberstone Dr in sought after Harpers Mill in Chesterfield County zoned to Cosby Highschool! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,735 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space with stylish finishes and incredible functionality throughout. A welcoming front porch and concrete walkway lead you inside to a foyer with hardwood floors and custom wood

    James Strum Long & Foster REALTORS

    8200 Timberstone Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /28

    $736,990

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    16806 Copperland Point, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,998

16806 Copperland Point, Chesterfield, VA 23838
    • /50

      Est $410,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      7411 Hancock Towns Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      7411 Hancock Towns Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsay Jones Real Broker LLC

  • /26

    $415,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    7807 Oak Grove Tree Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    *MOVE IN READY*Welcome to The Rosebury – A Move-In Ready Gem in the Sought-After Cosby School District! This beautiful Farmhouse-style home features 3 bedrooms on the second floor, 1 guest bedroom on the first floor, and 2.5 bathrooms. A charming covered front porch leads into an open-concept layout with stylish Engineered Laminate Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the main living area. The great

    Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    7807 Oak Grove Tree Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5406 Ridgerun Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,177

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Flournoy Investors Land Co

    5406 Ridgerun Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      16113 Cedarwood Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16113 Cedarwood Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,450
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /27

    $544,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Chesapeake Basement Plan at Harpers Mill - Executive Collection, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    This new single-story home features an unfinished basement offering limitless recreation and entertaining opportunities, with the option to include a loft or secondary bedroom over the garage. An inviting open-concept floorplan features convenient access to a covered patio. Two secondary bedrooms are located near the front off the foyer of the home, while the spacious owner’s suite is nestled

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 36180644, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $772,500

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9100 Cambian Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,750

    Last Listing Agent James Nay River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    9100 Cambian Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      16101 Cedarwood Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16101 Cedarwood Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,950
      • May 01, 2025

• /6

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft

    16319 Alexandria Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Marshall is a three-story, three-bedroom, three-bath townhome with a one-car attached garage, first-floor guest suite with a full bath, spacious kitchen with pantry and cafe dining, a family room, and two primary bedrooms with private baths.

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    16319 Alexandria Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /19

    $399,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    16200 Dogwood Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

16200 Dogwood Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      15424 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15424 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

  • /25

    $524,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Harpers Mill - Executive Collection, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The first level of this two-story home is host to a generous open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining room and Great Room, while a versatile living room is situated off the foyer. All four bedrooms are located on the second level, including the luxe owner’s suite which is comprised of a comfortable bedroom, en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    8700 Centerline Dr Unit 39571249, Chesterfield, VA 23832

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home