19,289

Homes in ZIP Code 23832

Section Image Section Image
    • /50

      Est $454,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      6205 Chesterfield Meadows Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6205 Chesterfield Meadows Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Reed Real Broker LLC

  • /3

    $523,995

    New Construction $29K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft

    10350 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Maxwell Farmhouse A - home is under construction. List price includes structural and design options. Nestled on spacious, wooded homesites, Qualla Trace offers a tranquil setting with easy access to Hull Street Road and Iron Bridge Road for dining, shopping, and entertainment. Enjoy stress-free commutes with convenient routes to Route 1, the U.S. Defense Supply Center and 288, making it simple to

    Melony Fuller HHHunt Realty Inc

    10350 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /27

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    6512 N Stevens Hollow Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,626

    Last Listing Agent Cary Ridenhour EXP Realty LLC

    6512 N Stevens Hollow Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /27

      Est $284,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      9509 Krause Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9509 Krause Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Burnett ERA Woody Hogg & Assoc

  • /48

    $569,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    15018 Badestowe Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Welcome to 15018 Badestowe Drive in the highly sought-after Harpers Mill community—just steps from the clubhouse and resort-style pool, and zoned for Winterpock Elementary in the Cosby district. This move-in-ready home delivers the lifestyle buyers are looking for, with seamless indoor-outdoor living and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step into a private backyard retreat featuring full

    Julio Moncada James River Realty Group LLC

    15018 Badestowe Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $528,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    7515 Lantern Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,704

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Rodriguez The Hogan Group Real Estate

    7515 Lantern Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /50

      Est $327,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      9616 Riddle Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      9616 Riddle Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Moore Long & Foster REALTORS

  • /36

    $679,990

    New Construction $1K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft

    8712 Copperland Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Introducing the 3,233 sq ft Hampshire floor plan, offering a modern open-concept living space designed to meet a variety of family needs. The main level features a formal dining room, a guest bedroom, and a full bathroom, along with an expansive great room that creates the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The bright and airy kitchen is a chef’s dream, complete with a connecting

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8712 Copperland Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /16

    $419,190

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    16001 Abelson Way, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    16001 Abelson Way, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /37

      Est $323,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      6221 Gatesgreen Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6221 Gatesgreen Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Magee KW Metro Center

  • /47

    $661,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    16807 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Summit floorplan offers a generous 3,150 sqft of living space across two floors, providing ample room for families of all sizes. The main level features a first-floor bedroom and full bathroom, an office or formal dining room, and a beautiful kitchen that opens to the great room, filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a standout with a large kitchen island, quartz countertops,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    16807 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /21

    $404,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    16021 Abelson Way, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    16021 Abelson Way, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /39

      Est $364,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      6336 Barrister Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6336 Barrister Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Sibley Brandco Real Estate, LLC

  • /49

    $672,740

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    16812 Copperland Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Summit floorplan offers a generous 3,112 sqft of living space across two floors, providing ample room for families of all sizes. The main level features a first-floor bedroom and full bathroom, an office or formal dining room, and a beautiful kitchen that opens to the great room, filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a standout with a large kitchen island, quartz countertops,

    D.R. Horton Builder
    16812 Copperland Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7217 Leire Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Bennett United Real Estate Richmond

    7217 Leire Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /26

      Est $334,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      6204 Holly Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6204 Holly Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

  • /47

    $683,740

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft

    16824 Copperland Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Introducing the 3233 sq ft Hampshire floor plan, offering a modern open-concept living space designed to meet a variety of family needs. The main level features a formal dining room, a guest bedroom, and a full bathroom, along with an expansive great room that creates the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The bright and airy kitchen is a chef’s dream, complete with a connecting

    D.R. Horton Builder
    16824 Copperland Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /45

    $784,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12256 Hampton Valley Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,764

    Last Listing Agent Jess McLaughlin Real Broker LLC

    12256 Hampton Valley Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /29

      Est $323,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      6208 Holly Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6208 Holly Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Nguyen Excel Realty Corp.

  • /50

    $389,950

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    7503 Hadley Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Cozy Cottage in PRISTINE condition nestled on almost 1/2 acre wooded lot and ready to move in NOW! You will love everything about this charming home from the low maintenance exterior with vinyl siding and vinyl windows to the incredible outdoor space. Perfect for entertaining both inside and outside. Foyer opens to a study/library featuring French doors and chair and crown molding. To the right

    Tammy Glenn BHHS PenFed Realty

    7503 Hadley Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /27

    $338,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    6719 Brambleton Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,100

    Last Listing Agent Chris Nowlan Joyner Fine Properties

    6719 Brambleton Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /46

      Est $315,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      9904 Husting Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9904 Husting Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rayford Grady Plentura Realty LLC

  • /25

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    13201 Derryveach Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Tucked away on 1.5 peaceful acres, 13201 Derryveach Drive offers the kind of flexibility and freedom that today’s buyers are searching for. Whether you’re dreaming of room to roam, space for hobbies, or a property that adapts as your needs change, this home delivers. The main home features 1,404 finished square feet, three comfortable bedrooms, and two full baths, creating a warm and welcoming

    Eric Piedra Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    13201 Derryveach Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6533 Regal Grove Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,966

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Harnsberger EXP Realty, LLC

    6533 Regal Grove Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /34

      Est $306,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      9910 Oldbern Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9910 Oldbern Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Brock Neumann & Dunn Real Estate

  • /18

    $360,980

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    14636 Hancock Towns Dr Unit R-4, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Summer Move In! The most affordable, 2-story condo for sale featuring 1-car garages and luxury finishes in Chesterfield’s coveted Cosby School District! Meet The Raleigh: a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo with an open floor plan and 1-car garage. The main level features a kitchen with quartz countertops, gray cabinets, stainless steel appliances, oversized island, pantry, café, and a spacious family

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    14636 Hancock Towns Dr Unit R-4, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /21

    $531,190

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8501 Payter Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    8501 Payter Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /25

      Est $320,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      9902 Oldbern Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9902 Oldbern Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Moore Real Broker LLC

  • /43

    $640,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,475 Sq Ft

    8631 Corsica Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Back on the market through absolutely no fault of the seller! Experience elevated living in this exquisitely maintained Craftsman-style estate located in the highly sought-after Harpers Mill community. Offering 3,475 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this stunning home features 6 spacious bedrooms and 4 beautifully appointed bathrooms, all perfectly situated on a beautifully

    Richard Hague BHG Base Camp

    8631 Corsica Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /30

    $396,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5860 Heathers Crossing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,481

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Puryear Coldwell Banker Elite

    5860 Heathers Crossing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /31

      Est $342,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      6057 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6057 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jackson NextHome Advantage

  • /38

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    Stanley Plan at Lawson Mill, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Stanley is a three-bedroom, two-bath, ranch-style home with a first-floor primary bedroom, kitchen with island and pantry, separate laundry room, and a split bedroom design. Options available to personalize this home include an optional second floor with an oversized, unfinished storage area, an optional second floor with a loft and full bath, or an optional second floor with a loft, full

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    5100 Courthouse Rd Unit 37883421, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /18

    $568,540

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8724 Centerline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    8724 Centerline Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /30

      Est $329,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      6013 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6013 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /31

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    9902 Husting Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Experience comfortable, single-level living in this well-maintained ranch home. Vaulted ceilings create an open, spacious feel, complemented by hardwood floors in the main living areas. The kitchen boasts newer stainless appliances including a double oven gas range. The updated bathrooms offer clean, modern finishes, while vinyl replacement windows provide natural light and improved efficiency.

    Jennifer Runnion Open Gate Realty Group

    9902 Husting Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /32

    $587,180

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8500 Halls Retreat Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    8500 Halls Retreat Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /42

      Est $334,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      5916 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5916 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Smith Capstone Realty LLC

  • /55

    $649,000

    $1K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    16801 Chalet Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Homes w/ this privacy, space,& location rarely come available! Welcome to 16801 Chalet Court, a stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home perfectly situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac on a private, wooded lot in the highly sought-after Harper’s Mill community. With beautiful curb appeal, stone accents & a welcoming front porch, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & functionality.

    Courtney Moore Real Broker LLC

    16801 Chalet Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /47

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    11219 Parrish Creek Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,165

    Last Listing Agent Mike Cranston KW Metro Center

    11219 Parrish Creek Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /30

      Est $342,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      6064 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      6064 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Guild Ingram & Assoc Chester

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home