19,288

Homes in ZIP Code 23832

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $541,490

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7000 Greenholm Place, Ampthill, VA 23234

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    7000 Greenholm Place, Ampthill, VA 23234
    • /25

      Est $242,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      7028 Pine Orchard Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7028 Pine Orchard Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Rinehardt CapCenter

  • /10

    Price To Be Determined

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft

    Caldwell Plan at Lawson Mill, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    The Caldwell is a ranch-style home on a crawl space foundation with three bedrooms, two full baths, a first-floor primary bedroom with two closets, a convenient pocket office for a dedicated work or study-from-home space, a formal dining room, a spacious family room, and a kitchen with an island and pantry. Options available to personalize this home include an office instead of the formal dining

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    5100 Courthouse Rd Unit 37883415, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /35

    $380,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6900 Summers Trace Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,811

    Last Listing Agent Xiomara Encarnacion COLDWELL BANKER PRIME

    6900 Summers Trace Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /41

      Est $301,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      7040 Pine Orchard Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7040 Pine Orchard Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jammie McDaniel PIC Properties Inc

  • /64

    $485,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    7907 Waterman Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Welcome to your private oasis at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac! This stunning 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,127 sq. ft. of modern living space designed for comfort and style. Step inside to find gorgeous LVP flooring flowing through an open layout accented by recessed lighting and elegant ceiling fans. The heart of the home features a sleek kitchen with stainless steel appliances, perfect for

    Sarah Romero Real Broker LLC

    7907 Waterman Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /33

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    11601 Longtown Mews, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,265

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Booker Timeless Realty Company

    11601 Longtown Mews, Midlothian, VA 23112
    • /21

      Est $281,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      7044 Pine Orchard Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      7044 Pine Orchard Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Chalk Napier REALTORS ERA

  • /17

    $638,740

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    16818 Copperland Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Welcome to the Hadley model, featuring a modern open-concept living space designed for ultimate comfort and versatility. The main level boasts a spacious great room, a bright sunroom, and a generous casual dining area. The kitchen is perfect for any home chef, complete with a large center island, walk-in pantry, and plenty of counter space for all your culinary needs. The flex room offers the

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    16818 Copperland Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /50

    $530,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    9313 Mahogany Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,274

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    9313 Mahogany Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /46

      Est $277,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      7076 Pine Orchard Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7076 Pine Orchard Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dee Mason Long & Foster

  • /42

    $326,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    4818 Conestoga Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Welcome to 4818 Conestoga—where comfort, style, and everyday convenience come together. This beautifully maintained home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you step inside. Thoughtfully designed living spaces provide both functionality and charm, featuring abundant natural light, well-proportioned rooms, and a layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen serves

    Dawn Wade Hometown Realty

    4818 Conestoga Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /19

    $374,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    16214 White Oak Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    16214 White Oak Tree Ct, Moseley, VA 23120
    • /19

      Est $232,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      9629 Paddock Grove Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9629 Paddock Grove Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Haskins Real Broker LLC

  • /26

    $420,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    7801 Mill River Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Charming Three Bedroom Transitional home located in North Chesterfield in the Five Forks Village neighborhood. Step Inside to discover an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings and ample natural light along with renovations with modern day Charm. In the heart of the home you will find a Gourmet Kitchen with Granite Countertops, Tile Backsplash,Stainless Steel Appliances, White Shaker Cabinets

    BRANDON W SMITH Classic Realty Services

    7801 Mill River Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /24

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7818 Twisted Cedar Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,233

    Last Listing Agent Holly David Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    7818 Twisted Cedar Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /20

      Est $246,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      9633 Paddock Grove Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9633 Paddock Grove Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Brumfield Cole Real Estate, Inc.

  • /9

    $294,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    6551 West Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Welcome home to 6551 West Rd!Located in Chesterfield, this 3-bedroom home offers 1.5 baths and 1,104 square feet of functional living space. The primary bedroom includes a private half bath, providing added convenience. The layout features comfortable bedroom sizes and a practical living area suited for everyday living. Conveniently situated near major roadways, shopping, dining, and other

    Katie Diaz Samson Properties

    6551 West Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8412 Morocco Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,973

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Wilkerson Compass

    8412 Morocco Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /50

      Est $224,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      9645 Paddock Grove Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9645 Paddock Grove Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Valentine Valentine Properties

  • /14

    $424,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    16331 Alexandria Ct, Moseley, VA 23120

    This home is to be completed by JUNE 2026! The Carrington is a three-story townhome featuring three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a one-car attached garage. As you enter, you’ll find the first-floor bonus room with a half bath. The second floor offers open-concept living, featuring a spacious kitchen with an island and pantry open to an adjoining dining area and the family room with direct

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    16331 Alexandria Ct, Moseley, VA 23120
  • /26

    $691,055

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15295 Scranton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,591

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Executive Collection

    15295 Scranton Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /37

      Est $230,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      9600 Tree Line Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9600 Tree Line Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Clark RE/MAX

  • /24

    $474,090

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft

    8764 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    This new three-story townhome begins with a sprawling recreation room to fit versatile needs. Upstairs is the main level of the home, featuring a seamless open-plan layout connecting the Great Room, a fully equipped kitchen and a dining room with outdoor access. All three bedrooms are found on the uppermost floor to provide maximum privacy. The owner’s suite includes a spacious bedroom, bathroom

    Lennar Builder
    8764 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /48

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    16101 Longlands Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,009

    Last Listing Agent Heather Ogle Toth Valentine Properties

    16101 Longlands Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /24

      Est $227,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      9614 Tree Line Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9614 Tree Line Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Cullather Real Broker LLC

  • /39

    $748,740

    New Construction $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft

    16943 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Introducing The Westerly, a stunning 4084 square foot home designed for comfort and elegance. This expansive residence boasts six spacious bedrooms and four well-appointed bathrooms, making it perfect for families or those who love to entertain. As you enter, you're welcomed by an inviting open floor plan that harmoniously blends formal dining and living room spaces with a generous family room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    16943 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3601 Egan Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,965

    Last Listing Agent Rich Sena Redfin Corporation

    3601 Egan Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /25

      Est $223,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      9616 Tree Line Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9616 Tree Line Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Negaard RE/MAX

  • /25

    $732,740

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft

    16931 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    Introducing the Tillman, a spacious 3,226 sq. ft. home that offers both comfort and style. With 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage, this home is perfect for families looking for ample space and modern living. Upon entering the Tillman, you'll be greeted by a large, welcoming dining room that seamlessly flows into the expansive kitchen. The kitchen features a generous center island, ideal

    D.R. Horton Builder
    16931 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7318 Lancewood Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,778

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Griggs Keller Williams Alliance

    7318 Lancewood Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /21

      Est $233,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      9622 Tree Line Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9622 Tree Line Terrace, Chesterfield, VA 23832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,365
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Patsel Napier Realtors, ERA

  • /16

    $677,490

    New Construction Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    16920 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    The Summit floorplan offers a generous living space across two floors, providing ample room for families of all sizes. The main level features a first-floor bedroom and full bathroom, an office or formal dining room, and a beautiful kitchen that opens to the great room, filled with natural light. The gourmet kitchen is a standout with a large kitchen island, quartz countertops, soft-close

    Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    16920 Barmer Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /43

    $399,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    15907 Twisted Cedar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,222

    Last Listing Agent Joey Wray Valentine Properties

    15907 Twisted Cedar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
    • /46

      Est $247,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      4606 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4606 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Bailey RE/MAX

  • /5

    $359,990

    New Construction $18K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft

    913 Scott Bluff Terrace, Henrico, VA 23832

    Refrigerator, washer and dryer included for all contracts written by the end of April! This home is to be completed by JUNE/JULY 2026! Experience low-maintenance living at The Glens at Scott Place! The Morganton is a two-story townhome with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Durable EVP flooring throughout the first floor main living areas. Stepping inside you'll be greeted by the spacious family room

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    913 Scott Bluff Terrace, Henrico, VA 23832
  • /20

    $245,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4614 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,119

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4614 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224
    • /18

      Est $251,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      4616 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4616 Milfax Rd, North Chesterfield, VA 23224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /4

    $10,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $10,000 per Acre

    3136 Turner Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    Great opportunity to own a 1-acre parcel in the growing and highly desirable area of Chesterfield County. This property offers 171 Ft of road frontage on Turner Road and features a natural stream running through the lot, adding to its scenic and recreational appeal.The parcel is currently zoned R7; however, it is located within a Resource Protection Area (RPA) due to the stream, which may

    Wade Huff River's Edge Property Mgmnt

    3136 Turner Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /2

    $373,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    10702 Eaglenest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,583

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Allen Providence Hill Real Estate

    10702 Eaglenest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home