1,662

Recently Sold Chesterfield, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $291,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    2816 Cicero Pkwy, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,742

    Last Listing Agent Brent Samuel Capital Real Estate Services

    2816 Cicero Pkwy, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /2

    $474,950 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9120 Berry Patch Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,760

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    9120 Berry Patch Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /43

    $360,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6406 E Banes Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,062

    Last Listing Agent Phenice Boykins Samson Properties

    6406 E Banes Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /45

    $736,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1512 Anchor Landing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,261

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hennerty Netrealtynow.com

    1512 Anchor Landing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /23

    $382,740 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    8748 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,086

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    8748 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • 16300 Alexandria Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    $438,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    16300 Alexandria Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,277

    Eastwood Homes Hampton Ridge - Townhomes

    16300 Alexandria Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /49

    $680,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    12048 Hadden Hall Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,157

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hyatt Share Realty

    12048 Hadden Hall Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /21

    $413,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4019 Sunny Creek Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,490

    Last Listing Agent Myrna Kimbrough Samson Properties

    4019 Sunny Creek Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /2

    $698,789 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8825 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Clark D R Horton Realty of Virginia,

    8825 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /47

    $445,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    14342 Hockliffe Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,535

    Last Listing Agent Raven Sickal Open Gate Realty Group

    14342 Hockliffe Ln, Midlothian, VA 23112
  • /46

    $461,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8761 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    8761 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /39

    $500,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    8412 Royal Birkdale Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,534

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Carroll Samson Properties

    8412 Royal Birkdale Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5300 Claridge Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,365

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    5300 Claridge Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /46

    $369,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4717 Cedar Cliff Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,309

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Engle Real Broker LLC

    4717 Cedar Cliff Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    809 Club Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,762

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Sharper United Real Estate Richmond

    809 Club Ridge Ct, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7317 Leire Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,200

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Ford Real Broker LLC

    7317 Leire Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $389,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    7601 Oak Grove Tree Dr, Moseley, VA 23120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Harding Providence Hill Real Estate

    7601 Oak Grove Tree Dr, Moseley, VA 23120
  • /23

    $389,790 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    8728 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,688

    Lennar Harpers Mill - Townhomes

    8728 Pioneer Hill Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /49

    $649,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17248 Ivory Bill Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,363

    Last Listing Agent Troy Gibbs 1EXP Realty, LLC

    17248 Ivory Bill Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /3

    $506,570 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10382 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Wallace SM Brokerage LLC

    10382 Qualla Trace Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /42

    $464,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8900 Blooming Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,880

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Winters Real Broker LLC

    8900 Blooming Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6029 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,899

    Last Listing Agent Verria Hairston Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    6029 Eagles Crest Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /26

    $383,240 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8737 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    8737 Whitman Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /42

    $359,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    10927 Decoy Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,403

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Caffrey Exit Realty Parade of Homes

    10927 Decoy Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /45

    $373,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7601 Blue Cedar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,995

    Last Listing Agent Gary Duke BHHS PenFed Realty

    7601 Blue Cedar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /18

    $828,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    9630 Beaver Bridge Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,768

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Smith Hometown Realty

    9630 Beaver Bridge Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    10230 Kimlynn Trail, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,026

    Last Listing Agent Julie Crabtree Real Broker LLC

    10230 Kimlynn Trail, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /50

    $535,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1924 White Mountain Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,783

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Allen River City Elite Properties - Real Broker

    1924 White Mountain Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23836
  • /38

    $290,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4801 Valencia Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,444

    Last Listing Agent Rick Cox The Rick Cox Realty Group

    4801 Valencia Place, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /42

    $340,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    3319 Castlebury Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,694

    Last Listing Agent Drew Kisamore The Hogan Group Real Estate

    3319 Castlebury Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /17

    $384,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    13731 Nile Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,890

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Welch Harris & Assoc, Inc

    13731 Nile Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /21

    $305,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    10306 Lifford Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,390

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Gallagher Bradley Real Estate, LLC

    10306 Lifford Ln, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /2

    $758,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8331 Cattail Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,428

    Last Listing Agent Anne Thompson RE/MAX Commonwealth

    8331 Cattail Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /43

    $500,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4331 Ganymede Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,707

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Hill United Real Estate Richmond

    4331 Ganymede Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23831
  • /26

    $597,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15613 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    15613 Greenhart Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /50

    $558,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12031 Dunnottar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,524

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Yeatman Long & Foster REALTORS

    12031 Dunnottar Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /2

    $391,560 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7300 Hancock Crest Place Unit T-7, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    7300 Hancock Crest Place Unit T-7, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /34

    $408,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5778 S Jessup Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,297

    Last Listing Agent Devin Moore Innovation Properties, LLC

    5778 S Jessup Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832
  • /32

    $668,790 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    8861 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,777

8861 Farthing Dr, Chesterfield, VA 23838
  • /43

    $839,900 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    11313 Taylor Landing Way, Chesterfield, VA 23838

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,718

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Renschler Long & Foster REALTORS

    11313 Taylor Landing Way, Chesterfield, VA 23838

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home