418

Recently Sold Homes in 20815

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,732,400 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    8551 Connecticut Ave Unit 210, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent AJINDER Mann McWilliams/Ballard Inc.

    8551 Connecticut Ave Unit 210, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /2

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2818 Spencer Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,917

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nalls TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2818 Spencer Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /31

    $1,715,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5630 Wisconsin Ave Unit 406, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $945/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,780,173

    Last Listing Agent Trent Heminger Compass

    5630 Wisconsin Ave Unit 406, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /18

    $1,949,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8601 Erdem Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Chevy Chase Crossing - Kallen

    8601 Erdem Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /49

    $1,855,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8206 Grubb Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,750,656

    Last Listing Agent Sam Sheibani Compass

    8206 Grubb Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /53

    $327,500 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    4515 Willard Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,505

    Last Listing Agent Neil Bacchus EXP Realty, LLC

    4515 Willard Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /50

    $1,950,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7009 Florida St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,298

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Williams TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7009 Florida St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /26

    $1,575,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4606 Davidson Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $829/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,044

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Slawta J.D. Stuart & Maury, Inc.

    4606 Davidson Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /62

    $1,020,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3528 Hamlet Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,071,825

    Last Listing Agent Debora Edwards Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3528 Hamlet Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /55

    $280,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4515 Willard Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,719

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hough Allied Realty

    4515 Willard Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /83

    $2,575,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    32 W Irving St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $618/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,549,908

    Last Listing Agent Corey Burr TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    32 W Irving St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /16

    $741,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2944 Terrace Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,553

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn White Compass

    2944 Terrace Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /64

    $1,816,050 Sold May 28, 2025

    3108 Cummings Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,726,661

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rosen TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3108 Cummings Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /34

    $2,550,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    6960 West Ave, Bethesda, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $699/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Heider TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6960 West Ave, Bethesda, MD 20815
  • /31

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2707 E West Hwy, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,202

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Sappenfield TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2707 E West Hwy, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3207 Pickwick Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,829

    Last Listing Agent Laura McCaffrey Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3207 Pickwick Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /62

    $2,610,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5610 Wisconsin Ave Unit 803, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,602,127

    Last Listing Agent Coley Reed Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5610 Wisconsin Ave Unit 803, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /40

    $863,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    7710 Chatham Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,316

    Last Listing Agent Keith Brooks Thurston Wyatt Real Estate, LLC

    7710 Chatham Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • 8605 Erdem Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    $1,897,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    8605 Erdem Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $529/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,534,000

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Chevy Chase Crossing - Kallen

    8605 Erdem Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /55

    $3,000,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5208 Woodlawn Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,296,325

5208 Woodlawn Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /12

    $1,567,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8616 Erdem Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,368

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Chevy Chase Crossing - Adwyn

    8616 Erdem Place, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /43

    $874,900 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6723 Fairfax Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,268

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allison Compass

    6723 Fairfax Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /79

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3517 Turner Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,479

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rice Compass

    3517 Turner Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /80

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4105 Leland St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $870/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,678,049

    Last Listing Agent Dana Rice Compass

    4105 Leland St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /16

    $165,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5500 Friendship Blvd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 1 Bath
    • 314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $525/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,504

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Schnider Urban Pace Polaris, Inc.

    5500 Friendship Blvd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /2

    $670,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4875 Chevy Chase Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,589

    Last Listing Agent Joe Faraji Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4875 Chevy Chase Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /19

    $562,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4601 N Park Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,321

    Last Listing Agent Zandra Jamison Samson Properties

    4601 N Park Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /54

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4714 Hunt Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,399

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Estridge Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4714 Hunt Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /35

    $2,075,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    7401 Ridgewood Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $668/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,928,654

    Last Listing Agent Lina Criales-McAuliffe RLAH @properties

    7401 Ridgewood Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /28

    $203,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4242 E West Hwy Unit 910, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,439

    Last Listing Agent Caterina Watson Weichert, REALTORS

    4242 E West Hwy Unit 910, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /70

    $2,499,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3404 Pauline Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,427,817

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lichtenstein RLAH @properties

    3404 Pauline Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /95

    $4,275,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5804 Cedar Pkwy, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $828/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,228,736

    Last Listing Agent Gene Asmuth Compass

    5804 Cedar Pkwy, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /32

    $1,630,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8030 Glendale Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,561

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Crilley Washington Fine Properties

    8030 Glendale Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /32

    $1,295,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6812 Georgia St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,221

6812 Georgia St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /41

    $1,353,750 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3205 Cummings Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,272

3205 Cummings Ln, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /51

    $1,237,250 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3702 Thornapple St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,200

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Heinen TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    3702 Thornapple St, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /50

    $2,800,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4604 Dorset Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $607/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,758,319

    Last Listing Agent Ron Mangas TTR Sothebys International Realty

    4604 Dorset Ave, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /10

    $905,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    8806 Walnut Hill Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,900

    Last Listing Agent Annette Wagner Centurion Properties

    8806 Walnut Hill Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /54

    $2,450,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    5200 Lawn Way, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,545,082

    Last Listing Agent Rima Tannous Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    5200 Lawn Way, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /57

    $185,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    5500 Friendship Blvd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,188

    Last Listing Agent Neil Bacchus EXP Realty, LLC

    5500 Friendship Blvd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home