25,608

Homes in ZIP Code 60616

Section Image
  • /20

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    705 W 31st St Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60616

    PRIME LOCATION IN BRIDGEPORT. HARDWOOD FLOOR, HEALY SCHOOL DISTRICT. MINUTES TO DOWNTOWN IIT, UIC AND CHINATOWN. FEW BLOCKS AWAY FROM ALL MAJOR HIGHWAYS. FEATURES 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, MASTER SUITE, EXTRA PRIVATE LAUNDRY, HUGH STORAGE ROOM IN THE BASEMENT. FRONT COVERED BALCONY AND REAR DECK. PRICE INCLUDES 1 PARKING SPACE. SELF MANAGEMENT, IRON FENCED GATE. STEPS TO GROCERY AND CONV. STORES,

    Qian Kun Chen Kale Realty

    705 W 31st St Unit 2W, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /15

    $2,649 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    3351 S Union Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616

    Welcome to your next home at 3351 S. Union Ave, nestled in the heart of Chicago's vibrant Bridgeport neighborhood! This beautifully renovated 3BD/1BA bright and spacious unit perfectly blends modern comfort with classic charm. The unit just underwent a complete gut renovation, preserving its original character, like gorgeous stained glass windows, with modern updates. High ceilings and

    Amy Duong Kim Compass

    3351 S Union Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /37

    $520,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 905, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,625

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Marcus @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 905, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /11

      Est $337,090 Not Listed For Sale

      2303 S Michigan Ave Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      2303 S Michigan Ave Unit 205, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheron Corbett Baird Warner

  • /21

    $350,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft

    1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1207, Chicago, IL 60616

    South Loop living at its finest! Welcome home to this perfect west facing condo located in historic and beautiful Prairie District. This modern open airy condo has a large primary bedroom + den and is flooded with sunlight. Features include beautiful western views, private balcony, hardwood floors, spacious Chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops, open floorplan,

    Sarah Ziehr eXp Realty

    1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1207, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /17

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1600 S Indiana Ave Unit 903, Chicago, IL 60616

    1600 S Indiana Ave Unit 903, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /23

    $315,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1632 S Indiana Ave Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,663

    Last Listing Agent Nick Libert EXIT Strategy Realty

    1632 S Indiana Ave Unit 403, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /4

      Est $130,776 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit GU6, Chicago, IL 60616

      • Built 2005
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit GU6, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 336% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Rudder @ Properties

  • /16

    $399,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    1600 S Indiana Ave Unit 1503, Chicago, IL 60616

    Balcony unit with the view of city and lake! 2 bedroom with den, Kitchen Inland, Master bathroom with separate shower and tub! WOW! Walking distance to so many great Chicago landmarks and restaurants, bike riding paths, lake front. Countless entertaining! Non smoking building, workout room, package room, indoor parking. Come see your next home! Deeded Parking P122 for extra $30,000

    Xiaoli Jiang Prosperity Homes Co.

    1600 S Indiana Ave Unit 1503, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /21

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1620 S Michigan Ave Unit 525, Chicago, IL 60616

    Welcome to city living at its finest! This 2-bedroom, 2.1 bath condo at 1620 S Michigan Ave offers modern luxury and unbeatable location in the heart of Chicago's vibrant South Loop. Step into a bright, spacious open-concept living area with floor-to-ceiling windows offering breathtaking skyline views. The sleek kitchen features high-end stainless steel appliances, granite countertops. Both

    1620 S Michigan Ave Unit 525, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /9

    $312,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 1909, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,574

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Farnsworth Coldwell Banker Realty

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 1909, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /21

      Est $459,025 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2909, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2909, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 209 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Guarino McColly Real Estate

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2545 S Dearborn St Unit P-56, Chicago, IL 60616

    Extra-wide, indoor heated parking spot - first-floor location with no neighboring vehicles and ample clearance on both sides. Ideal for homeowners or commuters.

    Julia Deters @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2545 S Dearborn St Unit P-56, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /17

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3154 S Prairie Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616

    ***Paragon Property Management is the exclusive leasing agent for this property. We never collect deposits or rent before an application is approved through our process.***A beautifully located home in the heart of Chicago's historic Bronzeville neighborhood, where convenience meets vibrant city living. Just 5 minutes from IIT and under 10 minutes to Downtown Chicago, this unit offers an

    3154 S Prairie Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /47

    $315,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 1302, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,372

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Goehner Redfin Corporation

    1717 S Prairie Ave Unit 1302, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /30

      Est $343,996 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2907, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2907, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Pugliese Baird Warner

  • /31

    $535,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2818 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616

    This turnkey, legal 2-unit building located on the prime block of Armour Square offers a perfect blend of modern updates and an unbeatable location. The 1st floor was remodeled just 3 years ago and features 3 decent-sized bedrooms, a sleek and modern bath, and an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a spacious dining area. The 2nd floor boasts an oversized living room, 3 large

    Qizhong Guan Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    2818 S Wells St, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $2,365 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Woodland Park (For SSS Site ONLY)

    3423 S Cottage Grove Ave Unit Woodland Park by the Lake, Chicago, IL 60616

  • /2

    $462,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2321 S Wabash Ave Unit 12, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,333

    Last Listing Agent Ran Cao Concentric Realty Inc.

    2321 S Wabash Ave Unit 12, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /54

      Est $545,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2503, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2503, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda McMillan @ Properties

  • /31

    $1,490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,797 Sq Ft

    1733 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

    Newly redesigned layout offering four bedrooms and four and a half bath townhome is a true modern masterpiece, offering 3,797 square feet of living space. Welcome to an exquisite residence at 1733 South Prairie Avenue, located in the heart of Chicago's Historic Prairie District. As you approach, you'll be greeted by a gated front yard and garden, leading to a charming patio perfect for outdoor

    Nadine Ferrata Compass

    1733 S Prairie Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /17

    $325,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 611, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,774

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Wang Prospect Equities Real Estate

    1901 S Calumet Ave Unit 611, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /44

      Est $549,280 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2211, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2211, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $433/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iris Kohl Compass

  • /30

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 807 Sq Ft

    1720 S Michigan Ave Unit 809, Chicago, IL 60616

    This South Loop condo features soaring ceilings and a distinctive south-facing layout that fills the home with natural light. Step onto your private 120-square-foot terrace with lake views, and enjoy white oak flooring, a sleek modern kitchen, and a beautifully updated bathroom with a walk-in shower and rain shower head. The unit also includes full-size in-unit laundry, custom closet doors, and a

    Bella Hatcher Extreme Realty LLC

    1720 S Michigan Ave Unit 809, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /26

    $515,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1904, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,159

    Last Listing Agent Jay Huang Concentric Realty, Inc

    1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1904, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /26

      Est $471,875 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2208, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2208, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $389/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lissner Baird & Warner

  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    3423 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60616

    Great location, 25x125 lot, access from Calumet and King Dr, possibility of 3 units plus commercial or 4 units with special use, please do your due diligence

    Joanna Olszynska Compass

    3423 S Calumet Ave, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /12

    $130,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    601 E 32nd St Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60616

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,193

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Perea Open Path Realty

    601 E 32nd St Unit 503, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /24

      Est $505,641 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2106, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 2106, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $364/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Samuels @ Properties

  • /27

    $131,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    601 E 32nd St Unit 400, Chicago, IL 60616

    Welcome to modern living, lakefront convenience, and unbeatable value in the heart of Chicago's lakefront community. This bright and spacious unit features an open-concept living and dining area with oversized windows that fill the home with natural light. The well-appointed kitchen includes ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and a comfortable layout for cooking and entertaining. The primary

    Tiffany Taylor Taylor Realty Group LLC

    601 E 32nd St Unit 400, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /29

    $346,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1812 S State St Unit Q28, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,226

    Last Listing Agent Christian Vega Century 21 S.G.R., Inc.

    1812 S State St Unit Q28, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /43

      Est $685,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1801, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1801, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $464/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iris Kohl Compass

  • /5

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    238 W 31st St Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60616

    BUILDING AT CORNER OF 31ST. & WELLS. FACE TO SOUTH &EAST, BRIGHT &SPACIOUS LIVING SPACE WITH OPEN KITCHEN (3 BED/1 BATH ,1000SFT. UPDATE . HARDWORD FL THROUGHT,IN-UNIT LAUNDRY). EXCELLENT LOCATION, MINS. TO CHINATOWN, DOWNTOWN,EASY TO ACCESS I90/94,WALK DISTANCE TO CTA,IIT UNIVERSITY,WHITE SOX FIELD ... GREAT CHANGE TO OWN OR INVESTMENT. MOTIVAL SELLER ANDMOVE-IN CONDITION, BUT PREFER TO SOLD

    Helen Dai Pilsen Realty Group

    238 W 31st St Unit 2E, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /26

    $520,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1812 S Dearborn St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,224

    Last Listing Agent Anna Busalacchi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    1812 S Dearborn St Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /2

      Est $659,351 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1705, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1705, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • $412/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Chen Kale Realty

  • /14

    $149,500 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 769 Sq Ft

    2941 S Michigan Ave Unit 407, Chicago, IL 60616

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom corner unit located in the highly sought-after South Commons community. This stunning home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, blending modern finishes with timeless style, open space featuring stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and soft-close cabinetry in the kitchen-perfect for both everyday living and

    Tiffany Bennett Coldwell Banker Realty

    2941 S Michigan Ave Unit 407, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /22

    $220,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2310 S Canal St Unit 210, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,483

    Last Listing Agent Megan Hughes @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2310 S Canal St Unit 210, Chicago, IL 60616
    • /34

      Est $711,506 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1701, Chicago, IL 60616

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1629 S Prairie Ave Unit 1701, Chicago, IL 60616

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Smith Compass

  • /14

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    3001 S Michigan Ave Unit 1707, Chicago, IL 60616

    Experience elevated city living with breathtaking lake and skyline views from this bright corner unit near Chicago's vibrant South Loop. This spacious 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers sleek hardwood laminate flooring, updated kitchen appliances, and a large private balcony-perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a swimming pool and professional on-site

    Diego Andrade Coldwell Banker Realty

    3001 S Michigan Ave Unit 1707, Chicago, IL 60616
  • /20

    $293,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1720 S Michigan Ave Unit 1712, Chicago, IL 60616

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,535

    Last Listing Agent James Rogers Universal Real Estate LLC

    1720 S Michigan Ave Unit 1712, Chicago, IL 60616

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home