27,628

Homes in ZIP Code 60617

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    10118 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    BUY this RENOVATED and AFFORDABLE home with confidence as it is being sold with a HOME WARRANTY! This beautifully updated all brick Georgian style home features 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 full bath on the second level, plus an additional half bath in the finished basement for added convenience. The updated kitchen shines with new appliances, modern finishes, and stylish cabinetry, making it

    Agent Photo

    Tamika Bishop

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (312) 874-6207

    10118 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7918 S Essex Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617

    Discover your next home in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath rental with an additional room for your desired use. This spacious property features gleaming hardwood floors throughout, freshly painted interiors, and an abundance of natural light. With it's modern finishes, this home provides both comfort and style. Ideal for anyone seeking a cozy and elegant space to call home. Don't miss

    Agent Photo

    LaDenna Washington

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    (773) 741-0459

    7918 S Essex Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /30

    $165,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8121 S Houston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,378

    Last Listing Agent Elena Mojsova Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    8121 S Houston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      7919 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2008
      7919 S Phillips Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

  • /15

    $209,900 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    8319 S Crandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Welcome to this charming South Chicago brick bungalow offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and a finished loft-style attic. Well-maintained home features 2 bedrooms on the main floor with a large additional room that can be used as a walk-in closet, office, etc. The main level features a comfortable living room, dining area, kitchen, and full bath. Upstairs, the finished attic includes a bedroom with

    Agent Photo

    Reginald Patterson

    eXp Realty

    (312) 667-4041

    8319 S Crandon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /20

    $2,784

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    8320 S Burnham Ave Unit SI ID1306510P, Chicago, IL 60617

    The advertised rate of $2,785/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 6, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (312) 934-0334

    8320 S Burnham Ave Unit SI ID1306510P, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /2

    $267,650 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3743 E 112th St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,856

    Last Listing Agent Dalia Cajigas Re/Max Cityview

    3743 E 112th St, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      8057 S Coles Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1910
      8057 S Coles Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,300
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Dominguez Realty of America, LLC

  • /17

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $437,500 per Acre

    9318 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Vacant Residential Lot! Bring your blueprints because opportunities like this don't wait! We're calling all builders, investors, and visionaries-this vacant residential lot is your blank canvas, and it's ready for its glow-up. Whether you're planning a custom new construction or land-banking for future development, this parcel offers flexibility and location that make projects move faster from

    Agent Photo

    Tamika Marks

    Trademarks & Associates

    (312) 900-9517

    9318 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /7

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8010 S Phillips Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60617

    Property Id: 1660316Beautifully Updated 3 Bedroom Apartment in South ShoreWelcome home to this spacious and modern unit featuring brand-new finishes and comfortable living throughout.Unit Features:- 3 bedrooms - 1.5 bathrooms - Brand-new refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher - Central heating and air conditioning - Modern vinyl flooring

    (872) 350-1517

    8010 S Phillips Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /15

    $475,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    9710 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,770

    Last Listing Agent Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    9710 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      8607 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1920
      8607 S Colfax Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gary Alveranga Real People Realty

  • /34

    $275,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    10633 S Avenue M, Chicago, IL 60617

    Well-maintained two-unit property featuring spacious layouts on both levels. The first-floor unit offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a living room, kitchen. The second-floor unit also features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, a living room, and a kitchen. Finished attic provides additional living space and flexibility. Property features a clean interior and a nicely maintained backyard, making it a great opportunity

    Agent Photo

    Victor Senteno

    Senteno Real Estate LLC

    (312) 820-9613

    10633 S Avenue M, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /4

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9714 S Ave J Unit 1 Floor, Chicago, IL 60617

    Property Id: 1806558Now available! Spacious and comfortable apartment located at 9714 S Ave J.Features:   •   3 large bedrooms   •   Spacious living & dining area   •   Big kitchen   •   Stove, refrigerator & microwave included   •   Private porchGreat Location:   •   Only 5 minutes from the train    •   Easy access to downtown   •   Near

    (872) 244-6426

    9714 S Ave J Unit 1 Floor, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /3

    $150,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7958 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Weller eXp Realty

    7958 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      9245 S Harper Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      9245 S Harper Ave, Chicago, IL 60619

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,500
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marshon Sutton Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $245,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Welcome to this fully renovated dream home on quiet treelined street. This 4 bed 2 bath property 2-story home with full sized finished basement. First level has a great sized bedroom, full sized bathroom and open kitchen space. Top level has two huge bedrooms with ceiling fans and great closet space. Basement is full size and finished with two great sized recreation rooms, full bathroom, bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Foster

    @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    (872) 335-2280

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7947 S Burnham Ave Unit Second Floor, Chicago, IL 60617

    Property Id: 2050614This two flat property offers 2 spacious units with soaring 9' ceilings, high end finishes, separate living and dining areas, elegant hardwood flooring in living spaces, and new carpet in all bedrooms. The kitchens feature 42" cabinetry, providing exceptional storage, along with a stylish island, quartz countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms

    (708) 501-6376

    7947 S Burnham Ave Unit Second Floor, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    8436 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Rincon Marblestone Property Group LLC

    8436 S Exchange Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1744 E 93rd St, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 1895
      1744 E 93rd St, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Mitchell Ewell B & B Realty Inc

  • /26

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    7923 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Well-maintained and recently updated brick single-family home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Main level offers a functional layout with comfortable living space. Basement includes a large recreational area, additional bedroom, full bathroom, laundry room, utility space, and extra rooms ready for your finishing touches. Unfinished attic provides excellent potential for future expansion

    Agent Photo

    Victor Senteno

    Senteno Real Estate LLC

    (872) 713-9645

    7923 S Luella Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /20

    $10,073

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    9830 S Yates Blvd Unit SI ID1306462P, Chicago, IL 60617

    The advertised rate of $10,073/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (312) 586-8509

    9830 S Yates Blvd Unit SI ID1306462P, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /47

    $325,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10715 S Avenue G, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Schlaack Coldwell Banker Realty

    10715 S Avenue G, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8317 S Burley Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1898
      8317 S Burley Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,490
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roberto Loza Kale Realty

  • /2

    $125,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    9131 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Great opportunity in the South Shore! This classic Chicago bungalow offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with solid bones and endless potential. The home features a traditional layout with generous living space and an unfinished basement ready for your vision - ideal for additional living space, storage, or future expansion. Enjoy a fenced yard and a screened-in back deck, perfect for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Danny Ross

    HomeSmart Connect LLC

    (872) 273-6084

    9131 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /17

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    8331 S South Shore Dr Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617

    Property Id: 1454866For Rent!!! 2 Bedroom 1 Bath 1st Floor Apartment on a great block... Enclosed Front & Back Yard with Back Porch Rent $1300Security Deposit $1000Tenant Pays Lights & Cooking Gas Heat included Free Laundry On-Sight! Available April 15, 20268331 S. South Shore Drive, CHICAGO, IL. 60617

    (312) 629-4635

    8331 S South Shore Dr Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    11459 S Ewing Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,093

    Last Listing Agent James Moser @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    11459 S Ewing Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      9231 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • Built 1956
      9231 S Cregier Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Omor Eguasa Baird & Warner

  • /31

    $89,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    8506 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Charming Avalon Park / Chatham raised ranch opportunity on an extra-deep lot, PRICED TO SELL for buyers ready to roll up their sleeves and create instant equity. With 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and an 2 car detached garage, this classic 1918 home is the perfect fixer for investors or owner-occupants looking to add value through updates and repairs. Proximity to the Caldwell Elementary Academy and Chicago

    Agent Photo

    Amy Gillham

    HomeSmart Connect LLC

    (773) 992-1117

    8506 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /13

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8036 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Property Id: 1197257South shore 3br/2ba ready for move in. Vaulted ceiling, Central air & heat, front sliding door, rear balcony off bedroom, no pets, washer and dryer. Minimum 600 credit score, no evictions, no bankruptcies, must make at least 2.5x the rent monthly. $55 application fee per adult. First & last month rent required for move in

    (224) 293-6977

    8036 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /17

    $170,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9018 S Ridgeland Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,477

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Stith Hoffman Realtors LLC

    9018 S Ridgeland Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      10843 S Green Bay Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      10843 S Green Bay Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizette Zavala Prestige Realty Group

  • /32

    $450,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    8841 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Step into a standout investment opportunity with this 3-unit building perfect for investors or owner occupants! Completely rehabbed in 2023, this property offers the perfect mix of modern upgrades and strong income potential including all-new electrical and plumbing systems, stylish kitchens and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, and classic hardwood flooring throughout. The building includes

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Taylor

    HomeSmart Realty Group

    (872) 295-7392

    8841 S Muskegon Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /21

    $1,490 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7910 S Muskegon Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617

    AVAILABLE NOW - BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED & MOVE-IN READY! Welcome to 7910 S Muskegon Avenue - Unit 1, a stunning and spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom duplex-style home in a charming three-unit, townhouse-style building. This beautifully maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience-ideal for tenants seeking a contemporary living experience in the heart of South

    James Perry PIP Realty Group

    7910 S Muskegon Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /10

    $30,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7935 S Coles Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $15/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,395

    Last Listing Agent Brande Guilmette-Hampton Centered International Realty

    7935 S Coles Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      10810 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      10810 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Castro Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $400,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    8039 S Marquette Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Great investment opportunity at 8039 S Marquette! This solid 3-unit building offers strong income potential with each unit featuring its own separate heating system-an attractive benefit for both owners and tenants. The property includes three spacious units with functional layouts and ample natural light. While some updating is needed, this presents the perfect opportunity to add value and

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Jackson

    KM Realty Group, LLC

    (872) 274-4211

    8039 S Marquette Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /4

    $1,950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9800 S Merrion Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    This property at 9800 S Merrion Ave features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom within a total living space of 1,087 square feet. The bathroom includes a tub/shower combination for convenience. The living room offers ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furnishings and personal items. The property comes equipped with a washer and dryer for in-home laundry

    9800 S Merrion Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /15

    $105,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10221 S Hoxie Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $24/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,986

    Last Listing Agent Chris Amatore Manage Chicago, Inc.

    10221 S Hoxie Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      10143 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      10143 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,900
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Lopez G & R Realty, Inc.

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home