27,629

Homes in ZIP Code 60617

Section Image
  • /30

    $259,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    8023 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    Large Oversized Brick Georgian with an impressive layout. A Home truly set up for entertaining. This Lovely Home features a spacious Living Room, Dining Room & Kitchen area, ( Kitchen area has a Breakfast Room which allows for a table space w/seating ), Sunroom on 1st floor level offers many opportunities to convert this room into a 4th Bedroom, Office, Library, Study / Sitting Room or whatever

    Eduardo Padro Pearson Realty Group

    8023 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /13

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2623 E 109th St, Chicago, IL 60617

    Fully rehabbed 4 bedroom with 2 full baths 2 car garage included and nothing else to do but move in

    Diana Nufio You Properties LLC

    2623 E 109th St, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /48

    $322,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    8432 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,625

    Last Listing Agent LaShaun Brown-Glenn EXIT Strategy Realty

    8432 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      8624 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      8624 S Euclid Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $38/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Mattz Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

  • /17

    $235,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    10749 S Avenue J, Chicago, IL 60617

    Start Enjoying Life! Expandable East Side Home with 5 bedrooms, 3 baths is waiting for you! Main floor offers spacious living & formal dining rooms, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms & updated bath. Upper level can be a related living with own living room, bedroom, kitchen, & bath. Full finish basement with family room, 2 bedrooms. summer kitchen, & bath. Newer central hot water heating, newer windows,

    Pastora Sanchez Central Realty-Kralj & Sanchez

    10749 S Avenue J, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /18

    $1,440

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8428 S Escanaba Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617

    8428 South Escanaba Avenue, Unit 1, Chicago -$1,440/mo (RBP included) Schedule your showing today! ?? ? Features: ?2 bedroom ?1 bathroom Appliances: Stove Refrigerator Microwave Washer and Dryer ?Utilities paid by Tenant: Electric, Gas, Water, Sewer & Trash. ?Tenant take care of lawn care and snow removal ?Pets are allowed - $300 non-refunable pet deposit + $30 Monthly pet rent (1xeach) ?Free

    8428 S Escanaba Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /35

    $509,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8207 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Browne @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8207 S Clyde Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      8440 S Green Bay Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 8 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      8440 S Green Bay Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pastora Sanchez Central Realty-Kralj & Sanchez

  • /46

    $235,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    9044 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Pill Hill Brick Georgian | Price Improved | 3-bed, 1.5-bath home in sought-after Pill Hill-perfect opportunity to add value and build equity. Features include refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint, and an updated kitchen with soft-close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, dual oven with air fryer, and blue waterfall backsplash. Separate dining room flows into a bright living

    Lineata Carter Carter Elite Realty

    9044 S Merrill Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    8502 S Stony Island Ave Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60617

    LARGE TWO BEDROOM APARTMENT LIVING ROOM ONLY NO DINING ROOM. RENOVATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOM. WOOD CABINETS STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCE PACKAGE INCLUDED WITH RENTS. GAS HEAT INCLUDED IN RENTS! TENANTS PAY COOKING GAS, ELECTRIC AND INTERNET.

    Shiree Booker Realty One Group Heartland

    8502 S Stony Island Ave Unit 2A, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /45

    $385,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11642 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,178

    Last Listing Agent Elias Quintero Bloom/Sanchez Realty, Inc.

    11642 S Avenue L, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /10

      Est $227,000 Not Listed For Sale

      8423 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 1905
      8423 S Escanaba Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3,747% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,900
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Brim Prestige Partners Realty, Inc.

  • /42

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft

    10726 S Mackinaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Experience the perfect marriage of classic Chicago charm and uncompromising modern quality in this masterfully reimagined Southwest Side bungalow! This home has been rebuilt from the inside out with all-new custom HVAC, electrical, plumbing, and a new roof. The interior radiates with warmth, showcasing gleaming new hardwood floors and an abundance of natural light streaming through

    Ben Staker Certified Realty Group LLC

    10726 S Mackinaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /8

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    8946 S Exchange Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617

    Unit will not be available until July 1, 2026 with a one year lease. This is an updated unit with marble countertops, refrigerator and stove, and central air conditioning on a secured gated property.

    8946 S Exchange Ave Unit 1, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /19

    $72,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    8206 S Jeffery Blvd Unit 6, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,473

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Barney-Shannon 26.2 Realty, Inc

    8206 S Jeffery Blvd Unit 6, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /2

      Est $148,731 Not Listed For Sale

      8058 S Coles Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      8058 S Coles Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Salazar @ Properties

  • /28

    $186,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    8136 S Manistee Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    SOUTHEAST CHICAGO BEAUTY! THIS CHARMING 5-BEDROOM, 1.5-BATH BRICK BUNGALOW IS THE PERFECT PLACE TO CALL HOME! STEP INSIDE TO A BRIGHT, OPEN LIVING ROOM FILLED WITH NATURAL SUNLIGHT THAT FLOWS INTO A LARGE FORMAL DINING ROOM - PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING OR FAMILY GATHERINGS. THE SPACIOUS KITCHEN OFFERS PLENTY OF CABINETS AND STORAGE SPACE. THE MAIN LEVEL FEATURES THREE COMFORTABLE BEDROOMS AND A

    Daniel Walsh Prime Real Estate Group Inc

    8136 S Manistee Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /18

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7900 S Merrill Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60617

    Discover this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental located in the South Chicago neighborhood, just 2-3 miles from the developing Illinois Quantum & Microelectronics Park. This unit features a modern kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, classic shaker cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, including a dishwasher for added convenience. Enjoy the ease of in-building laundry and the

    Taylor Pineda Coldwell Banker Realty

    7900 S Merrill Ave Unit 3E, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /6

    $42,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    1750 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,003

    Last Listing Agent Howard Thomas RE/MAX Premier

    1750 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      3009 E 80th St, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      3009 E 80th St, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $81/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kassandra Brezill Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $190,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft

    8653 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Classic Chicago bungalow located on a quiet, well-kept block in a developing area with strong upside potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with great natural light and timeless character. The home features a spacious kitchen with plenty of room for cooking, dining, and entertaining, flowing seamlessly into a back deck area-perfect for summer gatherings, grilling, or

    Vasiliki Skliros Compass

    8653 S Saginaw Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /25

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Updated 4-Bedroom Home on a Quiet Block

    8725 S Constance Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Welcome to a 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located on a quiet residential block. The home includes three bedrooms upstairs and one bedroom on the main level with a convenient half bath.The living room offers natural light and a ceiling fan, while the eat-in kitchen includes a stainless steel stove and refrigerator. Additional features include washer and dryer hookups.Enjoy a large

    8725 S Constance Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /29

    $129,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1711 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,680

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Lyzenga Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    1711 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      8051 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 13 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 1910
      8051 S Essex Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Feb 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Madelaine Gerbaulet-Vanasse Meliora Real Estate Group LLC

  • /35

    $215,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    10408 S Avenue J, Chicago, IL 60617

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with an in-law suite, perfect for multi-generational living or extra space for guests. The primary bedroom is located on the second level and features its own kitchen and living room/entertainment area, offering privacy and comfort. On the main level, you'll find a beautifully spacious kitchen, a formal dining room, and 3 generously-sized bedrooms.

    Alejandrina Almaraz Reveles Midwest SignatureProperties Co

    10408 S Avenue J, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /10

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7923 S Clyde Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60617

    Welcome home to this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offering modern finishes, generous space, and comfort throughout. This unit has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, making it perfect for someone looking for a clean, fresh, and move-in-ready home. Enjoy a bright, open layout with updated flooring, a modern kitchen with sleek finishes, and spacious bedrooms designed for

    Melissa Broadway Re/Max Metropolitan LLC

    7923 S Clyde Ave Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /25

    $156,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    8114 S Anthony Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,723

    Last Listing Agent James Frank Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    8114 S Anthony Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      1654 E 86th St, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1654 E 86th St, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alice Jennett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /13

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    11322 S Avenue G, Chicago, IL 60617

    Beautiful all-brick home featuring hardwood flooring throughout! Major updates have already been completed, offering long-term durability and peace of mind, including a 3-year-old roof, 2-year-old furnace and A/C, newer kitchen windows and updated cabinetry and countertops. All appliances will stay, along with an additional stove, refrigerator and outdoor shed for added convenience. Outside,

    Alondra Lopez G & R Realty, Inc.

    11322 S Avenue G, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /10

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    8608 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    ***MAGNIFICENT NEW REHAB*** - 3 beds, 1 bath - Fenced in backyard - Income requirement of $3250/mo (after taxes, pay stubs to verify) or section 8 must be 3 bedroom voucher no exceptions- Tenant pays heat, gas, electric- NO EVICTIONS- $30 credit check per adult- Applications can be completed at - Pets will be consideredshowings can be scheduled at www.

    8608 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /50

    $259,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    8743 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,615

    Last Listing Agent Jose Martinez RE/MAX Mi Casa

    8743 S Kingston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1659 E 83rd Place, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1659 E 83rd Place, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Piccolo Kale Realty

  • /4

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    8035 S Oglesby Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    Auction opportunity in South Chicago. Property is being sold occupied with no interior access available; drive-by inspections only and do not disturb occupants. Sold strictly AS-IS, WHERE-IS with no warranties or guarantees expressed or implied. Buyer is responsible for all due diligence, inspections, verification of property information, and any occupancy-related matters after closing.

    Anthony Disano Parkvue Realty Corporation

    8035 S Oglesby Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /2

    $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1545 E 85th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60617

    LARGE TWO BEDROOM APARTMENT WITH SEPARATE LIVING AND DINING ROOM. RENOVATED KITCHEN AND BATHROOM. WOOD CABINETS STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCE PACKAGE INCLUDED WITH RENT. GAS HEAT INCLUDED IN RENT! TENANTS PAY COOKING GAS, ELECTRIC, CABLE AND INTERNET.

    Shiree Booker Realty One Group Heartland

    1545 E 85th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /11

    $410,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8552 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toyya Pruitt Coldwell Banker Realty

    8552 S Bennett Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      10652 S Avenue B, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      10652 S Avenue B, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernesto Camarillo Century 21 Universal

  • /20

    $210,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    10710 S Green Bay Ave, Chicago, IL 60617

    This 4-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 1,008 sq ft of comfortable living space with high ceilings and a functional layout. Step inside to a large living room featuring dark wood floors and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light. The main level includes two bedrooms with generous closet space and high ceilings that add to the open feel of the home. The kitchen is exceptionally

    Michael Scanlon eXp Realty

    10710 S Green Bay Ave, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /8

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9243 S Stony Island Ave Unit 92 433W, Chicago, IL 60617

    Clean updated 2 bedroom unit. Fridge, stove & thru-wall AC included. Owner paid heat. Off street parking available.NO SHOWINGS ARE CONFIRMED UNTIL A STAFF MEMBER CONTACTS YOU BY TELEPHONE AND CONFIRMS IT ON THE PHONE. ONCE CONFIRMED VIA PHONE, A CONFIRMATION MAY BE SENT ELECTRONICALLY.

    9243 S Stony Island Ave Unit 92 433W, Chicago, IL 60617
  • /34

    $250,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10257 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,123

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Altenburg Hanley Realty, Inc.

    10257 S Yates Blvd, Chicago, IL 60617
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2660 E 92nd St, Chicago, IL 60617

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2660 E 92nd St, Chicago, IL 60617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,125
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Olszewski Area Wide Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home